Basketball · Romania LNB · 24/10, 17:00

Prediction: Oradea vs Atlassib Sibiu

Team pages: Oradea · Atlassib Sibiu

Prediction summary
Estimated points
177.9Total
Oradea92.4
Atlassib Sibiu85.5
1X2
69% 31%
Oradea Atlassib Sibiu
Recent form · 10 last
Oradea 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
LWWWLLLWWL
Atlassib Sibiu 4-0-6 (W-D-L)
LLLLLWWLWW
Head-to-head
Oradea 4–2 Atlassib Sibiu (6 last)
  • Atlassib Sibiu77-76Oradea
  • Oradea88-76Atlassib Sibiu
  • Oradea80-81Atlassib Sibiu
  • Atlassib Sibiu64-93Oradea
  • Oradea95-63Atlassib Sibiu
  • Atlassib Sibiu85-95Oradea
Model analysis
Estimated points177.9Oradea 92.4 · Atlassib Sibiu 85.5

Match keys

  • Oradea is a clear favourite (69% market).
  • H2H favours Oradea: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

OradeaAtlassib Sibiu
Points F|A (Last 10)82.7 / 81.792.9 / 96.8
Points F|A (Last 5)84.4 / 86103.8 / 100.6
Est. result9286
Est. total177.9
Line O/U179.5
Diff.1.6

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Oradea 4–0–2 Atlassib Sibiu

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
02/04/26
Romania LNB
Atlassib Sibiu77-76Oradea
13/12/25
Romania LNB
Oradea88-76Atlassib Sibiu
23/03/25
Romania LNB
Oradea80-81Atlassib Sibiu
15/11/24
Romania LNB
Atlassib Sibiu64-93Oradea
11/09/24
Club Friendlies
Oradea95-63Atlassib Sibiu
02/12/23
Romania LNB
Atlassib Sibiu85-95Oradea

Standings · Romania LNB

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 CSO Voluntari 330 2772476
2 Pitesti 321 2772685
3 Dinamo Bucuresti 321 2662355
4 Atlassib Sibiu 321 3133055
5 Oradea 321 2722535
6 Bc Targu Mures 321 2542465
7 CS Valcea 1924 321 2732485
8 Craiova 321 3052925
9 CS Municipal Ploiesti 312 2272644
10 CSM Corona Brasov 312 2572724
11 BC Timisoara 312 2532614
12 Steaua Bucuresti 312 2562614
13 Phoenix Galati 303 2753143
14 Rapid Bucuresti 303 2733123

Common opponents 3 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentOradeaAtlassib Sibiu
Dinamo Bucuresti 73-87 L 100-92 W
Pitesti 98-92 W 86-90 L
U - Banca Transilvania Cluj 72-74 L 65-87 L
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 2 L 1 W 0 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: Oradea (2 of 3 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Oradea

LWWWLLLWWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 Dinamo Bucuresti
Romania LNB
73-87 L
10/10 Pitesti
Romania LNB
98-92 W
03/10 Phoenix Galati
Romania LNB
101-74 W
03/06 U - Banca Transilvania Cluj
Romania LNB
72-74 L
01/06 U - Banca Transilvania Cluj
Romania LNB
78-103 L
28/05 U - Banca Transilvania Cluj
Romania LNB
83-88 L
26/05 U - Banca Transilvania Cluj
Romania LNB
87-84 W
19/05 Dinamo Bucuresti
Romania LNB
79-62 W
17/05 Dinamo Bucuresti
Romania LNB
76-72 W
12/05 Dinamo Bucuresti
Romania LNB
80-81 L

Atlassib Sibiu

LLLLLWWLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
19/10 Rapid Bucuresti
Romania LNB
127-123 W
10/10 Dinamo Bucuresti
Romania LNB
100-92 W
03/10 Pitesti
Romania LNB
86-90 L
27/05 Pitesti
Romania LNB
106-105 W
24/05 Pitesti
Romania LNB
100-93 W
21/05 Pitesti
Romania LNB
100-107 L
15/05 CSO Voluntari
Romania LNB
76-82 L
11/05 CSO Voluntari
Romania LNB
85-102 L
30/04 U - Banca Transilvania Cluj
Romania LNB
65-87 L
26/04 U - Banca Transilvania Cluj
Romania LNB
84-87 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Oradea vs Atlassib Sibiu?

Our model gives 69% to Oradea.

How many points are expected in Oradea vs Atlassib Sibiu?

The model estimates 177.9 total points (Oradea 92.4 · Atlassib Sibiu 85.5).