Basketball · Turkiye BSL · 24/10, 19:30

Prediction: Bahcesehir Koleji vs Besiktas

Team pages: Bahcesehir Koleji · Besiktas

Prediction summary
Estimated points
167.3Total
Bahcesehir Koleji87.9
Besiktas79.3
1X2
73% 27%
Bahcesehir Koleji Besiktas
Recent form · 10 last
Bahcesehir Koleji 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
WLWWLLWWWW
Besiktas 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
WWWLLLLWLW
Head-to-head
Bahcesehir Koleji 2–4 Besiktas (6 last)
  • Besiktas80-71Bahcesehir Koleji
  • Bahcesehir Koleji71-73Besiktas
  • Bahcesehir Koleji98-95Besiktas
  • Besiktas79-101Bahcesehir Koleji
  • Besiktas82-79Bahcesehir Koleji
  • Besiktas87-80Bahcesehir Koleji
Model analysis
Estimated points167.3Bahcesehir Koleji 87.9 · Besiktas 79.3

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Bahcesehir Koleji (rating 1603 vs 1524).
  • Bahcesehir Koleji is a clear favourite (73% market).
  • H2H favours Besiktas: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Bahcesehir KolejiBesiktas
Points F|A (Last 10)87.8 / 80.877.2 / 81.8
Points F|A (Last 5)87 / 80.278.4 / 84.2
Est. result8879
Est. total167.3
Line O/U168.5
Diff.1.2

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Bahcesehir Koleji 2–0–4 Besiktas

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
10/06/26
Turkiye BSL
Besiktas80-71Bahcesehir Koleji
08/06/26
Turkiye BSL
Bahcesehir Koleji71-73Besiktas
06/06/26
Turkiye BSL
Bahcesehir Koleji98-95Besiktas
04/06/26
Turkiye BSL
Besiktas79-101Bahcesehir Koleji
02/06/26
Turkiye BSL
Besiktas82-79Bahcesehir Koleji
11/04/26
Turkiye BSL
Besiktas87-80Bahcesehir Koleji

Standings · Turkiye BSL

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Bahcesehir Koleji 440 3643218
2 Anadolu Efes 431 3353097
3 Turk Telekom 431 3052837
4 Esenler Erokspor 431 3353247
5 Trabzonspor 431 3213167
6 Pinar Karsiyaka 422 3273156
7 Korfez Basket 422 3323256
8 Aliaga Petkim Gelisim 422 3443456
9 Fenerbahce 422 3453496
10 Tofas 422 3273466
11 Besiktas 422 3173446
12 Galatasaray 413 3413335
13 Bordo Basketbol 413 3273245
14 Merkezefendi Denizli 413 3283325
15 Bursaspor 413 3183385
16 Cayirova 404 3193814

Common opponents 2 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentBahcesehir KolejiBesiktas
Fenerbahce 98-83 W 75-77 L
Trabzonspor 94-78 W 90-81 W
Record vs common 2 W 0 D 0 L 1 W 0 D 1 L

Better against common opponents: Bahcesehir Koleji (2 of 2 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Bahcesehir Koleji

WLWWLLWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 Bursaspor
Turkiye BSL
90-80 W
10/10 Pinar Karsiyaka
Turkiye BSL
92-82 W
04/10 Cayirova
Turkiye BSL
84-76 W
27/09 Fenerbahce
Turkiye BSL
98-83 W
10/06 Besiktas
Turkiye BSL
71-80 L
08/06 Besiktas
Turkiye BSL
71-73 L
06/06 Besiktas
Turkiye BSL
98-95 W
04/06 Besiktas
Turkiye BSL
101-79 W
02/06 Besiktas
Turkiye BSL
79-82 L
28/05 Trabzonspor
Turkiye BSL
94-78 W

Besiktas

WWWLLLLWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
18/10 Galatasaray
Turkiye BSL
83-80 W
11/10 Turk Telekom
Turkiye BSL
63-88 L
05/10 Trabzonspor
Turkiye BSL
90-81 W
27/09 Anadolu Efes
Turkiye BSL
81-95 L
19/06 Fenerbahce
Turkiye BSL
75-77 L
17/06 Fenerbahce
Turkiye BSL
71-82 L
15/06 Fenerbahce
Turkiye BSL
68-93 L
13/06 Fenerbahce
Turkiye BSL
88-80 W
10/06 Bahcesehir Koleji
Turkiye BSL
80-71 W
08/06 Bahcesehir Koleji
Turkiye BSL
73-71 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Bahcesehir Koleji vs Besiktas?

Our model gives 73% to Bahcesehir Koleji.

How many points are expected in Bahcesehir Koleji vs Besiktas?

The model estimates 167.3 total points (Bahcesehir Koleji 87.9 · Besiktas 79.3).