Basketball · Finland Korisliigan · 03/11, 17:30

Prediction: Tapiolan Honka vs Helsinki Seagulls

Team pages: Helsinki Seagulls

Prediction summary
Estimated points
174.6Total
Tapiolan Honka87.6
Helsinki Seagulls86.9
1X2 Even — no clear favourite
52% 48%
Tapiolan Honka Helsinki Seagulls

The bar shows the win probability, but the expected points are almost even: the model does not lean clearly on either side.

Markets
Under 180.5 points 65%
Recent form · 10 last
Tapiolan Honka 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
LLLWWWWWLL
Helsinki Seagulls 4-0-6 (W-D-L)
WLLLWLWLLW
Head-to-head
Tapiolan Honka 2–4 Helsinki Seagulls (6 last)
  • Tapiolan Honka98-107Helsinki Seagulls
  • Helsinki Seagulls98-82Tapiolan Honka
  • Tapiolan Honka100-87Helsinki Seagulls
  • Helsinki Seagulls82-91Tapiolan Honka
  • Helsinki Seagulls96-80Tapiolan Honka
  • Tapiolan Honka78-101Helsinki Seagulls
Model analysis
Estimated points174.6Tapiolan Honka 87.6 · Helsinki Seagulls 86.9
Over / Under 180.5Under · 65%recent trend · ~173.8 pts · strength 7

Match keys

  • H2H favours Helsinki Seagulls: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Tapiolan HonkaHelsinki Seagulls
Points F|A (Last 10)93.9 / 95.674.5 / 79.8
Points F|A (Last 5)99.8 / 97.275.4 / 78.6
Est. result8887
Est. total174.6
Line O/U180.5
Diff.5.9
Over / Under35% / 65%

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Tapiolan Honka 2–0–4 Helsinki Seagulls

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
20/02/26
Finland Korisliigan
Tapiolan Honka98-107Helsinki Seagulls
30/01/26
Finland Korisliigan
Helsinki Seagulls98-82Tapiolan Honka
15/01/26
Finland Korisliigan
Tapiolan Honka100-87Helsinki Seagulls
07/11/25
Finland Korisliigan
Helsinki Seagulls82-91Tapiolan Honka
07/01/25
Finland Korisliigan
Helsinki Seagulls96-80Tapiolan Honka
08/11/24
Finland Korisliigan
Tapiolan Honka78-101Helsinki Seagulls

Standings · Finland Korisliigan

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 KTP Basket Kotka 770 65554814
2 Kipina Basket 761 68262812
3 Tapiolan Honka 752 70568110
4 Salon Vilpas 743 6165818
5 Tampereen Pyrinto 743 6026038
6 Kauhajoen Karhu 734 5885816
7 Lahti Basketball 734 5926096
8 Helsinki Seagulls 734 5365656
9 Kataja Basket 725 5896124
10 Korihait 725 6026444
11 Bisons Loimaa 725 5125884
12 Kouvot 716 5876262

Common opponents 4 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentTapiolan HonkaHelsinki Seagulls
Lahti Basketball 100-86 W 76-70 W
Kataja Basket 108-99 W 83-102 L
Salon Vilpas 107-104 W 86-79 W
Korihait 72-92 L 67-88 L
Record vs common 3 W 0 D 1 L 2 W 0 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: Tapiolan Honka (3 of 4 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Tapiolan Honka

LLLWWWWWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
24/10 Kipina Basket
Finland Korisliigan
94-96 L
21/10 Kipina Basket
Finland Korisliigan
100-109 L
16/10 Lahti Basketball
Finland Korisliigan
100-86 W
10/10 Kataja Basket
Finland Korisliigan
108-99 W
06/10 Tampereen Pyrinto
Finland Korisliigan
97-96 W
03/10 Kouvot
Finland Korisliigan
99-91 W
29/09 Salon Vilpas
Finland Korisliigan
107-104 W
04/04 Korihait
Finland Korisliigan
72-92 L
01/04 Korihait
Finland Korisliigan
72-88 L
29/03 Korihait
Finland Korisliigan
90-95 L

Helsinki Seagulls

WLLLWLWLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
27/10 Salon Vilpas
Finland Korisliigan
86-79 W
24/10 Salon Vilpas
Finland Korisliigan
64-79 L
17/10 Kauhajoen Karhu
Finland Korisliigan
76-91 L
09/10 Bisons Loimaa
Finland Korisliigan
84-56 W
06/10 Korihait
Finland Korisliigan
67-88 L
02/10 Lahti Basketball
Finland Korisliigan
76-70 W
29/09 Kataja Basket
Finland Korisliigan
83-102 L
01/05 Korihait
Finland Korisliigan
77-97 L
28/04 Kataja Basket
Finland Korisliigan
58-65 L
26/04 Kataja Basket
Finland Korisliigan
74-71 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Tapiolan Honka vs Helsinki Seagulls?

Our model does not see a clear favourite: the match is very even (Tapiolan Honka 52% · Helsinki Seagulls 48%).

How many points are expected in Tapiolan Honka vs Helsinki Seagulls?

The model estimates 174.6 total points (Tapiolan Honka 87.6 · Helsinki Seagulls 86.9).

Over or under 180.5 points?

Recent history points to under 180.5 points (65%).