Basketball · Romania LNB · 31/10, 17:00

Prediction: Pitesti vs CSO Voluntari

Team pages: Pitesti · CSO Voluntari

Prediction summary
Estimated points
174.5Total
Pitesti89.2
CSO Voluntari85.3
1X2
61% 39%
Pitesti CSO Voluntari
Recent form · 10 last
Pitesti 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
LLLWLLWLWL
CSO Voluntari 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
LLWWLLWWWW
Head-to-head
Pitesti 3–3 CSO Voluntari (6 last)
  • CSO Voluntari80-89Pitesti
  • Pitesti87-71CSO Voluntari
  • Pitesti100-92CSO Voluntari
  • CSO Voluntari67-59Pitesti
  • Pitesti58-71CSO Voluntari
  • CSO Voluntari96-62Pitesti
Model analysis
Estimated points174.5Pitesti 89.2 · CSO Voluntari 85.3

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

PitestiCSO Voluntari
Points F|A (Last 10)90.6 / 93.286.9 / 86.1
Points F|A (Last 5)95.8 / 94.892 / 86
Est. result8985
Est. total174.5
Line O/U175.5
Diff.1

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Pitesti 3–0–3 CSO Voluntari

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
21/03/26
Romania LNB
CSO Voluntari80-89Pitesti
14/11/25
Romania LNB
Pitesti87-71CSO Voluntari
28/02/25
Romania LNB
Pitesti100-92CSO Voluntari
26/10/24
Romania LNB
CSO Voluntari67-59Pitesti
17/05/24
Romania LNB
Pitesti58-71CSO Voluntari
13/05/24
Romania LNB
CSO Voluntari96-62Pitesti

Standings · Romania LNB

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 CSO Voluntari 440 3783418
2 Bc Targu Mures 431 3463357
3 CS Valcea 1924 431 3543287
4 Oradea 431 3643267
5 Pitesti 422 3743686
6 BC Timisoara 422 3533586
7 Atlassib Sibiu 422 3863976
8 Rapid Bucuresti 413 3613845
9 Steaua Bucuresti 413 3453535
10 CS Municipal Ploiesti 413 2993525
11 Dinamo Bucuresti 321 2662355
12 Craiova 321 3052925
13 CSM Corona Brasov 413 3373535
14 Phoenix Galati 404 3694154

Common opponents 3 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentPitestiCSO Voluntari
Craiova 95-84 W 70-89 L
Atlassib Sibiu 90-86 W 82-76 W
Rapid Bucuresti 78-83 L 82-89 L
Record vs common 2 W 0 D 1 L 1 W 0 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: Pitesti (2 of 3 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Pitesti

LLLWLLWLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
26/10 BC Timisoara
Romania LNB
97-100 L
17/10 Craiova
Romania LNB
95-84 W
10/10 Oradea
Romania LNB
92-98 L
03/10 Atlassib Sibiu
Romania LNB
90-86 W
27/05 Atlassib Sibiu
Romania LNB
105-106 L
24/05 Atlassib Sibiu
Romania LNB
93-100 L
21/05 Atlassib Sibiu
Romania LNB
107-100 W
15/05 Rapid Bucuresti
Romania LNB
78-83 L
11/05 Rapid Bucuresti
Romania LNB
77-96 L
30/04 Oradea
Romania LNB
72-79 L

CSO Voluntari

LLWWLLWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
24/10 Phoenix Galati
Romania LNB
101-94 W
17/10 CSM Corona Brasov
Romania LNB
83-78 W
10/10 Bc Targu Mures
Romania LNB
91-85 W
03/10 CS Municipal Ploiesti
Romania LNB
103-84 W
23/05 Rapid Bucuresti
Romania LNB
82-89 L
20/05 Rapid Bucuresti
Romania LNB
75-91 L
15/05 Atlassib Sibiu
Romania LNB
82-76 W
11/05 Atlassib Sibiu
Romania LNB
102-85 W
03/05 Craiova
Romania LNB
70-89 L
01/05 Craiova
Romania LNB
80-90 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Pitesti vs CSO Voluntari?

Our model gives 61% to Pitesti.

How many points are expected in Pitesti vs CSO Voluntari?

The model estimates 174.5 total points (Pitesti 89.2 · CSO Voluntari 85.3).