Basketball · Russia Superleague · 12/10, 17:00

Prediction: Rodniki Izhevsk vs Chelbasket

Team pages: Rodniki Izhevsk

Prediction summary
Estimated points
162.6Total
Rodniki Izhevsk81.5
Chelbasket81.1
1X2 Even — no clear favourite
51% 49%
Rodniki Izhevsk Chelbasket

The bar shows the win probability, but the expected points are almost even: the model does not lean clearly on either side.

Recent form · 10 last
Rodniki Izhevsk 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
WLLLLWWWLW
Chelbasket 8-0-2 (W-D-L)
WWWWWLWLWW
Head-to-head
Rodniki Izhevsk 1–3 Chelbasket (4 last)
  • Rodniki Izhevsk71-76Chelbasket
  • Chelbasket96-67Rodniki Izhevsk
  • Chelbasket70-52Rodniki Izhevsk
  • Chelbasket85-91Rodniki Izhevsk
Model analysis
Estimated points162.6Rodniki Izhevsk 81.5 · Chelbasket 81.1

Match keys

  • H2H favours Chelbasket: 3-1.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Rodniki IzhevskChelbasket
Points F|A (Last 10)82.6 / 79.584.8 / 76.6
Points F|A (Last 5)84 / 7578.8 / 75
Est. result8281
Est. total162.6
Line O/U161.5
Diff.1.1

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Rodniki Izhevsk 1–0–3 Chelbasket

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
23/01/26
Russia Superleague
Rodniki Izhevsk71-76Chelbasket
17/10/25
Russia Superleague
Chelbasket96-67Rodniki Izhevsk
23/03/25
Russia Superleague
Chelbasket70-52Rodniki Izhevsk
25/11/23
Russia Superleague
Chelbasket85-91Rodniki Izhevsk

Standings · Russia Superleague

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Dynamo UFA 220 1931384
2 Temp-Sumz Revda 220 1961584
3 Khimki Podmoskovie 220 1561224
4 BK Dynamo Grozny 220 1701394
5 Rusichi Kursk 211 1401513
6 Rodniki Izhevsk 211 1521583
7 CSKA Moscow 2 211 1311333
8 Universitet Surgut 211 1461573
9 Chelbasket 110 93792
10 BC Desna Bryansk 202 1391512
11 Barnaul Altai 202 1601832
12 Tambov 202 1201432
13 Novosibirsk 202 1362062
14 Metallurg University Magnitogorsk 101 79931

Common opponents 2 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentRodniki IzhevskChelbasket
Metallurg University Magnitogorsk 83-81 W 93-79 W
Khimki Podmoskovie 76-80 L 79-61 W
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 1 L 2 W 0 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: Chelbasket (2 of 2 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Rodniki Izhevsk

WLLLLWWWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
04/10 CSKA Moscow 2
Russia Superleague
77-71 W
01/10 BK Dynamo Grozny
Russia Superleague
75-87 L
16/04 Metallurg University Magnitogorsk
Russia Superleague
83-81 W
15/04 Barnaul Altai
Russia Superleague
78-63 W
14/04 Tambov
Russia Superleague
107-73 W
28/03 Temp-Sumz Revda
Russia Superleague
83-89 L
22/03 CSKA Moscow 2
Russia Superleague
81-85 L
19/03 Tambov
Russia Superleague
81-82 L
09/03 Khimki Podmoskovie
Russia Superleague
76-80 L
20/02 Zenit St. Petersburg 2
Russia Superleague
85-84 W

Chelbasket

WWWWWLWLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
04/10 Metallurg University Magnitogorsk
Russia Superleague
93-79 W
23/05 Khimki Podmoskovie
Russia Superleague
79-61 W
20/05 Khimki Podmoskovie
Russia Superleague
61-74 L
16/05 Khimki Podmoskovie
Russia Superleague
89-81 W
14/05 Khimki Podmoskovie
Russia Superleague
72-80 L
10/05 Khimki Podmoskovie
Russia Superleague
77-69 W
08/05 Khimki Podmoskovie
Russia Superleague
94-87 W
29/04 Novosibirsk
Russia Superleague
97-89 W
25/04 Novosibirsk
Russia Superleague
93-64 W
23/04 Novosibirsk
Russia Superleague
93-82 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Rodniki Izhevsk vs Chelbasket?

Our model does not see a clear favourite: the match is very even (Rodniki Izhevsk 51% · Chelbasket 49%).

How many points are expected in Rodniki Izhevsk vs Chelbasket?

The model estimates 162.6 total points (Rodniki Izhevsk 81.5 · Chelbasket 81.1).