Basketball · Brazil NBB · 24/10, 00:30

Prediction: Bauru vs Mogi das Cruzes

Team pages: Bauru · Mogi das Cruzes

Prediction summary
Estimated points
158.4Total
Bauru78.5
Mogi das Cruzes79.9
1X2 Even — no clear favourite
46% 54%
Bauru Mogi das Cruzes

The bar shows the win probability, but the expected points are almost even: the model does not lean clearly on either side.

Recent form · 10 last
Bauru 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
WLLLLLLWLW
Mogi das Cruzes 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
LWWWWLLWLW
Head-to-head
Bauru 2–4 Mogi das Cruzes (6 last)
  • Mogi das Cruzes88-71Bauru
  • Mogi das Cruzes87-79Bauru
  • Bauru62-58Mogi das Cruzes
  • Bauru60-67Mogi das Cruzes
  • Mogi das Cruzes79-71Bauru
  • Mogi das Cruzes62-80Bauru
Model analysis
Estimated points158.4Bauru 78.5 · Mogi das Cruzes 79.9

Match keys

  • H2H favours Mogi das Cruzes: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

BauruMogi das Cruzes
Points F|A (Last 10)77.7 / 83.980.1 / 81
Points F|A (Last 5)77.8 / 80.479.6 / 85.2
Est. result7980
Est. total158.4
Line O/U156
Diff.2.4

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Bauru 2–0–4 Mogi das Cruzes

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
15/08/26
Brazil FPB
Mogi das Cruzes88-71Bauru
02/04/26
Brazil NBB
Mogi das Cruzes87-79Bauru
12/12/25
Brazil NBB
Bauru62-58Mogi das Cruzes
06/09/25
Brazil Paulista 1 Div.
Bauru60-67Mogi das Cruzes
01/09/25
Brazil FPB
Mogi das Cruzes79-71Bauru
08/02/25
Brazil NBB
Mogi das Cruzes62-80Bauru

Standings · Brazil NBB

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Franca 220 1801330
2 Unifacisa 220 1771350
3 Bauru 220 1651490
4 Minas 110 78660
5 Uniao Corinthians 110 83740
6 Paulistano 110 80740
7 Flamengo 211 1621530
8 Cruzeiro 211 1461440
9 Osasco 211 1631650
10 Mogi das Cruzes 211 1581630
11 Brasilia 000 000
12 Pato Basquete 101 74800
13 Botafogo 101 71810
14 Corinthians 101 73840
15 Pinheiros 101 65810
16 Caxias Do Sul 202 1271500
17 Fortaleza BC 101 69930
18 Sao Jose 202 1271730

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Bauru

WLLLLLLWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
18/10 Flamengo
Brazil NBB
82-81 W
30/04 Paulistano
Brazil NBB
62-71 L
26/04 Paulistano
Brazil NBB
88-75 W
25/04 Paulistano
Brazil NBB
80-95 L
22/04 Paulistano
Brazil NBB
77-80 L
18/04 Brasilia
Brazil NBB
65-94 L
16/04 Rio Claro
Brazil NBB
63-95 L
07/04 Franca
Brazil NBB
87-91 L
02/04 Mogi das Cruzes
Brazil NBB
79-87 L
24/03 Pato Basquete
Brazil NBB
94-70 W

Mogi das Cruzes

LWWWWLLWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 Corinthians
Brazil NBB
84-73 W
16/05 Franca
Brazil NBB
77-78 L
14/05 Franca
Brazil NBB
102-90 W
10/05 Franca
Brazil NBB
70-88 L
09/05 Franca
Brazil NBB
65-97 L
06/05 Franca
Brazil NBB
95-93 W
28/04 Sao Jose
Brazil NBB
81-70 W
25/04 Sao Jose
Brazil NBB
79-75 W
23/04 Sao Jose
Brazil NBB
75-70 W
18/04 Osasco
Brazil NBB
73-76 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Bauru vs Mogi das Cruzes?

Our model does not see a clear favourite: the match is very even (Bauru 46% · Mogi das Cruzes 54%).

How many points are expected in Bauru vs Mogi das Cruzes?

The model estimates 158.4 total points (Bauru 78.5 · Mogi das Cruzes 79.9).