Tennis · M15 Bol · 23/10, 12:00
Prediction: Giannicola Misasi vs David Tixhon
Team pages: Giannicola Misasi · David Tixhon
See it on the live radar ↗
Prediction summary
Winner
Giannicola Misasi
David Tixhon
Estimated games
21.4
Recent form · 10 last
Giannicola Misasi
5-5 (W-L)
David Tixhon
3-7 (W-L)
Our model (Elo) vs Market
Rating Elo · Giannicola Misasi 1483 · David Tixhon 1481
| Giannicola Misasi | David Tixhon | |
|---|---|---|
| Our model | 50% | 50% |
| Market | 77% | 23% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Statistics
| Giannicola Misasi | David Tixhon | |
|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 40% |
| Win % · Clay | 25% (4) | 50% (2) |
| Sets (G-P) | 1.2-1.3 | 1.1-1.5 |
| Games (G-P) | 11.7-11.6 | 7.7-9.9 |
| Aces | 2 | 2.3 |
| Double faults | 2.6 | 2.4 |
| 1st serve % | 66.5% | 55.7% |
| Break % | 54% | 50.1% |
Estimated total games (ours)
21.4
Last 10 matches played
Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Giannicola Misasi
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/10 | Richard Lacis M15 Bol · ~Clay |
2-0 | 13-10 | W |
| 09/10 | Matei Florin Breazu M15 Burgas |
1-2 | 11-15 | L |
| 08/10 | Tobia Costanzo Baragiola Mordini M15 Burgas |
2-1 | 17-15 | W |
| 06/10 | Aleksandar Mitev M15 Burgas |
2-0 | 12-5 | W |
| 30/09 | Stijn Paardekooper M15 Telavi · ~Hard |
1-2 | 15-13 | L |
| 28/09 | Valentino Grippo M15 Telavi · ~Hard |
2-0 | 12-3 | W |
| 22/09 | Gianmarco Ferrari M25 Santa Margherita · ~Clay |
1-2 | 13-17 | L |
| 16/09 | Max Hans Rehberg M25 Santa Margherita · ~Clay |
0-2 | 5-12 | L |
| 01/09 | Matei Florin Breazu M15 Buzau |
1-2 | 10-13 | L |
| 27/08 | Gabriel Ghetu M15 Bucharest · ~Clay |
0-2 | 9-13 | L |
David Tixhon
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/10 | Drazen Petrovic M15 Bol · ~Clay |
2-1 | 9-10 | W |
| 28/09 | Mattia Nannelli M15 Telavi · ~Hard |
2-0 | 12-4 | W |
| 22/09 | Matteo Sabbatini M15 Telavi · ~Hard |
1-2 | 7-11 | L |
| 17/08 | Steffan Van Weldam M15 Lambermont |
0-2 | 1-8 | L |
| 11/08 | Noah Schlagenhauf M25 Koksijde |
0-2 | 2-12 | L |
| 10/08 | Damien Clerc M25 Koksijde |
2-1 | 11-10 | W |
| 09/08 | Stephanos Schinas M25 Koksijde |
2-1 | 9-8 | W |
| 05/08 | Theo Papamalamis M15 Eupen |
1-2 | 9-15 | L |
| 04/08 | Matthieu Chambonniere M15 Eupen |
1-2 | 8-8 | L |
| 05/07 | Fryderyk Lechno-Wasiutynski Challenger Liege · Clay |
0-2 | 9-13 | L |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Giannicola Misasi vs David Tixhon?
Our model gives 65% to Giannicola Misasi, using surface Elo on clay.
What is the prediction based on?
On an Elo model by surface (clay) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.

