Basketball · Japan B League One · 14/10, 12:05

Prediction: Rising Zephyr Fukuoka vs Yokohama Excellence

Team pages: Rising Zephyr Fukuoka · Yokohama Excellence

Prediction summary
Estimated points
172.5Total
Rising Zephyr Fukuoka85.9
Yokohama Excellence86.6
1X2 Even — no clear favourite
48% 52%
Rising Zephyr Fukuoka Yokohama Excellence

The bar shows the win probability, but the expected points are almost even: the model does not lean clearly on either side.

Recent form · 10 last
Rising Zephyr Fukuoka 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
WLLWWLWLLW
Yokohama Excellence 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
WWLLWWWLWW
Head-to-head
Rising Zephyr Fukuoka 2–4 Yokohama Excellence (6 last)
  • Rising Zephyr Fukuoka60-100Yokohama Excellence
  • Rising Zephyr Fukuoka91-83Yokohama Excellence
  • Yokohama Excellence86-95Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
  • Yokohama Excellence78-71Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
  • Yokohama Excellence90-80Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
  • Yokohama Excellence81-74Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
Model analysis
Estimated points172.5Rising Zephyr Fukuoka 85.9 · Yokohama Excellence 86.6

Match keys

  • H2H favours Yokohama Excellence: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Rising Zephyr FukuokaYokohama Excellence
Points F|A (Last 10)82.5 / 78.898.3 / 88.8
Points F|A (Last 5)86 / 81100.4 / 85
Est. result8687
Est. total172.5
Line O/U172.5
Diff.0

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Rising Zephyr Fukuoka 2–0–4 Yokohama Excellence

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
18/04/26
Japan B League One
Rising Zephyr Fukuoka60-100Yokohama Excellence
17/04/26
Japan B League One
Rising Zephyr Fukuoka91-83Yokohama Excellence
13/03/26
Japan B League One
Yokohama Excellence86-95Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
12/03/26
Japan B League One
Yokohama Excellence78-71Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
29/09/19
Japan B League One
Yokohama Excellence90-80Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
28/09/19
Japan B League One
Yokohama Excellence81-74Rising Zephyr Fukuoka

Standings · Japan B League One · Central Conference

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Yokohama Excellence 431 4023416
2 Fukui Blowwinds 633 4875236
3 Kanazawa Samuraiz 633 4314326
4 Niigata Albirex 624 4464824
5 Gifu Swoops 615 5035272

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Rising Zephyr Fukuoka

WLLWWLWLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
11/10 Ehime Orange Vikings
Japan B League One
90-70 W
10/10 Ehime Orange Vikings
Japan B League One
87-94 L
04/10 Kagawa Five Arrows
Japan B League One
72-75 L
03/10 Kagawa Five Arrows
Japan B League One
105-82 W
27/09 Kagoshima Rebnise
Japan B League One
76-84 L
26/09 Kagoshima Rebnise
Japan B League 2
83-69 W
26/04 Veltex Shizuoka
Japan B League One
85-50 W
25/04 Veltex Shizuoka
Japan B League One
76-81 L
18/04 Yokohama Excellence
Japan B League One
60-100 L
17/04 Yokohama Excellence
Japan B League One
91-83 W

Yokohama Excellence

WWLLWWWLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
11/10 Fukui Blowwinds
Japan B League One
105-74 W
10/10 Fukui Blowwinds
Japan B League One
106-87 W
23/09 Tokushima Gambarous
Japan B League One
92-93 L
22/09 Tokushima Gambarous
Japan B League One
99-87 W
17/05 Shinshu Brave Warriors
Japan B League One
100-84 W
16/05 Shinshu Brave Warriors
Japan B League One
90-88 W
09/05 Kobe Storks
Japan B League One
89-99 L
08/05 Kobe Storks
Japan B League One
106-112 L
03/05 Ehime Orange Vikings
Japan B League One
101-81 W
02/05 Ehime Orange Vikings
Japan B League One
95-83 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Rising Zephyr Fukuoka vs Yokohama Excellence?

Our model does not see a clear favourite: the match is very even (Rising Zephyr Fukuoka 48% · Yokohama Excellence 52%).

How many points are expected in Rising Zephyr Fukuoka vs Yokohama Excellence?

The model estimates 172.5 total points (Rising Zephyr Fukuoka 85.9 · Yokohama Excellence 86.6).