Basketball · Brazil FPB · 16/10, 01:00

Prediction: Franca vs Mogi das Cruzes

Team pages: Franca · Mogi das Cruzes

Prediction summary
Estimated points
155.8Total
Franca79.5
Mogi das Cruzes76.3
1X2
59% 41%
Franca Mogi das Cruzes
Recent form · 10 last
Franca 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
LWWWWWWLLW
Mogi das Cruzes 8-0-2 (W-D-L)
WLWWWWWWWL
Head-to-head
Franca 3–3 Mogi das Cruzes (6 last)
  • Mogi das Cruzes66-68Franca
  • Mogi das Cruzes92-60Franca
  • Franca82-86Mogi das Cruzes
  • Franca86-78Mogi das Cruzes
  • Franca78-77Mogi das Cruzes
  • Franca90-102Mogi das Cruzes
Model analysis
Estimated points155.8Franca 79.5 · Mogi das Cruzes 76.3

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

FrancaMogi das Cruzes
Points F|A (Last 10)76.4 / 72.687.3 / 72.5
Points F|A (Last 5)72 / 75.681.6 / 72.6
Est. result8076
Est. total155.8
Line O/U155.5
Diff.0.3

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Franca 3–0–3 Mogi das Cruzes

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
12/10/26
Brazil FPB
Mogi das Cruzes66-68Franca
11/10/26
Brazil FPB
Mogi das Cruzes92-60Franca
08/10/26
Brazil FPB
Franca82-86Mogi das Cruzes
28/08/26
Brazil FPB
Franca86-78Mogi das Cruzes
16/05/26
Brazil NBB
Franca78-77Mogi das Cruzes
14/05/26
Brazil NBB
Franca90-102Mogi das Cruzes

Standings · Brazil FPB

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Franca 761 5444680
2 Mogi das Cruzes 761 6225030
3 Corinthians 752 5875370
4 Bauru 743 5505390
5 Pinheiros 725 5015630
6 Sao Jose 725 5695530
7 Osasco 716 4576570
8 Paulistano 725 5455550

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Franca

LWWWWWWLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
12/10 Mogi das Cruzes
Brazil FPB
68-66 W
11/10 Mogi das Cruzes
Brazil FPB
60-92 L
08/10 Mogi das Cruzes
Brazil FPB
82-86 L
30/09 Paulistano
Brazil FPB
69-68 W
27/09 Paulistano
Brazil FPB
81-66 W
23/09 Paulistano
Brazil FPB
80-59 W
11/09 Osasco
Brazil FPB
85-64 W
05/09 Osasco
Brazil FPB
93-72 W
28/08 Mogi das Cruzes
Brazil FPB
86-78 W
23/08 Sao Jose
Brazil FPB
60-75 L

Mogi das Cruzes

WLWWWWWWWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
12/10 Franca
Brazil FPB
66-68 L
11/10 Franca
Brazil FPB
92-60 W
08/10 Franca
Brazil FPB
86-82 W
25/09 Corinthians
Brazil FPB
70-68 W
24/09 Corinthians
Brazil FPB
94-85 W
22/09 Corinthians
Brazil FPB
94-63 W
10/09 Sao Jose
Brazil FPB
104-81 W
04/09 Sao Jose
Brazil FPB
102-77 W
28/08 Franca
Brazil FPB
78-86 L
22/08 Corinthians
Brazil FPB
87-55 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Franca vs Mogi das Cruzes?

Our model gives 59% to Franca.

How many points are expected in Franca vs Mogi das Cruzes?

The model estimates 155.8 total points (Franca 79.5 · Mogi das Cruzes 76.3).