Basketball · Turkiye BSL · 17/10, 14:30

Prediction: Bursaspor vs Bahcesehir Koleji

Team pages: Bursaspor · Bahcesehir Koleji

Prediction summary
Estimated points
167.5Total
Bursaspor81.8
Bahcesehir Koleji85.7
1X2
39% 61%
Bursaspor Bahcesehir Koleji
Recent form · 10 last
Bursaspor 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
WLLWWWLLLW
Bahcesehir Koleji 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
WWLWWLLWWW
Head-to-head
Bursaspor 3–3 Bahcesehir Koleji (6 last)
  • Bahcesehir Koleji100-61Bursaspor
  • Bursaspor75-77Bahcesehir Koleji
  • Bahcesehir Koleji92-67Bursaspor
  • Bursaspor92-80Bahcesehir Koleji
  • Bahcesehir Koleji67-80Bursaspor
  • Bursaspor104-91Bahcesehir Koleji
Model analysis
Estimated points167.5Bursaspor 81.8 · Bahcesehir Koleji 85.7

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Bahcesehir Koleji (rating 1476 vs 1643).

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

BursasporBahcesehir Koleji
Points F|A (Last 10)83.1 / 83.987.9 / 79.3
Points F|A (Last 5)80.6 / 82.883.2 / 78.8
Est. result8286
Est. total167.5
Line O/U168
Diff.0.5

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Bursaspor 3–0–3 Bahcesehir Koleji

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
07/03/26
Turkiye BSL
Bahcesehir Koleji100-61Bursaspor
01/11/25
Turkiye BSL
Bursaspor75-77Bahcesehir Koleji
16/03/25
Turkiye BSL
Bahcesehir Koleji92-67Bursaspor
10/11/24
Turkiye BSL
Bursaspor92-80Bahcesehir Koleji
10/03/24
Turkiye BSL
Bahcesehir Koleji67-80Bursaspor
12/11/23
Turkiye BSL
Bursaspor104-91Bahcesehir Koleji

Standings · Turkiye BSL

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Turk Telekom 330 2392046
2 Bahcesehir Koleji 330 2742416
3 Anadolu Efes 330 2652366
4 Korfez Basket 321 2632545
5 Esenler Erokspor 321 2622545
6 Fenerbahce 321 2682675
7 Trabzonspor 321 2462465
8 Galatasaray 312 2612504
9 Merkezefendi Denizli 312 2582574
10 Pinar Karsiyaka 312 2322364
11 Petkim Spor 312 2622684
12 Bursaspor 312 2382484
13 Tofas 312 2562774
14 Besiktas 312 2342644
15 Bordo Basketbol 303 2482583
16 Cayirova 303 2402863

Common opponents 3 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentBursasporBahcesehir Koleji
Trabzonspor 76-82 L 94-78 W
Pinar Karsiyaka 82-84 L 92-82 W
Fenerbahce 89-83 W 98-83 W
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 2 L 3 W 0 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: Bahcesehir Koleji (3 of 3 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Bursaspor

WLLWWWLLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
12/10 Galatasaray
Turkiye BSL
93-88 W
03/10 Turk Telekom
Turkiye BSL
69-78 L
27/09 Trabzonspor
Turkiye BSL
76-82 L
10/05 Pinar Karsiyaka
Turkiye BSL
82-84 L
02/05 Esenler Erokspor
Turkiye BSL
83-82 W
26/04 Buyukcekmece
Turkiye BSL
91-72 W
18/04 Mersin BBGSK
Turkiye BSL
86-84 W
12/04 Turk Telekom
Turkiye BSL
92-94 L
05/04 Galatasaray
Turkiye BSL
70-92 L
29/03 Fenerbahce
Turkiye BSL
89-83 W

Bahcesehir Koleji

WWLWWLLWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
10/10 Pinar Karsiyaka
Turkiye BSL
92-82 W
04/10 Cayirova
Turkiye BSL
84-76 W
27/09 Fenerbahce
Turkiye BSL
98-83 W
10/06 Besiktas
Turkiye BSL
71-80 L
08/06 Besiktas
Turkiye BSL
71-73 L
06/06 Besiktas
Turkiye BSL
98-95 W
04/06 Besiktas
Turkiye BSL
101-79 W
02/06 Besiktas
Turkiye BSL
79-82 L
28/05 Trabzonspor
Turkiye BSL
94-78 W
26/05 Trabzonspor
Turkiye BSL
91-65 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Bursaspor vs Bahcesehir Koleji?

Our model gives 61% to Bahcesehir Koleji.

How many points are expected in Bursaspor vs Bahcesehir Koleji?

The model estimates 167.5 total points (Bursaspor 81.8 · Bahcesehir Koleji 85.7).