Tennis · W75 Koksijde · 02/08, 13:00

Prediction: Romane Longueville vs Briana Szabo

Team pages: Romane Longueville · Briana Szabo

Prediction summary
Winner
37% 63%
Romane Longueville Briana Szabo
Estimated games
22
Recent form · 10 last
Romane Longueville 3-7 (W-L)
LWLLWWLLLL
Briana Szabo 5-5 (W-L)
WLWWLLLLWW
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Romane Longueville 1441 · Briana Szabo 1464
Romane LonguevilleBriana Szabo
Our model47%53%
Market29%71%

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Match keys

  • Note: Romane Longueville makes many double faults (7.4/match).
  • Note: Briana Szabo makes many double faults (4.3/match).

Statistics

Romane LonguevilleBriana Szabo
Win %30%30%
Win % · Clay 50% (2) 43% (7)
Sets (G-P)0.7-1.51.2-1.5
Games (G-P)8.8-10.711.4-12.7
Aces0.82.9
Double faults7.44.3
1st serve %53.2%60.4%
Break %60.8%42.1%
Estimated total games (ours) 22

Last 10 matches played

Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Romane Longueville

WWLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent Sets Games Res.
26/07 Luna Vujovic
W50 Knokke-Heist
0-2 1-12 L
21/07 Charlotte Cora Bruneton
W15 Nogent-sur-Marne
0-2 9-13 L
16/07 Marie Vogt
W15 Krsko
0-2 6-12 L
14/07 Barbara Dessolis
W15 Krsko
2-1 17-11 W
11/07 Megan Heuser
UTR Pro Winston-Salem · Clay
2-0 12-3 W
10/07 Laurie Barendse
UTR Pro Winston-Salem Women · Hard
1-2 11-14 L
09/07 Veronika Kliuch
UTR Pro Winston-Salem Women · Hard
0-2 8-13 L
08/07 Kaja Najzer
UTR Pro Winston-Salem Women · Hard
0-2 7-13 L
07/07 Sofiia Mykhailets
UTR Pro Winston-Salem Women · Hard
2-0 12-4 W
30/06 Yara Bartashevich
W35 Aix-les-Bains · ~Clay
0-2 5-12 L

Briana Szabo

LLLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent Sets Games Res.
27/07 Miriana Tona
WTA Targu Mures · Clay
1-2 14-16 L
22/07 Katarina Kujovic
W15 Cluj Napoca
1-2 10-13 L
15/07 Beatrice Ricci
W35 Torino
1-2 8-13 L
05/07 Rose Marie Nijkamp
W75 The Hague
1-2 12-18 L
30/06 Tilwith Di Girolami
W35 Amstelveen · ~Clay
1-2 14-15 L
19/06 Victoria Bosio
W35 Bolszewo · ~Clay
1-2 13-16 L
18/06 Marcelina Podlinska
W35 Bolszewo · ~Clay
2-1 14-12 W
17/06 Daria Kuczer
W35 Bolszewo · ~Clay
2-0 12-7 W
09/06 Rositsa Dencheva
W100 Zagreb · ~Clay
0-2 5-12 L
08/06 Melis Rasim
W100 Zagreb · ~Clay
2-0 12-5 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Romane Longueville vs Briana Szabo?

Our model gives 63% to Briana Szabo, using surface Elo on clay.

What is the prediction based on?

On an Elo model by surface (clay) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.