Basketball · Brazil NBB · 27/10, 00:00

Prediction: Corinthians vs Franca

Team pages: Corinthians · Franca

Prediction summary
Estimated points
164.5Total
Corinthians79.4
Franca85.1
1X2
34% 66%
Corinthians Franca
Recent form · 10 last
Corinthians 4-0-6 (W-D-L)
WLWWLWLLLL
Franca 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
LWLWWWLWWW
Head-to-head
Corinthians 0–6 Franca (6 last)
  • Corinthians77-79Franca
  • Corinthians93-96Franca
  • Franca80-71Corinthians
  • Corinthians73-80Franca
  • Franca100-86Corinthians
  • Franca98-89Corinthians
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Corinthians 1441 · Franca 1583
CorinthiansFranca
Our model43%57%
Market32%68%
Estimated total (ours) 164.5 points · Bet365 line 164.5

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points164.5Corinthians 79.4 · Franca 85.1

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Franca (rating 1441 vs 1583).
  • Franca is a clear favourite (66% market).
  • H2H favours Franca: 6-0.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

CorinthiansFranca
Points F|A (Last 10)87.1 / 90.279.5 / 72.9
Points F|A (Last 5)84 / 88.487 / 75.6
Est. result7985
Est. total164.5
Line O/U164.5
Diff.0

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Corinthians 0–0–6 Franca

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
15/08/26
Brazil FPB
Corinthians77-79Franca
25/03/26
Brazil NBB
Corinthians93-96Franca
03/12/25
Brazil NBB
Franca80-71Corinthians
15/09/25
Brazil FPB
Corinthians73-80Franca
24/08/25
Brazil FPB
Franca100-86Corinthians
28/02/25
Brazil NBB
Franca98-89Corinthians

Standings · Brazil NBB

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Franca 220 1801330
2 Unifacisa 220 1771350
3 Brasilia 220 1951650
4 Minas 220 1661370
5 Mogi das Cruzes 321 2372240
6 Bauru 321 2262280
7 Uniao Corinthians 211 1541620
8 Paulistano 211 1531650
9 Pato Basquete 211 1631680
10 Cruzeiro 211 1461440
11 Pinheiros 211 1631440
12 Flamengo 211 1621530
13 Osasco 211 1631650
14 Botafogo 202 1591700
15 Corinthians 202 1651880
16 Caxias Do Sul 202 1271500
17 Sao Jose 202 1271730
18 Fortaleza BC 202 1321910

Common opponents 3 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentCorinthiansFranca
Brasilia 92-104 L 68-66 W
Mogi das Cruzes 73-84 L 90-74 W
Pinheiros 76-88 L 85-76 W
Record vs common 0 W 0 D 3 L 3 W 0 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: Franca (3 of 3 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Corinthians

WLWWLWLLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
23/10 Brasilia
Brazil NBB
92-104 L
17/10 Mogi das Cruzes
Brazil NBB
73-84 L
27/05 Pinheiros
Brazil NBB
76-88 L
23/05 Pinheiros
Brazil NBB
81-82 L
21/05 Pinheiros
Brazil NBB
98-84 W
19/05 Pinheiros
Brazil NBB
65-95 L
13/05 Minas
Brazil NBB
92-81 W
10/05 Minas
Brazil NBB
103-97 W
08/05 Minas
Brazil NBB
91-97 L
05/05 Minas
Brazil NBB
100-90 W

Franca

LWLWWWLWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
22/10 Mogi das Cruzes
Brazil NBB
90-74 W
20/10 Sao Jose
Brazil NBB
90-59 W
07/06 Pinheiros
Brazil NBB
85-76 W
04/06 Pinheiros
Brazil NBB
92-94 L
03/06 Pinheiros
Brazil NBB
78-75 W
31/05 Pinheiros
Brazil NBB
82-73 W
29/05 Brasilia
Brazil NBB
68-66 W
27/05 Brasilia
Brazil NBB
69-71 L
24/05 Brasilia
Brazil NBB
91-74 W
22/05 Brasilia
Brazil NBB
50-67 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Corinthians vs Franca?

Our model gives 66% to Franca.

How many points are expected in Corinthians vs Franca?

The model estimates 164.5 total points (Corinthians 79.4 · Franca 85.1).