Prediction: Chiba Jets vs Tokyo Sun Rockers

Team pages: Chiba Jets · Tokyo Sun Rockers

Prediction summary
Estimated points
173.8Total
Chiba Jets88.3
Tokyo Sun Rockers85.5
1X2
58% 42%
Chiba Jets Tokyo Sun Rockers
Recent form · 10 last
Chiba Jets 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
LLWLLLLWLW
Tokyo Sun Rockers 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
LWLWWWWLLW
Head-to-head
Chiba Jets 5–1 Tokyo Sun Rockers (6 last)
  • Tokyo Sun Rockers95-79Chiba Jets
  • Tokyo Sun Rockers92-97Chiba Jets
  • Tokyo Sun Rockers70-80Chiba Jets
  • Tokyo Sun Rockers69-93Chiba Jets
  • Chiba Jets95-72Tokyo Sun Rockers
  • Chiba Jets84-63Tokyo Sun Rockers
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Chiba Jets 1504 · Tokyo Sun Rockers 1481
Chiba JetsTokyo Sun Rockers
Our model66%34%
Market56%44%
Estimated total (ours) 173.8 points · Bet365 line 172.5 · +1.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points173.8Chiba Jets 88.3 · Tokyo Sun Rockers 85.5

Match keys

  • H2H favours Chiba Jets: 5-1.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Chiba JetsTokyo Sun Rockers
Points F|A (Last 10)94.3 / 98.886.2 / 78.2
Points F|A (Last 5)93.8 / 95.886.2 / 78
Est. result8886
Est. total173.8
Line O/U172.5
Diff.1.3

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Chiba Jets 5–0–1 Tokyo Sun Rockers

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
26/09/26
Japan B League 1
Tokyo Sun Rockers95-79Chiba Jets
25/09/26
Japan B League 1
Tokyo Sun Rockers92-97Chiba Jets
14/12/25
Japan B League Premier
Tokyo Sun Rockers70-80Chiba Jets
13/12/25
Japan B League Premier
Tokyo Sun Rockers69-93Chiba Jets
26/10/25
Japan B League Premier
Chiba Jets95-72Tokyo Sun Rockers
25/10/25
Japan B League Premier
Chiba Jets84-63Tokyo Sun Rockers

Standings · Japan B League Premier · Eastern Conference

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Tokyo Alvark 871 7796800
2 Gunma Crane Thunders 862 6185770
3 Sendai 89ers 853 6896510
4 Yokohama B-Corsairs 853 6556480
5 Tokyo Sun Rockers 853 7086290
6 Levanga Hokkaido 743 6866630
7 Toyama Grouses 743 6015950
8 Akita Northern Happinets 734 5345830
9 Utsunomiya Brex 734 5675520
10 Chiba Jets 835 7768040
11 Kanagawa Brave Thunders 725 5566130
12 Altiri Chiba 826 6226930
13 Ibaraki Robots 817 6306730

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Chiba Jets

LLWLLLLWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 Shimane Susanoo Magic
Japan B League Premier
97-78 W
12/10 Yokohama B-Corsairs
Japan B League Premier
106-108 L
10/10 Levanga Hokkaido
Japan B League Premier
109-103 W
08/10 Kobe Storks
Japan B League Premier
86-94 L
04/10 Tokyo Alvark
Japan B League Premier
71-96 L
02/10 Tokyo Alvark
Japan B League Premier
131-138 L
26/09 Tokyo Sun Rockers
Japan B League 1
79-95 L
25/09 Tokyo Sun Rockers
Japan B League 1
97-92 W
16/05 Nagasaki Velca
Japan B League Premier
93-102 L
15/05 Nagasaki Velca
Japan B League Premier
74-82 L

Tokyo Sun Rockers

LWLWWWWLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 Nagasaki Velca
Japan B League Premier
95-63 W
11/10 Sendai 89ers
Japan B League Premier
68-70 L
09/10 Toyama Grouses
Japan B League Premier
90-96 L
07/10 Shiga Lakes
Japan B League Premier
92-85 W
04/10 Akita Northern Happinets
Japan B League Premier
86-76 W
03/10 Akita Northern Happinets
Japan B League Premier
90-63 W
26/09 Chiba Jets
Japan B League 1
95-79 W
25/09 Chiba Jets
Japan B League 1
92-97 L
03/05 Shiga Lakes
Japan B League Premier
73-65 W
02/05 Shiga Lakes
Japan B League Premier
81-88 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Chiba Jets vs Tokyo Sun Rockers?

Our model gives 58% to Chiba Jets.

How many points are expected in Chiba Jets vs Tokyo Sun Rockers?

The model estimates 173.8 total points (Chiba Jets 88.3 · Tokyo Sun Rockers 85.5).