Basketball · Romania LNB · 24/10, 17:00
Prediction: Oradea vs Atlassib Sibiu
Team pages: Oradea · Atlassib Sibiu
Prediction summary
Estimated points
177.9Total
Oradea92.4
Atlassib Sibiu85.5
1X2
Oradea
Atlassib Sibiu
Recent form · 10 last
Oradea
5-0-5 (W-D-L)
Atlassib Sibiu
4-0-6 (W-D-L)
Head-to-head
Oradea
4–2
Atlassib Sibiu
(6 last)
- Atlassib Sibiu77-76Oradea
- Oradea88-76Atlassib Sibiu
- Oradea80-81Atlassib Sibiu
- Atlassib Sibiu64-93Oradea
- Oradea95-63Atlassib Sibiu
- Atlassib Sibiu85-95Oradea
Model analysis
Estimated points177.9Oradea 92.4 · Atlassib Sibiu 85.5
Match keys
- Oradea is a clear favourite (69% market).
- H2H favours Oradea: 4-2.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
| Oradea | Atlassib Sibiu | |
|---|---|---|
| Points F|A (Last 10) | 82.7 / 81.7 | 92.9 / 96.8 |
| Points F|A (Last 5) | 84.4 / 86 | 103.8 / 100.6 |
| Est. result | 92 | 86 |
Est. total177.9
Line O/U179.5
Diff.1.6
The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.
Head-to-head (H2H) · Oradea 4–0–2 Atlassib Sibiu
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/26 Romania LNB | Atlassib Sibiu | 77-76 | Oradea |
| 13/12/25 Romania LNB | Oradea | 88-76 | Atlassib Sibiu |
| 23/03/25 Romania LNB | Oradea | 80-81 | Atlassib Sibiu |
| 15/11/24 Romania LNB | Atlassib Sibiu | 64-93 | Oradea |
| 11/09/24 Club Friendlies | Oradea | 95-63 | Atlassib Sibiu |
| 02/12/23 Romania LNB | Atlassib Sibiu | 85-95 | Oradea |
Standings · Romania LNB
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSO Voluntari | 3 | 3 | 0 | 277 | 247 | 6 |
| 2 | Pitesti | 3 | 2 | 1 | 277 | 268 | 5 |
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | 2 | 1 | 266 | 235 | 5 |
| 4 | Atlassib Sibiu | 3 | 2 | 1 | 313 | 305 | 5 |
| 5 | Oradea | 3 | 2 | 1 | 272 | 253 | 5 |
| 6 | Bc Targu Mures | 3 | 2 | 1 | 254 | 246 | 5 |
| 7 | CS Valcea 1924 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 273 | 248 | 5 |
| 8 | Craiova | 3 | 2 | 1 | 305 | 292 | 5 |
| 9 | CS Municipal Ploiesti | 3 | 1 | 2 | 227 | 264 | 4 |
| 10 | CSM Corona Brasov | 3 | 1 | 2 | 257 | 272 | 4 |
| 11 | BC Timisoara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 253 | 261 | 4 |
| 12 | Steaua Bucuresti | 3 | 1 | 2 | 256 | 261 | 4 |
| 13 | Phoenix Galati | 3 | 0 | 3 | 275 | 314 | 3 |
| 14 | Rapid Bucuresti | 3 | 0 | 3 | 273 | 312 | 3 |
Common opponents 3 opponents
How each team fared against the same recent opponents
| Opponent | Oradea | Atlassib Sibiu |
|---|---|---|
| Dinamo Bucuresti | 73-87 L | 100-92 W |
| Pitesti | 98-92 W | 86-90 L |
| U - Banca Transilvania Cluj | 72-74 L | 65-87 L |
| Record vs common | 1 W 0 D 2 L | 1 W 0 D 2 L |
Better against common opponents: Oradea (2 of 3 head-to-heads won)
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Oradea
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/10 | Dinamo Bucuresti Romania LNB |
73-87 | L |
| 10/10 | Pitesti Romania LNB |
98-92 | W |
| 03/10 | Phoenix Galati Romania LNB |
101-74 | W |
| 03/06 | U - Banca Transilvania Cluj Romania LNB |
72-74 | L |
| 01/06 | U - Banca Transilvania Cluj Romania LNB |
78-103 | L |
| 28/05 | U - Banca Transilvania Cluj Romania LNB |
83-88 | L |
| 26/05 | U - Banca Transilvania Cluj Romania LNB |
87-84 | W |
| 19/05 | Dinamo Bucuresti Romania LNB |
79-62 | W |
| 17/05 | Dinamo Bucuresti Romania LNB |
76-72 | W |
| 12/05 | Dinamo Bucuresti Romania LNB |
80-81 | L |
Atlassib Sibiu
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19/10 | Rapid Bucuresti Romania LNB |
127-123 | W |
| 10/10 | Dinamo Bucuresti Romania LNB |
100-92 | W |
| 03/10 | Pitesti Romania LNB |
86-90 | L |
| 27/05 | Pitesti Romania LNB |
106-105 | W |
| 24/05 | Pitesti Romania LNB |
100-93 | W |
| 21/05 | Pitesti Romania LNB |
100-107 | L |
| 15/05 | CSO Voluntari Romania LNB |
76-82 | L |
| 11/05 | CSO Voluntari Romania LNB |
85-102 | L |
| 30/04 | U - Banca Transilvania Cluj Romania LNB |
65-87 | L |
| 26/04 | U - Banca Transilvania Cluj Romania LNB |
84-87 | L |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Oradea vs Atlassib Sibiu?
Our model gives 69% to Oradea.
How many points are expected in Oradea vs Atlassib Sibiu?
The model estimates 177.9 total points (Oradea 92.4 · Atlassib Sibiu 85.5).

