Basketball · Korea KBL · 22/10, 12:00

Prediction: Mobis Phoebus vs Changwon Sakers

Team pages: Mobis Phoebus · Changwon Sakers

Prediction summary
Estimated points
159.9Total
Mobis Phoebus79.8
Changwon Sakers80.1
1X2 Even — no clear favourite
49% 51%
Mobis Phoebus Changwon Sakers

The bar shows the win probability, but the expected points are almost even: the model does not lean clearly on either side.

Recent form · 10 last
Mobis Phoebus 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
LLLWLLLWLW
Changwon Sakers 2-0-8 (W-D-L)
LLLLWLWLLL
Head-to-head
Mobis Phoebus 2–4 Changwon Sakers (6 last)
  • Mobis Phoebus85-84Changwon Sakers
  • Mobis Phoebus78-56Changwon Sakers
  • Changwon Sakers83-75Mobis Phoebus
  • Changwon Sakers76-65Mobis Phoebus
  • Mobis Phoebus68-71Changwon Sakers
  • Changwon Sakers90-60Mobis Phoebus
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Mobis Phoebus 1438 · Changwon Sakers 1483
Mobis PhoebusChangwon Sakers
Our model56%44%
Market47%53%
Estimated total (ours) 159.9 points · Bet365 line 170.5 · -10.6

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points159.9Mobis Phoebus 79.8 · Changwon Sakers 80.1

Match keys

  • H2H favours Changwon Sakers: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Mobis PhoebusChangwon Sakers
Points F|A (Last 10)82.3 / 84.477.2 / 84.5
Points F|A (Last 5)87.8 / 88.478.8 / 91
Est. result8080
Est. total159.9
Line O/U170.5
Diff.10.6

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Mobis Phoebus 2–0–4 Changwon Sakers

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
26/09/26
Korea KBL Cup
Mobis Phoebus85-84Changwon Sakers
08/04/26
Korea KBL
Mobis Phoebus78-56Changwon Sakers
06/03/26
Korea KBL
Changwon Sakers83-75Mobis Phoebus
31/01/26
Korea KBL
Changwon Sakers76-65Mobis Phoebus
31/12/25
Korea KBL
Mobis Phoebus68-71Changwon Sakers
06/12/25
Korea KBL
Changwon Sakers90-60Mobis Phoebus

Standings · Korea KBL

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Seoul Thunders 660 5144790
2 Anyang Red Boosters 862 6516040
3 Seoul Knights 211 1651630
3 Wonju Promy 633 5575330
5 Korea Gas Corporation 734 5775940
5 Goyang Sky Gunners 734 5915860
5 Suwon Sonicboom 734 5665800
5 Changwon Sakers 734 5856060
9 KCC Egis 725 5886380
9 Mobis Phoebus 725 6076180

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentMobis PhoebusChangwon Sakers
Suwon Sonicboom 96-80 W 72-97 L
Goyang Sky Gunners 82-95 L 80-90 L
Wonju Promy 99-89 W 96-92 W
Korea Gas Corporation 75-81 L 75-85 L
KCC Egis 87-97 L 103-68 W
Anyang Red Boosters 85-88 L 65-88 L
Record vs common 2 W 0 D 4 L 2 W 0 D 4 L

Better against common opponents: Mobis Phoebus (4 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Mobis Phoebus

LLLWLLLWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
18/10 Suwon Sonicboom
Korea KBL
96-80 W
16/10 Goyang Sky Gunners
Korea KBL
82-95 L
12/10 Wonju Promy
Korea KBL
99-89 W
10/10 Korea Gas Corporation
Korea KBL
75-81 L
05/10 KCC Egis
Korea KBL
87-97 L
03/10 Anyang Red Boosters
Korea KBL
85-88 L
08/04 Changwon Sakers
Korea KBL
78-56 W
05/04 Suwon Sonicboom
Korea KBL
69-73 L
04/04 Anyang Red Boosters
Korea KBL
71-95 L
30/03 Wonju Promy
Korea KBL
81-90 L

Changwon Sakers

LLLLWLWLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 Korea Gas Corporation
Korea KBL
75-85 L
15/10 Seoul Thunders
Korea KBL
86-93 L
11/10 Anyang Red Boosters
Korea KBL
65-88 L
08/10 Wonju Promy
Korea KBL
96-92 W
06/10 Suwon Sonicboom
Korea KBL
72-97 L
03/10 KCC Egis
Korea KBL
103-68 W
27/04 Goyang Sky Gunners
Korea KBL
80-90 L
25/04 Goyang Sky Gunners
Korea KBL
76-85 L
23/04 Goyang Sky Gunners
Korea KBL
63-69 L
08/04 Mobis Phoebus
Korea KBL
56-78 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Mobis Phoebus vs Changwon Sakers?

Our model does not see a clear favourite: the match is very even (Mobis Phoebus 49% · Changwon Sakers 51%).

How many points are expected in Mobis Phoebus vs Changwon Sakers?

The model estimates 159.9 total points (Mobis Phoebus 79.8 · Changwon Sakers 80.1).