Basketball · Mexico LNBP · 03/11, 03:15

Prediction: Fuerza Regia vs Astros de Jalisco

Team pages: Fuerza Regia · Astros de Jalisco

Prediction summary
Estimated points
176.4Total
Fuerza Regia88.7
Astros de Jalisco87.7
1X2 Even — no clear favourite
53% 47%
Fuerza Regia Astros de Jalisco

The bar shows the win probability, but the expected points are almost even: the model does not lean clearly on either side.

Recent form · 10 last
Fuerza Regia 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
WLLWWWLWLL
Astros de Jalisco 9-0-1 (W-D-L)
WLWWWWWWWW
Head-to-head
Fuerza Regia 1–5 Astros de Jalisco (6 last)
  • Astros de Jalisco97-90Fuerza Regia
  • Astros de Jalisco96-89Fuerza Regia
  • Astros de Jalisco101-87Fuerza Regia
  • Astros de Jalisco74-77Fuerza Regia
  • Astros de Jalisco83-76Fuerza Regia
  • Astros de Jalisco100-88Fuerza Regia
Model analysis
Estimated points176.4Fuerza Regia 88.7 · Astros de Jalisco 87.7

Match keys

  • H2H favours Astros de Jalisco: 5-1.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Fuerza RegiaAstros de Jalisco
Points F|A (Last 10)92.4 / 91.490.3 / 80.3
Points F|A (Last 5)96.2 / 97.292 / 82.4
Est. result8988
Est. total176.4
Line O/U175
Diff.1.4

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Fuerza Regia 1–0–5 Astros de Jalisco

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10/26
Mexico LNBP
Astros de Jalisco97-90Fuerza Regia
30/10/26
Mexico LNBP
Astros de Jalisco96-89Fuerza Regia
04/10/26
Mexico LNBP
Astros de Jalisco101-87Fuerza Regia
03/10/26
Mexico LNBP
Astros de Jalisco74-77Fuerza Regia
05/09/26
Mexico LNBP Mid-Season Cup
Astros de Jalisco83-76Fuerza Regia
15/09/25
Mexico LNBP
Astros de Jalisco100-88Fuerza Regia

Standings · Mexico LNBP · LNBP 2026, West

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Soles Mexicali 28217 2382209049
2 Astros de Jalisco 28208 2473224648
3 Lobos Puebla 281810 2366225146
4 Mineros de Zacatecas 281513 2411237143
5 Diablos Rojos 281117 2294237039
6 Gambusinos de Fresnillo 281117 2233232739
7 El Calor de Cancun 28919 2276238437

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Fuerza Regia

WLLWWWLWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
31/10 Astros de Jalisco
Mexico LNBP
90-97 L
30/10 Astros de Jalisco
Mexico LNBP
89-96 L
24/10 Dorados de Chihuahua
Mexico LNBP
106-97 W
23/10 Dorados de Chihuahua
Mexico LNBP
116-120 L
20/10 Dorados de Chihuahua
Mexico LNBP
80-76 W
19/10 Dorados de Chihuahua
Mexico LNBP
101-90 W
08/10 Soles Mexicali
Mexico LNBP
92-75 W
07/10 Soles Mexicali
Mexico LNBP
86-88 L
04/10 Astros de Jalisco
Mexico LNBP
87-101 L
03/10 Astros de Jalisco
Mexico LNBP
77-74 W

Astros de Jalisco

WLWWWWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
31/10 Fuerza Regia
Mexico LNBP
97-90 W
30/10 Fuerza Regia
Mexico LNBP
96-89 W
23/10 Mineros de Zacatecas
Mexico LNBP
81-72 W
20/10 Mineros de Zacatecas
Mexico LNBP
86-83 W
19/10 Mineros de Zacatecas
Mexico LNBP
100-78 W
08/10 Gambusinos de Fresnillo
Mexico LNBP
86-71 W
07/10 Gambusinos de Fresnillo
Mexico LNBP
96-89 W
04/10 Fuerza Regia
Mexico LNBP
101-87 W
03/10 Fuerza Regia
Mexico LNBP
74-77 L
28/09 Diablos Rojos
Mexico LNBP
86-67 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Fuerza Regia vs Astros de Jalisco?

Our model does not see a clear favourite: the match is very even (Fuerza Regia 53% · Astros de Jalisco 47%).

How many points are expected in Fuerza Regia vs Astros de Jalisco?

The model estimates 176.4 total points (Fuerza Regia 88.7 · Astros de Jalisco 87.7).