Prediction: Tokyo Sun Rockers vs Nagasaki Velca

Team pages: Tokyo Sun Rockers · Nagasaki Velca

Prediction summary
Estimated points
157.4Total
Tokyo Sun Rockers79.6
Nagasaki Velca77.8
1X2 Even — no clear favourite
55% 45%
Tokyo Sun Rockers Nagasaki Velca

The bar shows the win probability, but the expected points are almost even: the model does not lean clearly on either side.

Recent form · 10 last
Tokyo Sun Rockers 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
LLWLWWWWLL
Nagasaki Velca 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
LWWLLLLWWW
Head-to-head
Tokyo Sun Rockers 1–5 Nagasaki Velca (6 last)
  • Nagasaki Velca85-71Tokyo Sun Rockers
  • Nagasaki Velca102-70Tokyo Sun Rockers
  • Tokyo Sun Rockers69-92Nagasaki Velca
  • Tokyo Sun Rockers76-85Nagasaki Velca
  • Nagasaki Velca53-58Tokyo Sun Rockers
  • Nagasaki Velca76-68Tokyo Sun Rockers
Model analysis
Estimated points157.4Tokyo Sun Rockers 79.6 · Nagasaki Velca 77.8

Match keys

  • H2H favours Nagasaki Velca: 5-1.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Tokyo Sun RockersNagasaki Velca
Points F|A (Last 10)85.2 / 80.671.9 / 74.2
Points F|A (Last 5)85.2 / 7874 / 74.6
Est. result8078
Est. total157.4
Line O/U156.5
Diff.0.9

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Tokyo Sun Rockers 1–0–5 Nagasaki Velca

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
21/12/25
Japan B League Premier
Nagasaki Velca85-71Tokyo Sun Rockers
20/12/25
Japan B League Premier
Nagasaki Velca102-70Tokyo Sun Rockers
19/10/25
Japan B League Premier
Tokyo Sun Rockers69-92Nagasaki Velca
18/10/25
Japan B League Premier
Tokyo Sun Rockers76-85Nagasaki Velca
05/10/24
Japan B League Premier
Nagasaki Velca53-58Tokyo Sun Rockers
04/10/24
Japan B League Premier
Nagasaki Velca76-68Tokyo Sun Rockers

Standings · Japan B League Premier · Western Conference

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Hiroshima Dragonflies 660 5694840
2 Nagoya Diamond Dolphins 550 4483720
3 San En Neo Phoenix 550 4443880
4 Kyoto Hannaryz 752 5825550
5 Mikawa Seahorses 642 5314830
6 Shimane Susanoo Magic 633 4914900
7 Shiga Lakes 734 6456170
8 Ryukyu Golden Kings 734 5645750
9 Nagasaki Velca 734 5125470
10 Shinshu Brave Warriors 725 5796010
11 Kobe Storks 725 5385910
12 Osaka Evessa 716 4965960
13 Saga Ballooners 817 6077270

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Tokyo Sun Rockers

LLWLWWWWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
11/10 Sendai 89ers
Japan B League Premier
68-70 L
09/10 Toyama Grouses
Japan B League Premier
90-96 L
07/10 Shiga Lakes
Japan B League Premier
92-85 W
04/10 Akita Northern Happinets
Japan B League Premier
86-76 W
03/10 Akita Northern Happinets
Japan B League Premier
90-63 W
26/09 Chiba Jets
Japan B League 1
95-79 W
25/09 Chiba Jets
Japan B League 1
92-97 L
03/05 Shiga Lakes
Japan B League Premier
73-65 W
02/05 Shiga Lakes
Japan B League Premier
81-88 L
26/04 Altiri Chiba
Japan B League Premier
85-87 L

Nagasaki Velca

LWWLLLLWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
12/10 Kobe Storks
Japan B League Premier
85-69 W
10/10 Gunma Crane Thunders
Japan B League Premier
70-59 W
08/10 Shinshu Brave Warriors
Japan B League Premier
74-71 W
04/10 Kyoto Hannaryz
Japan B League Premier
65-90 L
03/10 Kyoto Hannaryz
Japan B League Premier
76-84 L
25/09 Shimane Susanoo Magic
Japan B League Premier
78-85 L
23/09 Shimane Susanoo Magic
Japan B League 1
64-89 L
26/05 Ryukyu Golden Kings
Japan B League Premier
72-64 W
24/05 Ryukyu Golden Kings
Japan B League Premier
66-60 W
23/05 Ryukyu Golden Kings
Japan B League Premier
69-71 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Tokyo Sun Rockers vs Nagasaki Velca?

Our model does not see a clear favourite: the match is very even (Tokyo Sun Rockers 55% · Nagasaki Velca 45%).

How many points are expected in Tokyo Sun Rockers vs Nagasaki Velca?

The model estimates 157.4 total points (Tokyo Sun Rockers 79.6 · Nagasaki Velca 77.8).