Prediction: Toyama Grouses vs Mikawa Seahorses

Team pages: Toyama Grouses · Mikawa Seahorses

Prediction summary
Estimated points
168.8Total
Toyama Grouses83.2
Mikawa Seahorses85.6
1X2 Even — no clear favourite
43% 57%
Toyama Grouses Mikawa Seahorses

The bar shows the win probability, but the expected points are almost even: the model does not lean clearly on either side.

Recent form · 10 last
Toyama Grouses 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
WWWWLWLLWW
Mikawa Seahorses 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
WLLLLWWWLW
Head-to-head
Toyama Grouses 0–6 Mikawa Seahorses (6 last)
  • Mikawa Seahorses103-69Toyama Grouses
  • Mikawa Seahorses83-70Toyama Grouses
  • Toyama Grouses85-90Mikawa Seahorses
  • Mikawa Seahorses74-65Toyama Grouses
  • Mikawa Seahorses72-53Toyama Grouses
  • Mikawa Seahorses90-77Toyama Grouses
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Toyama Grouses 1532 · Mikawa Seahorses 1507
Toyama GrousesMikawa Seahorses
Our model66%34%
Market37%63%
Estimated total (ours) 168.8 points · Bet365 line 169.5 · -0.7

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points168.8Toyama Grouses 83.2 · Mikawa Seahorses 85.6

Match keys

  • H2H favours Mikawa Seahorses: 6-0.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Toyama GrousesMikawa Seahorses
Points F|A (Last 10)89.2 / 85.283.3 / 81.7
Points F|A (Last 5)84.2 / 82.286.8 / 75.4
Est. result8386
Est. total168.8
Line O/U169.5
Diff.0.7

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Toyama Grouses 0–0–6 Mikawa Seahorses

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
08/03/26
Japan B League Premier
Mikawa Seahorses103-69Toyama Grouses
07/03/26
Japan B League Premier
Mikawa Seahorses83-70Toyama Grouses
22/09/24
Japan Emperor Cup
Toyama Grouses85-90Mikawa Seahorses
07/02/24
Japan B League Premier
Mikawa Seahorses74-65Toyama Grouses
17/12/23
Japan B League Premier
Mikawa Seahorses72-53Toyama Grouses
16/12/23
Japan B League Premier
Mikawa Seahorses90-77Toyama Grouses

Standings · Japan B League Premier · Western Conference

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Hiroshima Dragonflies 770 6585550
2 Nagoya Diamond Dolphins 550 4483720
3 San En Neo Phoenix 550 4443880
4 Kyoto Hannaryz 752 5825550
5 Mikawa Seahorses 642 5314830
6 Ryukyu Golden Kings 734 5645750
7 Shiga Lakes 734 6456170
8 Shimane Susanoo Magic 734 5695870
9 Nagasaki Velca 835 5756420
10 Kobe Storks 725 5385910
11 Shinshu Brave Warriors 826 6747030
12 Osaka Evessa 716 4965960
13 Saga Ballooners 817 6077270

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Toyama Grouses

WWWWLWLLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
11/10 Altiri Chiba
Japan B League Premier
94-74 W
09/10 Tokyo Sun Rockers
Japan B League Premier
96-90 W
07/10 Kyoto Hannaryz
Japan B League Premier
77-81 L
04/10 Utsunomiya Brex
Japan B League Premier
77-99 L
03/10 Utsunomiya Brex
Japan B League Premier
77-67 W
27/09 Shinshu Brave Warriors
Japan B League Premier
81-99 L
26/09 Shinshu Brave Warriors
Japan B League 1
99-85 W
03/05 Hiroshima Dragonflies
Japan B League Premier
101-91 W
02/05 Hiroshima Dragonflies
Japan B League Premier
96-89 W
26/04 Akita Northern Happinets
Japan B League Premier
94-77 W

Mikawa Seahorses

WLLLLWWWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
11/10 Kyoto Hannaryz
Japan B League Premier
89-81 W
09/10 Sendai 89ers
Japan B League Premier
90-105 L
04/10 Osaka Evessa
Japan B League Premier
101-57 W
03/10 Osaka Evessa
Japan B League Premier
76-57 W
27/09 Levanga Hokkaido
Japan B League Premier
78-77 W
26/09 Levanga Hokkaido
Japan B League 1
97-106 L
09/05 Ryukyu Golden Kings
Japan B League Premier
79-82 L
08/05 Ryukyu Golden Kings
Japan B League Premier
65-79 L
03/05 Koshigaya Alphas
Japan B League Premier
75-98 L
02/05 Koshigaya Alphas
Japan B League Premier
83-75 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Toyama Grouses vs Mikawa Seahorses?

Our model does not see a clear favourite: the match is very even (Toyama Grouses 43% · Mikawa Seahorses 57%).

How many points are expected in Toyama Grouses vs Mikawa Seahorses?

The model estimates 168.8 total points (Toyama Grouses 83.2 · Mikawa Seahorses 85.6).