Basketball · Russia Superleague · 15/10, 18:00

Prediction: Khimki Podmoskovie vs Dynamo UFA

Team pages: Khimki Podmoskovie · Dynamo UFA

Prediction summary
Estimated points
158.4Total
Khimki Podmoskovie82.1
Dynamo UFA76.3
1X2
66% 34%
Khimki Podmoskovie Dynamo UFA
Markets
Under 163.5 points 65%
Recent form · 10 last
Khimki Podmoskovie 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
WLLWLWLWWL
Dynamo UFA 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
LWWLLLWWWW
Head-to-head
Khimki Podmoskovie 1–1 Dynamo UFA (2 last)
  • Khimki Podmoskovie93-95Dynamo UFA
  • Dynamo UFA61-75Khimki Podmoskovie
Model analysis
Estimated points158.4Khimki Podmoskovie 82.1 · Dynamo UFA 76.3
Over / Under 163.5Under · 65%recent trend · ~157 pts · strength 7

Match keys

  • Khimki Podmoskovie is a clear favourite (66% market).

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Khimki PodmoskovieDynamo UFA
Points F|A (Last 10)78.5 / 75.982.8 / 77.9
Points F|A (Last 5)76.4 / 72.888 / 74.2
Est. result8276
Est. total158.4
Line O/U163.5
Diff.5.1
Over / Under35% / 65%

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Khimki Podmoskovie 1–0–1 Dynamo UFA

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
22/03/26
Russia Superleague
Khimki Podmoskovie93-95Dynamo UFA
23/12/25
Russia Superleague
Dynamo UFA61-75Khimki Podmoskovie

Standings · Russia Superleague

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Dynamo UFA 330 2842146
2 Temp-Sumz Revda 330 2982496
3 BK Dynamo Grozny 330 2532146
4 Khimki Podmoskovie 321 2472245
5 CSKA Moscow 2 321 2172035
6 Chelbasket 220 1801574
7 Tambov 312 1931994
8 Rodniki Izhevsk 312 2302454
9 Universitet Surgut 312 2222484
10 Rusichi Kursk 211 1401513
11 Barnaul Altai 303 2302693
12 Novosibirsk 303 2112893
13 BC Desna Bryansk 202 1391512
14 Metallurg University Magnitogorsk 202 1351662

Common opponents 2 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentKhimki PodmoskovieDynamo UFA
Temp-Sumz Revda 91-102 L 64-79 L
BK Dynamo Grozny 86-63 W 77-92 L
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 1 L 0 W 0 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: Khimki Podmoskovie (2 of 2 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Khimki Podmoskovie

WLLWLWLWWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
12/10 Temp-Sumz Revda
Russia Superleague
91-102 L
05/10 BC Desna Bryansk
Russia Superleague
73-63 W
02/10 Rusichi Kursk
Russia Superleague
83-59 W
23/05 Chelbasket
Russia Superleague
61-79 L
20/05 Chelbasket
Russia Superleague
74-61 W
16/05 Chelbasket
Russia Superleague
81-89 L
14/05 Chelbasket
Russia Superleague
80-72 W
10/05 Chelbasket
Russia Superleague
69-77 L
08/05 Chelbasket
Russia Superleague
87-94 L
30/04 BK Dynamo Grozny
Russia Superleague
86-63 W

Dynamo UFA

LWWLLLWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
12/10 Universitet Surgut
Russia Superleague
91-76 W
04/10 Novosibirsk
Russia Superleague
101-59 W
01/10 Barnaul Altai
Russia Superleague
92-79 W
29/04 Universitet Surgut
Russia Superleague
90-79 W
28/04 Dinamo Vladivostok
Russia Superleague
66-78 L
27/04 Temp-Sumz Revda
Russia Superleague
64-79 L
19/04 BK Dynamo Grozny
Russia Superleague
77-92 L
16/04 BK Dynamo Grozny
Russia Superleague
80-74 W
14/04 BK Dynamo Grozny
Russia Superleague
88-81 W
10/04 BK Dynamo Grozny
Russia Superleague
79-82 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Khimki Podmoskovie vs Dynamo UFA?

Our model gives 66% to Khimki Podmoskovie.

How many points are expected in Khimki Podmoskovie vs Dynamo UFA?

The model estimates 158.4 total points (Khimki Podmoskovie 82.1 · Dynamo UFA 76.3).

Over or under 163.5 points?

Recent history points to under 163.5 points (65%).