Basketball · Japan B League Premier · 17/10, 08:05
Prediction: Gunma Crane Thunders vs Tokyo Alvark
Team pages: Gunma Crane Thunders · Tokyo Alvark
Prediction summary
Estimated points
161.7Total
Gunma Crane Thunders83.9
Tokyo Alvark77.8
1X2
Gunma Crane Thunders
Tokyo Alvark
Recent form · 10 last
Gunma Crane Thunders
7-0-3 (W-D-L)
Tokyo Alvark
6-0-4 (W-D-L)
Head-to-head
Gunma Crane Thunders
4–2
Tokyo Alvark
(6 last)
- Gunma Crane Thunders78-54Tokyo Alvark
- Gunma Crane Thunders92-66Tokyo Alvark
- Gunma Crane Thunders80-83Tokyo Alvark
- Gunma Crane Thunders80-73Tokyo Alvark
- Gunma Crane Thunders74-62Tokyo Alvark
- Tokyo Alvark80-64Gunma Crane Thunders
Model analysis
Estimated points161.7Gunma Crane Thunders 83.9 · Tokyo Alvark 77.8
Match keys
- Gunma Crane Thunders is a clear favourite (67% market).
- H2H favours Gunma Crane Thunders: 4-2.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
| Gunma Crane Thunders | Tokyo Alvark | |
|---|---|---|
| Points F|A (Last 10) | 76.6 / 70.2 | 90.9 / 88 |
| Points F|A (Last 5) | 73 / 68.8 | 104.2 / 87.2 |
| Est. result | 84 | 78 |
Est. total161.7
Line O/U158.5
Diff.3.2
The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.
Head-to-head (H2H) · Gunma Crane Thunders 4–0–2 Tokyo Alvark
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15/03/26 Japan B League Premier | Gunma Crane Thunders | 78-54 | Tokyo Alvark |
| 14/03/26 Japan B League Premier | Gunma Crane Thunders | 92-66 | Tokyo Alvark |
| 08/01/26 Japan Emperor Cup | Gunma Crane Thunders | 80-83 | Tokyo Alvark |
| 29/12/24 Japan B League Premier | Gunma Crane Thunders | 80-73 | Tokyo Alvark |
| 28/12/24 Japan B League Premier | Gunma Crane Thunders | 74-62 | Tokyo Alvark |
| 28/04/24 Japan B League Premier | Tokyo Alvark | 80-64 | Gunma Crane Thunders |
Standings · Japan B League Premier · Eastern Conference
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tokyo Alvark | 7 | 6 | 1 | 679 | 594 | 0 |
| 2 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 7 | 6 | 1 | 532 | 477 | 0 |
| 3 | Yokohama B-Corsairs | 8 | 5 | 3 | 655 | 648 | 0 |
| 4 | Levanga Hokkaido | 7 | 4 | 3 | 686 | 663 | 0 |
| 5 | Toyama Grouses | 7 | 4 | 3 | 601 | 595 | 0 |
| 6 | Sendai 89ers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 604 | 570 | 0 |
| 7 | Tokyo Sun Rockers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 613 | 566 | 0 |
| 8 | Utsunomiya Brex | 6 | 3 | 3 | 486 | 467 | 0 |
| 9 | Akita Northern Happinets | 6 | 2 | 4 | 432 | 488 | 0 |
| 10 | Altiri Chiba | 7 | 2 | 5 | 551 | 604 | 0 |
| 11 | Kanagawa Brave Thunders | 7 | 2 | 5 | 556 | 613 | 0 |
| 12 | Chiba Jets | 7 | 2 | 5 | 679 | 726 | 0 |
| 13 | Ibaraki Robots | 8 | 1 | 7 | 630 | 673 | 0 |
Common opponents 4 opponents
How each team fared against the same recent opponents
| Opponent | Gunma Crane Thunders | Tokyo Alvark |
|---|---|---|
| Saga Ballooners | 72-61 W | 90-74 W |
| Nagasaki Velca | 59-70 L | 56-96 L |
| Ryukyu Golden Kings | 76-65 W | 74-85 L |
| Chiba Jets | 68-72 L | 96-71 W |
| Record vs common | 2 W 0 D 2 L | 2 W 0 D 2 L |
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Gunma Crane Thunders
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10 | Saga Ballooners Japan B League Premier |
72-61 | W |
| 10/10 | Nagasaki Velca Japan B League Premier |
59-70 | L |
| 08/10 | Ryukyu Golden Kings Japan B League Premier |
76-65 | W |
| 04/10 | Ibaraki Robots Japan B League Premier |
86-77 | W |
| 03/10 | Ibaraki Robots Japan B League Premier |
72-71 | W |
| 26/09 | Altiri Chiba Japan B League Premier |
91-59 | W |
| 24/09 | Altiri Chiba Japan B League 1 |
76-74 | W |
| 11/05 | Chiba Jets Japan B League Premier |
68-72 | L |
| 10/05 | Chiba Jets Japan B League Premier |
79-85 | L |
| 09/05 | Chiba Jets Japan B League Premier |
87-68 | W |
Tokyo Alvark
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10 | Osaka Evessa Japan B League Premier |
103-78 | W |
| 10/10 | Kanagawa Brave Thunders Japan B League Premier |
94-82 | W |
| 08/10 | Saga Ballooners Japan B League Premier |
90-74 | W |
| 04/10 | Chiba Jets Japan B League Premier |
96-71 | W |
| 02/10 | Chiba Jets Japan B League Premier |
138-131 | W |
| 23/09 | Ryukyu Golden Kings Japan B League 1 |
74-85 | L |
| 22/09 | Ryukyu Golden Kings Japan B League 1 |
84-73 | W |
| 08/05 | Nagasaki Velca Japan B League Premier |
56-96 | L |
| 07/05 | Nagasaki Velca Japan B League Premier |
78-93 | L |
| 03/05 | Levanga Hokkaido Japan B League Premier |
96-97 | L |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Gunma Crane Thunders vs Tokyo Alvark?
Our model gives 67% to Gunma Crane Thunders.
How many points are expected in Gunma Crane Thunders vs Tokyo Alvark?
The model estimates 161.7 total points (Gunma Crane Thunders 83.9 · Tokyo Alvark 77.8).

