Football · Poland I Liga · 05/09, 15:30

Prediction: Stal Rzeszow vs Polonia Warsaw

Team pages: Stal Rzeszow · Polonia Warsaw

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.33Total
Stal Rzeszow1.75
Polonia Warsaw1.58
1X2
41% 25% 34%
Stal Rzeszow Draw Polonia Warsaw
Markets
Under 3.5 goals 57% Both teams to score 58%
Most likely score
1-1 11%
Recent form · 10 last
Stal Rzeszow 2-3-5 (W-D-L)
LWLDLLDDLW
Polonia Warsaw 5-1-4 (W-D-L)
WLWLWWDLWL
Head-to-head
Stal Rzeszow 1–1–4 Polonia Warsaw (6 last)
  • Stal Rzeszow0-2Polonia Warsaw
  • Polonia Warsaw2-3Stal Rzeszow
  • Stal Rzeszow1-2Polonia Warsaw
  • Polonia Warsaw1-0Stal Rzeszow
  • Stal Rzeszow1-2Polonia Warsaw
  • Polonia Warsaw2-2Stal Rzeszow
Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 57%model estimate

Match keys

  • H2H favours Polonia Warsaw: 4-1-1.
  • High corners: 13.2 combined avg.
  • Cards-heavy: 7.3 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Stal RzeszowPolonia Warsaw
Goals for / against (FT)1.1 / 2.31.6 / 1.4
Goals for / against (HT)0.3 / 0.70.4 / 0.7
Half-time result (W/D/L)10/50/40%20/30/50%
Corners (HT / FT)2.7 / 5.93.9 / 7.3
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.6 / 0.33.7 / 0.2

Head-to-head (H2H) · Stal Rzeszow 114 Polonia Warsaw

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
17/04/26
Poland I Liga
Stal Rzeszow0-2
HT 0-0
Polonia Warsaw
03/10/25
Poland I Liga
Polonia Warsaw2-3
HT 0-2
Stal Rzeszow
10/05/25
Poland I Liga
Stal Rzeszow1-2
HT 0-2
Polonia Warsaw
04/11/24
Poland I Liga
Polonia Warsaw1-0
HT 0-0
Stal Rzeszow
26/05/24
Poland I Liga
Stal Rzeszow1-2
HT 1-1
Polonia Warsaw
01/12/23
Poland I Liga
Polonia Warsaw2-2
HT 2-1
Stal Rzeszow

Standings · Poland I Liga

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Miedz Legnica 6411 10313
2 Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki 6330 10512
3 LKS Lodz 6321 10511
4 Polonia Warsaw 6312 10810
5 Arka Gdynia 5302 849
6 Warta Poznan 6303 11109
7 MKP Pogon Siedlce 6222 768
8 Odra Opole 6222 668
9 Stal Mielec 6222 11138
10 Chrobry Glogow 5212 857
11 Termalica BB Nieciecza 6213 9107
12 Ruch Chorzow 5212 357
13 Lechia Gdansk 6213 7117
14 Puszcza Niepolomice 6204 576
15 Unia Skierniewice 6204 596
16 Podbeskidzie Bielsko Biala 6051 8105
17 Polonia Bytom 5122 11145
18 Stal Rzeszow 6123 4125

Common opponents 5 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentStal RzeszowPolonia Warsaw
Unia Skierniewice 1-0 W 3-1 W
Ruch Chorzow 0-1 L 1-1 D
Wieczysta Krakow 1-5 L 2-3 L
MKP Pogon Siedlce 2-1 W 0-1 L
Wisla Krakow 1-2 L 0-1 L
Record vs common 2 W 0 D 3 L 1 W 1 D 3 L

Better against common opponents: Polonia Warsaw (3 of 5 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Stal Rzeszow

LWLDLLDDLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
28/08 Unia Skierniewice
Poland I Liga
0-0 1-0 73 W
24/08 Ruch Chorzow
Poland I Liga
0-1 0-1 49 L
14/08 Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki
Poland I Liga
0-0 1-1 74 D
08/08 Stal Mielec
Poland I Liga
0-0 1-1 86 D
01/08 Arka Gdynia
Poland I Liga
0-1 0-4 103 L
25/07 Chrobry Glogow
Poland I Liga
0-1 1-5 73 L
24/05 GKS Tychy 71
Poland I Liga
1-1 3-3 32 D
16/05 Wieczysta Krakow
Poland I Liga
1-3 1-5 44 L
10/05 MKP Pogon Siedlce
Poland I Liga
0-0 2-1 44 W
03/05 Wisla Krakow
Poland I Liga
1-0 1-2 51 L

Polonia Warsaw

WLWLWWDLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
29/08 Lechia Gdansk
Poland I Liga
1-1 2-4 62 L
22/08 Termalica BB Nieciecza
Poland I Liga
1-0 3-1 43 W
15/08 MKP Pogon Siedlce
Poland I Liga
0-1 0-1 136 L
07/08 Ruch Chorzow
Poland I Liga
0-0 1-1 72 D
01/08 Unia Skierniewice
Poland I Liga
0-1 3-1 95 W
26/07 Puszcza Niepolomice
Poland I Liga
0-0 1-0 44 W
28/05 Wieczysta Krakow
Poland I Liga
1-2 2-3 53 L
24/05 Odra Opole
Poland I Liga
0-1 2-1 106 W
15/05 Wisla Krakow
Poland I Liga
0-1 0-1 71 L
10/05 Gornik Leczna
Poland I Liga
1-0 2-1 87 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Stal Rzeszow vs Polonia Warsaw?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Stal Rzeszow win (41%). Probabilities: Stal Rzeszow 41%, draw 25%, Polonia Warsaw 34%.

How many goals are expected in Stal Rzeszow vs Polonia Warsaw?

The model expects 3.33 goals (Stal Rzeszow 1.75 · Polonia Warsaw 1.58), with a 52% chance of over 3 goals.

Will both teams score in Stal Rzeszow vs Polonia Warsaw?

The model gives a 58% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.