Basketball · Japan B League One · 18/10, 07:00

Prediction: Kumamoto Volters vs Rising Zephyr Fukuoka

Team pages: Kumamoto Volters · Rising Zephyr Fukuoka

Prediction summary
Estimated points
160.5Total
Kumamoto Volters84.8
Rising Zephyr Fukuoka75.8
1X2
74% 26%
Kumamoto Volters Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
Recent form · 10 last
Kumamoto Volters 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
LLWWWWLWLW
Rising Zephyr Fukuoka 4-0-6 (W-D-L)
LWWLWLLWLL
Head-to-head
Kumamoto Volters 5–1 Rising Zephyr Fukuoka (6 last)
  • Kumamoto Volters86-61Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
  • Rising Zephyr Fukuoka80-82Kumamoto Volters
  • Kumamoto Volters89-78Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
  • Kumamoto Volters93-77Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
  • Kumamoto Volters81-85Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
  • Rising Zephyr Fukuoka58-82Kumamoto Volters
Model analysis
Estimated points160.5Kumamoto Volters 84.8 · Rising Zephyr Fukuoka 75.8

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Kumamoto Volters (rating 1551 vs 1460).
  • Kumamoto Volters is a clear favourite (74% market).
  • H2H favours Kumamoto Volters: 5-1.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Kumamoto VoltersRising Zephyr Fukuoka
Points F|A (Last 10)88.4 / 79.280.2 / 78
Points F|A (Last 5)87.8 / 7975.4 / 82.8
Est. result8576
Est. total160.5
Line O/U164
Diff.3.5

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Kumamoto Volters 5–0–1 Rising Zephyr Fukuoka

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
17/10/26
Japan B League One
Kumamoto Volters86-61Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
01/04/26
Japan B League One
Rising Zephyr Fukuoka80-82Kumamoto Volters
18/03/26
Japan B League One
Kumamoto Volters89-78Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
15/02/26
Japan B League One
Kumamoto Volters93-77Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
14/02/26
Japan B League One
Kumamoto Volters81-85Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
16/11/25
Japan B League One
Rising Zephyr Fukuoka58-82Kumamoto Volters

Standings · Japan B League One · Southern Conference

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Kumamoto Volters 752 64355110
2 Ehime Orange Vikings 853 70771910
3 Rising Zephyr Fukuoka 734 5805636
4 Kagawa Five Arrows 734 5185676
5 Kagoshima Rebnise 835 6296946

Common opponents 2 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentKumamoto VoltersRising Zephyr Fukuoka
Veltex Shizuoka 98-73 W 85-50 W
Kagawa Five Arrows 88-71 W 72-75 L
Record vs common 2 W 0 D 0 L 1 W 0 D 1 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Kumamoto Volters

LLWWWWLWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
Japan B League One
86-61 W
14/10 Tokyo Hachioji Trains
Japan B League One
74-85 L
11/10 Veltex Shizuoka
Japan B League One
98-73 W
10/10 Veltex Shizuoka
Japan B League One
87-90 L
04/10 Tachikawa Dice
Japan B League One
94-86 W
03/10 Tachikawa Dice
Japan B League One
109-86 W
27/09 Kagawa Five Arrows
Japan B League One
88-71 W
26/09 Kagawa Five Arrows
Japan B League 2
93-60 W
03/05 Fukushima Fire Bonds
Japan B League One
79-86 L
02/05 Fukushima Fire Bonds
Japan B League One
76-94 L

Rising Zephyr Fukuoka

LWWLWLLWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 Kumamoto Volters
Japan B League One
61-86 L
14/10 Yokohama Excellence
Japan B League One
67-89 L
11/10 Ehime Orange Vikings
Japan B League One
90-70 W
10/10 Ehime Orange Vikings
Japan B League One
87-94 L
04/10 Kagawa Five Arrows
Japan B League One
72-75 L
03/10 Kagawa Five Arrows
Japan B League One
105-82 W
27/09 Kagoshima Rebnise
Japan B League One
76-84 L
26/09 Kagoshima Rebnise
Japan B League 2
83-69 W
26/04 Veltex Shizuoka
Japan B League One
85-50 W
25/04 Veltex Shizuoka
Japan B League One
76-81 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Kumamoto Volters vs Rising Zephyr Fukuoka?

Our model gives 74% to Kumamoto Volters.

How many points are expected in Kumamoto Volters vs Rising Zephyr Fukuoka?

The model estimates 160.5 total points (Kumamoto Volters 84.8 · Rising Zephyr Fukuoka 75.8).