Prediction: Kanagawa Brave Thunders vs Ibaraki Robots

Team pages: Kanagawa Brave Thunders · Ibaraki Robots

Prediction summary
Estimated points
164.6Total
Kanagawa Brave Thunders85.2
Ibaraki Robots79.4
1X2
66% 34%
Kanagawa Brave Thunders Ibaraki Robots
Recent form · 10 last
Kanagawa Brave Thunders 4-0-6 (W-D-L)
LLWWLLLWWL
Ibaraki Robots 2-0-8 (W-D-L)
LWWLLLLLLL
Head-to-head
Kanagawa Brave Thunders 4–2 Ibaraki Robots (6 last)
  • Kanagawa Brave Thunders80-74Ibaraki Robots
  • Kanagawa Brave Thunders72-77Ibaraki Robots
  • Kanagawa Brave Thunders89-78Ibaraki Robots
  • Kanagawa Brave Thunders82-74Ibaraki Robots
  • Kanagawa Brave Thunders93-73Ibaraki Robots
  • Kanagawa Brave Thunders81-85Ibaraki Robots
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Kanagawa Brave Thunders 1475 · Ibaraki Robots 1427
Kanagawa Brave ThundersIbaraki Robots
Our model69%31%
Market66%34%
Estimated total (ours) 164.6 points · Bet365 line 165.5 · -0.9

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points164.6Kanagawa Brave Thunders 85.2 · Ibaraki Robots 79.4

Match keys

  • Kanagawa Brave Thunders is a clear favourite (66% market).
  • H2H favours Kanagawa Brave Thunders: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Kanagawa Brave ThundersIbaraki Robots
Points F|A (Last 10)80.7 / 86.579.5 / 84
Points F|A (Last 5)83.8 / 87.678.2 / 85.6
Est. result8579
Est. total164.6
Line O/U165.5
Diff.0.9

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Kanagawa Brave Thunders 4–0–2 Ibaraki Robots

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
16/11/25
Japan B League Premier
Kanagawa Brave Thunders80-74Ibaraki Robots
15/11/25
Japan B League Premier
Kanagawa Brave Thunders72-77Ibaraki Robots
29/12/24
Japan B League Premier
Kanagawa Brave Thunders89-78Ibaraki Robots
28/12/24
Japan B League Premier
Kanagawa Brave Thunders82-74Ibaraki Robots
11/02/24
Japan B League Premier
Kanagawa Brave Thunders93-73Ibaraki Robots
10/02/24
Japan B League Premier
Kanagawa Brave Thunders81-85Ibaraki Robots

Standings · Japan B League Premier · Eastern Conference

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Tokyo Alvark 761 6795940
2 Gunma Crane Thunders 761 5324770
3 Toyama Grouses 743 6015950
4 Sendai 89ers 743 6045700
5 Yokohama B-Corsairs 743 5685630
6 Tokyo Sun Rockers 743 6135660
7 Utsunomiya Brex 633 4864670
8 Levanga Hokkaido 633 5775730
9 Kanagawa Brave Thunders 624 4825310
10 Akita Northern Happinets 624 4324880
11 Chiba Jets 725 6797260
12 Altiri Chiba 725 5516040
13 Ibaraki Robots 707 5485990

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Kanagawa Brave Thunders

LLWWLLLWWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
10/10 Tokyo Alvark
Japan B League Premier
82-94 L
08/10 Akita Northern Happinets
Japan B League Premier
87-81 W
04/10 Altiri Chiba
Japan B League Premier
82-74 W
03/10 Altiri Chiba
Japan B League Premier
90-99 L
27/09 Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
Japan B League Premier
78-90 L
26/09 Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
Japan B League 1
63-93 L
03/05 Yokohama B-Corsairs
Japan B League Premier
88-84 W
02/05 Yokohama B-Corsairs
Japan B League Premier
74-71 W
26/04 Koshigaya Alphas
Japan B League Premier
79-89 L
25/04 Koshigaya Alphas
Japan B League Premier
84-90 L

Ibaraki Robots

LWWLLLLLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
11/10 Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
Japan B League Premier
78-90 L
09/10 Utsunomiya Brex
Japan B League Premier
79-90 L
07/10 Hiroshima Dragonflies
Japan B League Premier
86-90 L
04/10 Gunma Crane Thunders
Japan B League Premier
77-86 L
03/10 Gunma Crane Thunders
Japan B League Premier
71-72 L
27/09 San En Neo Phoenix
Japan B League Premier
75-81 L
25/09 San En Neo Phoenix
Japan B League 1
82-90 L
03/05 Osaka Evessa
Japan B League Premier
91-79 W
02/05 Osaka Evessa
Japan B League Premier
87-81 W
26/04 Shimane Susanoo Magic
Japan B League Premier
69-81 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Kanagawa Brave Thunders vs Ibaraki Robots?

Our model gives 66% to Kanagawa Brave Thunders.

How many points are expected in Kanagawa Brave Thunders vs Ibaraki Robots?

The model estimates 164.6 total points (Kanagawa Brave Thunders 85.2 · Ibaraki Robots 79.4).