Basketball · Japan B League One · 18/10, 07:00
Prediction: Kumamoto Volters vs Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
Team pages: Kumamoto Volters · Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
Prediction summary
Estimated points
160.5Total
Kumamoto Volters84.8
Rising Zephyr Fukuoka75.8
1X2
Kumamoto Volters
Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
Recent form · 10 last
Kumamoto Volters
6-0-4 (W-D-L)
Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
4-0-6 (W-D-L)
Head-to-head
Kumamoto Volters
5–1
Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
(6 last)
- Kumamoto Volters86-61Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
- Rising Zephyr Fukuoka80-82Kumamoto Volters
- Kumamoto Volters89-78Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
- Kumamoto Volters93-77Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
- Kumamoto Volters81-85Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
- Rising Zephyr Fukuoka58-82Kumamoto Volters
Model analysis
Estimated points160.5Kumamoto Volters 84.8 · Rising Zephyr Fukuoka 75.8
Match keys
- Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Kumamoto Volters (rating 1551 vs 1460).
- Kumamoto Volters is a clear favourite (74% market).
- H2H favours Kumamoto Volters: 5-1.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
| Kumamoto Volters | Rising Zephyr Fukuoka | |
|---|---|---|
| Points F|A (Last 10) | 88.4 / 79.2 | 80.2 / 78 |
| Points F|A (Last 5) | 87.8 / 79 | 75.4 / 82.8 |
| Est. result | 85 | 76 |
Est. total160.5
Line O/U164
Diff.3.5
The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.
Head-to-head (H2H) · Kumamoto Volters 5–0–1 Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/10/26 Japan B League One | Kumamoto Volters | 86-61 | Rising Zephyr Fukuoka |
| 01/04/26 Japan B League One | Rising Zephyr Fukuoka | 80-82 | Kumamoto Volters |
| 18/03/26 Japan B League One | Kumamoto Volters | 89-78 | Rising Zephyr Fukuoka |
| 15/02/26 Japan B League One | Kumamoto Volters | 93-77 | Rising Zephyr Fukuoka |
| 14/02/26 Japan B League One | Kumamoto Volters | 81-85 | Rising Zephyr Fukuoka |
| 16/11/25 Japan B League One | Rising Zephyr Fukuoka | 58-82 | Kumamoto Volters |
Standings · Japan B League One · Southern Conference
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kumamoto Volters | 7 | 5 | 2 | 643 | 551 | 10 |
| 2 | Ehime Orange Vikings | 8 | 5 | 3 | 707 | 719 | 10 |
| 3 | Rising Zephyr Fukuoka | 7 | 3 | 4 | 580 | 563 | 6 |
| 4 | Kagawa Five Arrows | 7 | 3 | 4 | 518 | 567 | 6 |
| 5 | Kagoshima Rebnise | 8 | 3 | 5 | 629 | 694 | 6 |
Common opponents 2 opponents
How each team fared against the same recent opponents
| Opponent | Kumamoto Volters | Rising Zephyr Fukuoka |
|---|---|---|
| Veltex Shizuoka | 98-73 W | 85-50 W |
| Kagawa Five Arrows | 88-71 W | 72-75 L |
| Record vs common | 2 W 0 D 0 L | 1 W 0 D 1 L |
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Kumamoto Volters
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/10 | Rising Zephyr Fukuoka Japan B League One |
86-61 | W |
| 14/10 | Tokyo Hachioji Trains Japan B League One |
74-85 | L |
| 11/10 | Veltex Shizuoka Japan B League One |
98-73 | W |
| 10/10 | Veltex Shizuoka Japan B League One |
87-90 | L |
| 04/10 | Tachikawa Dice Japan B League One |
94-86 | W |
| 03/10 | Tachikawa Dice Japan B League One |
109-86 | W |
| 27/09 | Kagawa Five Arrows Japan B League One |
88-71 | W |
| 26/09 | Kagawa Five Arrows Japan B League 2 |
93-60 | W |
| 03/05 | Fukushima Fire Bonds Japan B League One |
79-86 | L |
| 02/05 | Fukushima Fire Bonds Japan B League One |
76-94 | L |
Rising Zephyr Fukuoka
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/10 | Kumamoto Volters Japan B League One |
61-86 | L |
| 14/10 | Yokohama Excellence Japan B League One |
67-89 | L |
| 11/10 | Ehime Orange Vikings Japan B League One |
90-70 | W |
| 10/10 | Ehime Orange Vikings Japan B League One |
87-94 | L |
| 04/10 | Kagawa Five Arrows Japan B League One |
72-75 | L |
| 03/10 | Kagawa Five Arrows Japan B League One |
105-82 | W |
| 27/09 | Kagoshima Rebnise Japan B League One |
76-84 | L |
| 26/09 | Kagoshima Rebnise Japan B League 2 |
83-69 | W |
| 26/04 | Veltex Shizuoka Japan B League One |
85-50 | W |
| 25/04 | Veltex Shizuoka Japan B League One |
76-81 | L |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Kumamoto Volters vs Rising Zephyr Fukuoka?
Our model gives 74% to Kumamoto Volters.
How many points are expected in Kumamoto Volters vs Rising Zephyr Fukuoka?
The model estimates 160.5 total points (Kumamoto Volters 84.8 · Rising Zephyr Fukuoka 75.8).

