Basketball · Mexico LNBP · 03/11, 03:30

Prediction: Panteras Aguascalientes vs Soles Mexicali

Team pages: Panteras Aguascalientes · Soles Mexicali

Prediction summary
Estimated points
162.8Total
Panteras Aguascalientes82.6
Soles Mexicali80.1
1X2 Even — no clear favourite
57% 43%
Panteras Aguascalientes Soles Mexicali

The bar shows the win probability, but the expected points are almost even: the model does not lean clearly on either side.

Recent form · 10 last
Panteras Aguascalientes 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
WLWWLWWWLL
Soles Mexicali 8-0-2 (W-D-L)
WLWWLWWWWW
Head-to-head
Panteras Aguascalientes 2–4 Soles Mexicali (6 last)
  • Soles Mexicali83-65Panteras Aguascalientes
  • Soles Mexicali80-76Panteras Aguascalientes
  • Soles Mexicali76-77Panteras Aguascalientes
  • Soles Mexicali77-67Panteras Aguascalientes
  • Soles Mexicali75-82Panteras Aguascalientes
  • Panteras Aguascalientes83-88Soles Mexicali
Model analysis
Estimated points162.8Panteras Aguascalientes 82.6 · Soles Mexicali 80.1

Match keys

  • H2H favours Soles Mexicali: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Panteras AguascalientesSoles Mexicali
Points F|A (Last 10)87.1 / 86.488.7 / 70.7
Points F|A (Last 5)85.8 / 8391.4 / 65.8
Est. result8380
Est. total162.8
Line O/U161.5
Diff.1.3

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Panteras Aguascalientes 2–0–4 Soles Mexicali

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10/26
Mexico LNBP
Soles Mexicali83-65Panteras Aguascalientes
30/10/26
Mexico LNBP
Soles Mexicali80-76Panteras Aguascalientes
22/09/26
Mexico LNBP
Soles Mexicali76-77Panteras Aguascalientes
21/09/26
Mexico LNBP
Soles Mexicali77-67Panteras Aguascalientes
18/10/25
Mexico LNBP
Soles Mexicali75-82Panteras Aguascalientes
15/10/25
Mexico LNBP
Panteras Aguascalientes83-88Soles Mexicali

Standings · Mexico LNBP · LNBP 2026, West

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Soles Mexicali 28217 2382209049
2 Astros de Jalisco 28208 2473224648
3 Lobos Puebla 281810 2366225146
4 Mineros de Zacatecas 281513 2411237143
5 Diablos Rojos 281117 2294237039
6 Gambusinos de Fresnillo 281117 2233232739
7 El Calor de Cancun 28919 2276238437

Common opponents 2 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentPanteras AguascalientesSoles Mexicali
Diablos Rojos 93-92 W 86-43 W
Dorados de Chihuahua 81-85 L 97-64 W
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 1 L 2 W 0 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: Soles Mexicali (2 of 2 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Panteras Aguascalientes

WLWWLWWWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
31/10 Soles Mexicali
Mexico LNBP
65-83 L
30/10 Soles Mexicali
Mexico LNBP
76-80 L
24/10 Lobos Puebla
Mexico LNBP
107-88 W
23/10 Lobos Puebla
Mexico LNBP
93-84 W
20/10 Lobos Puebla
Mexico LNBP
88-80 W
19/10 Lobos Puebla
Mexico LNBP
100-111 L
08/10 Diablos Rojos
Mexico LNBP
93-92 W
07/10 Diablos Rojos
Mexico LNBP
77-76 W
03/10 Dorados de Chihuahua
Mexico LNBP
81-85 L
02/10 Dorados de Chihuahua
Mexico LNBP
91-85 W

Soles Mexicali

WLWWLWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
31/10 Panteras Aguascalientes
Mexico LNBP
83-65 W
30/10 Panteras Aguascalientes
Mexico LNBP
80-76 W
23/10 Abejas
Mexico LNBP
92-70 W
20/10 Abejas
Mexico LNBP
100-60 W
19/10 Abejas
Mexico LNBP
102-58 W
08/10 Fuerza Regia
Mexico LNBP
75-92 L
07/10 Fuerza Regia
Mexico LNBP
88-86 W
03/10 Diablos Rojos
Mexico LNBP
86-43 W
02/10 Diablos Rojos
Mexico LNBP
84-93 L
27/09 Dorados de Chihuahua
Mexico LNBP
97-64 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Panteras Aguascalientes vs Soles Mexicali?

Our model does not see a clear favourite: the match is very even (Panteras Aguascalientes 57% · Soles Mexicali 43%).

How many points are expected in Panteras Aguascalientes vs Soles Mexicali?

The model estimates 162.8 total points (Panteras Aguascalientes 82.6 · Soles Mexicali 80.1).