Basketball · Korea KBL · 01/11, 08:30

Prediction: Seoul Thunders vs Seoul Knights

Team pages: Seoul Thunders · Seoul Knights

Prediction summary
Estimated points
162.1Total
Seoul Thunders81.8
Seoul Knights80.3
1X2 Even — no clear favourite
54% 46%
Seoul Thunders Seoul Knights

The bar shows the win probability, but the expected points are almost even: the model does not lean clearly on either side.

Recent form · 10 last
Seoul Thunders 9-0-1 (W-D-L)
LWWWWWWWWW
Seoul Knights 4-0-6 (W-D-L)
LLLLLLWWWW
Head-to-head
Seoul Thunders 3–3 Seoul Knights (6 last)
  • Seoul Knights75-93Seoul Thunders
  • Seoul Thunders79-82Seoul Knights
  • Seoul Knights89-92Seoul Thunders
  • Seoul Knights74-73Seoul Thunders
  • Seoul Thunders67-75Seoul Knights
  • Seoul Thunders83-74Seoul Knights
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Seoul Thunders 1585 · Seoul Knights 1478
Seoul ThundersSeoul Knights
Our model76%24%
Market49%51%
Estimated total (ours) 162.1 points · Bet365 line 164.5 · -2.4

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points162.1Seoul Thunders 81.8 · Seoul Knights 80.3

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Seoul ThundersSeoul Knights
Points F|A (Last 10)84.9 / 78.579 / 82.5
Points F|A (Last 5)90.8 / 80.887.4 / 82.8
Est. result8280
Est. total162.1
Line O/U164.5
Diff.2.4

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Seoul Thunders 3–0–3 Seoul Knights

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
06/04/26
Korea KBL
Seoul Knights75-93Seoul Thunders
17/02/26
Korea KBL
Seoul Thunders79-82Seoul Knights
11/01/26
Korea KBL
Seoul Knights89-92Seoul Thunders
20/12/25
Korea KBL
Seoul Knights74-73Seoul Thunders
09/11/25
Korea KBL
Seoul Thunders67-75Seoul Knights
28/10/25
Korea KBL
Seoul Thunders83-74Seoul Knights

Standings · Korea KBL

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Seoul Thunders 990 7767050
2 Seoul Knights 541 4374140
3 Anyang Red Boosters 1064 8347910
4 Wonju Promy 1055 9189060
5 Korea Gas Corporation 945 7407600
5 Changwon Sakers 945 7797990
7 Goyang Sky Gunners 1046 8828860
7 Suwon Sonicboom 1046 8328620
9 Mobis Phoebus 936 7747980
10 KCC Egis 1138 95010010

Common opponents 5 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentSeoul ThundersSeoul Knights
Goyang Sky Gunners 95-87 W 81-87 L
KCC Egis 97-86 W 96-87 W
Changwon Sakers 93-86 W 86-85 W
Anyang Red Boosters 66-58 W 84-76 W
Suwon Sonicboom 81-76 W 90-79 W
Record vs common 5 W 0 D 0 L 4 W 0 D 1 L

Better against common opponents: Seoul Thunders (3 of 5 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Seoul Thunders

LWWWWWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
30/10 Goyang Sky Gunners
Korea KBL
95-87 W
25/10 Korea Gas Corporation
Korea KBL
76-68 W
24/10 Mobis Phoebus
Korea KBL
91-71 W
21/10 KCC Egis
Korea KBL
97-86 W
17/10 Wonju Promy
Korea KBL
95-92 W
15/10 Changwon Sakers
Korea KBL
93-86 W
11/10 Goyang Sky Gunners
Korea KBL
82-81 W
09/10 Anyang Red Boosters
Korea KBL
66-58 W
04/10 Suwon Sonicboom
Korea KBL
81-76 W
08/04 Korea Gas Corporation
Korea KBL
73-80 L

Seoul Knights

LLLLLLWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
27/10 KCC Egis
Korea KBL
96-87 W
25/10 Suwon Sonicboom
Korea KBL
90-79 W
24/10 Changwon Sakers
Korea KBL
86-85 W
20/10 Anyang Red Boosters
Korea KBL
84-76 W
18/10 Goyang Sky Gunners
Korea KBL
81-87 L
16/04 Goyang Sky Gunners
Korea KBL
65-66 L
14/04 Goyang Sky Gunners
Korea KBL
72-80 L
12/04 Goyang Sky Gunners
Korea KBL
76-105 L
08/04 Anyang Red Boosters
Korea KBL
65-67 L
06/04 Seoul Thunders
Korea KBL
75-93 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Seoul Thunders vs Seoul Knights?

Our model does not see a clear favourite: the match is very even (Seoul Thunders 54% · Seoul Knights 46%).

How many points are expected in Seoul Thunders vs Seoul Knights?

The model estimates 162.1 total points (Seoul Thunders 81.8 · Seoul Knights 80.3).