Basketball · Brazil FPB · 16/10, 01:00
Prediction: Franca vs Mogi das Cruzes
Team pages: Franca · Mogi das Cruzes
Prediction summary
Estimated points
155.8Total
Franca79.5
Mogi das Cruzes76.3
1X2
Franca
Mogi das Cruzes
Recent form · 10 last
Franca
7-0-3 (W-D-L)
Mogi das Cruzes
8-0-2 (W-D-L)
Head-to-head
Franca
3–3
Mogi das Cruzes
(6 last)
- Mogi das Cruzes66-68Franca
- Mogi das Cruzes92-60Franca
- Franca82-86Mogi das Cruzes
- Franca86-78Mogi das Cruzes
- Franca78-77Mogi das Cruzes
- Franca90-102Mogi das Cruzes
Model analysis
Estimated points155.8Franca 79.5 · Mogi das Cruzes 76.3
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
| Franca | Mogi das Cruzes | |
|---|---|---|
| Points F|A (Last 10) | 76.4 / 72.6 | 87.3 / 72.5 |
| Points F|A (Last 5) | 72 / 75.6 | 81.6 / 72.6 |
| Est. result | 80 | 76 |
Est. total155.8
Line O/U155.5
Diff.0.3
The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.
Head-to-head (H2H) · Franca 3–0–3 Mogi das Cruzes
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/26 Brazil FPB | Mogi das Cruzes | 66-68 | Franca |
| 11/10/26 Brazil FPB | Mogi das Cruzes | 92-60 | Franca |
| 08/10/26 Brazil FPB | Franca | 82-86 | Mogi das Cruzes |
| 28/08/26 Brazil FPB | Franca | 86-78 | Mogi das Cruzes |
| 16/05/26 Brazil NBB | Franca | 78-77 | Mogi das Cruzes |
| 14/05/26 Brazil NBB | Franca | 90-102 | Mogi das Cruzes |
Standings · Brazil FPB
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Franca | 7 | 6 | 1 | 544 | 468 | 0 |
| 2 | Mogi das Cruzes | 7 | 6 | 1 | 622 | 503 | 0 |
| 3 | Corinthians | 7 | 5 | 2 | 587 | 537 | 0 |
| 4 | Bauru | 7 | 4 | 3 | 550 | 539 | 0 |
| 5 | Pinheiros | 7 | 2 | 5 | 501 | 563 | 0 |
| 6 | Sao Jose | 7 | 2 | 5 | 569 | 553 | 0 |
| 7 | Osasco | 7 | 1 | 6 | 457 | 657 | 0 |
| 8 | Paulistano | 7 | 2 | 5 | 545 | 555 | 0 |
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Franca
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10 | Mogi das Cruzes Brazil FPB |
68-66 | W |
| 11/10 | Mogi das Cruzes Brazil FPB |
60-92 | L |
| 08/10 | Mogi das Cruzes Brazil FPB |
82-86 | L |
| 30/09 | Paulistano Brazil FPB |
69-68 | W |
| 27/09 | Paulistano Brazil FPB |
81-66 | W |
| 23/09 | Paulistano Brazil FPB |
80-59 | W |
| 11/09 | Osasco Brazil FPB |
85-64 | W |
| 05/09 | Osasco Brazil FPB |
93-72 | W |
| 28/08 | Mogi das Cruzes Brazil FPB |
86-78 | W |
| 23/08 | Sao Jose Brazil FPB |
60-75 | L |
Mogi das Cruzes
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10 | Franca Brazil FPB |
66-68 | L |
| 11/10 | Franca Brazil FPB |
92-60 | W |
| 08/10 | Franca Brazil FPB |
86-82 | W |
| 25/09 | Corinthians Brazil FPB |
70-68 | W |
| 24/09 | Corinthians Brazil FPB |
94-85 | W |
| 22/09 | Corinthians Brazil FPB |
94-63 | W |
| 10/09 | Sao Jose Brazil FPB |
104-81 | W |
| 04/09 | Sao Jose Brazil FPB |
102-77 | W |
| 28/08 | Franca Brazil FPB |
78-86 | L |
| 22/08 | Corinthians Brazil FPB |
87-55 | W |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Franca vs Mogi das Cruzes?
Our model gives 59% to Franca.
How many points are expected in Franca vs Mogi das Cruzes?
The model estimates 155.8 total points (Franca 79.5 · Mogi das Cruzes 76.3).

