Prediction: Gunma Crane Thunders vs Tokyo Alvark

Team pages: Gunma Crane Thunders · Tokyo Alvark

Prediction summary
Estimated points
161.7Total
Gunma Crane Thunders83.9
Tokyo Alvark77.8
1X2
67% 33%
Gunma Crane Thunders Tokyo Alvark
Recent form · 10 last
Gunma Crane Thunders 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
WLLWWWWWLW
Tokyo Alvark 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
LLLWLWWWWW
Head-to-head
Gunma Crane Thunders 4–2 Tokyo Alvark (6 last)
  • Gunma Crane Thunders78-54Tokyo Alvark
  • Gunma Crane Thunders92-66Tokyo Alvark
  • Gunma Crane Thunders80-83Tokyo Alvark
  • Gunma Crane Thunders80-73Tokyo Alvark
  • Gunma Crane Thunders74-62Tokyo Alvark
  • Tokyo Alvark80-64Gunma Crane Thunders
Model analysis
Estimated points161.7Gunma Crane Thunders 83.9 · Tokyo Alvark 77.8

Match keys

  • Gunma Crane Thunders is a clear favourite (67% market).
  • H2H favours Gunma Crane Thunders: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Gunma Crane ThundersTokyo Alvark
Points F|A (Last 10)76.6 / 70.290.9 / 88
Points F|A (Last 5)73 / 68.8104.2 / 87.2
Est. result8478
Est. total161.7
Line O/U158.5
Diff.3.2

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Gunma Crane Thunders 4–0–2 Tokyo Alvark

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
15/03/26
Japan B League Premier
Gunma Crane Thunders78-54Tokyo Alvark
14/03/26
Japan B League Premier
Gunma Crane Thunders92-66Tokyo Alvark
08/01/26
Japan Emperor Cup
Gunma Crane Thunders80-83Tokyo Alvark
29/12/24
Japan B League Premier
Gunma Crane Thunders80-73Tokyo Alvark
28/12/24
Japan B League Premier
Gunma Crane Thunders74-62Tokyo Alvark
28/04/24
Japan B League Premier
Tokyo Alvark80-64Gunma Crane Thunders

Standings · Japan B League Premier · Eastern Conference

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Tokyo Alvark 761 6795940
2 Gunma Crane Thunders 761 5324770
3 Yokohama B-Corsairs 853 6556480
4 Levanga Hokkaido 743 6866630
5 Toyama Grouses 743 6015950
6 Sendai 89ers 743 6045700
7 Tokyo Sun Rockers 743 6135660
8 Utsunomiya Brex 633 4864670
9 Akita Northern Happinets 624 4324880
10 Altiri Chiba 725 5516040
11 Kanagawa Brave Thunders 725 5566130
12 Chiba Jets 725 6797260
13 Ibaraki Robots 817 6306730

Common opponents 4 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentGunma Crane ThundersTokyo Alvark
Saga Ballooners 72-61 W 90-74 W
Nagasaki Velca 59-70 L 56-96 L
Ryukyu Golden Kings 76-65 W 74-85 L
Chiba Jets 68-72 L 96-71 W
Record vs common 2 W 0 D 2 L 2 W 0 D 2 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Gunma Crane Thunders

WLLWWWWWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
12/10 Saga Ballooners
Japan B League Premier
72-61 W
10/10 Nagasaki Velca
Japan B League Premier
59-70 L
08/10 Ryukyu Golden Kings
Japan B League Premier
76-65 W
04/10 Ibaraki Robots
Japan B League Premier
86-77 W
03/10 Ibaraki Robots
Japan B League Premier
72-71 W
26/09 Altiri Chiba
Japan B League Premier
91-59 W
24/09 Altiri Chiba
Japan B League 1
76-74 W
11/05 Chiba Jets
Japan B League Premier
68-72 L
10/05 Chiba Jets
Japan B League Premier
79-85 L
09/05 Chiba Jets
Japan B League Premier
87-68 W

Tokyo Alvark

LLLWLWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
12/10 Osaka Evessa
Japan B League Premier
103-78 W
10/10 Kanagawa Brave Thunders
Japan B League Premier
94-82 W
08/10 Saga Ballooners
Japan B League Premier
90-74 W
04/10 Chiba Jets
Japan B League Premier
96-71 W
02/10 Chiba Jets
Japan B League Premier
138-131 W
23/09 Ryukyu Golden Kings
Japan B League 1
74-85 L
22/09 Ryukyu Golden Kings
Japan B League 1
84-73 W
08/05 Nagasaki Velca
Japan B League Premier
56-96 L
07/05 Nagasaki Velca
Japan B League Premier
78-93 L
03/05 Levanga Hokkaido
Japan B League Premier
96-97 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Gunma Crane Thunders vs Tokyo Alvark?

Our model gives 67% to Gunma Crane Thunders.

How many points are expected in Gunma Crane Thunders vs Tokyo Alvark?

The model estimates 161.7 total points (Gunma Crane Thunders 83.9 · Tokyo Alvark 77.8).