Tennis · M25 Pitesti · 30/07, 08:30
Prediction: Tudor Batin vs Gabriel Ghetu
Team pages: Tudor Batin · Gabriel Ghetu
Prediction summary
Winner
Tudor Batin
Gabriel Ghetu
Estimated games
22.2
Recent form · 10 last
Tudor Batin
7-3 (W-L)
Gabriel Ghetu
5-5 (W-L)
Our model (Elo) vs Market
Rating Elo · Tudor Batin 1539 · Gabriel Ghetu 1476
| Tudor Batin | Gabriel Ghetu | |
|---|---|---|
| Our model | 59% | 41% |
| Market | 23% | 77% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Our model (surface Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Tudor Batin (rating 1539 vs 1476).
- Note: Tudor Batin makes many double faults (4.3/match).
Statistics
| Tudor Batin | Gabriel Ghetu | |
|---|---|---|
| Win % | 60% | 50% |
| Win % · Clay | 100% (1) | 29% (7) |
| Sets (G-P) | 1.2-1.1 | 1.1-1.2 |
| Games (G-P) | 10.8-9.8 | 11.5-12.2 |
| Aces | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| Double faults | 4.3 | 3.8 |
| 1st serve % | 64.2% | 61.9% |
| Break % | 47.9% | 41.9% |
Estimated total games (ours)
22.2
Last 10 matches played
Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Tudor Batin
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29/07 | Matei Florin Breazu M25 Pitesti |
2-1 | 15-10 | W |
| 25/07 | Dragos Nicolae Cazacu M25 Bacau |
0-2 | 8-12 | L |
| 24/07 | Radu David Turcanu M25 Bacau |
1-1 | 10-9 | W |
| 23/07 | Vlad Cristian Breazu M25 Bacau |
2-0 | 10-6 | W |
| 22/07 | Oleksandr Ovcharenko M25 Bacau |
2-1 | 18-14 | W |
| 16/07 | Radu David Turcanu M15 Slobozia |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
| 14/07 | Iancu Manolache M15 Slobozia |
2-0 | 12-4 | W |
| 16/06 | Jan Hrazdil M15 Gyula · ~Clay |
2-0 | 12-5 | W |
| 22/04 | Alec Deckers M15 Heraklion · ~Hard |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
| 15/04 | Matyas Kozlovsky M15 Heraklion · ~Hard |
1-2 | 11-14 | L |
Gabriel Ghetu
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28/07 | George Lazarov M25 Pitesti |
1-1 | 15-14 | W |
| 07/07 | Zsombor Piros Challenger Iasi · Clay |
0-2 | 3-12 | L |
| 30/06 | Keegan Smith Challenger Brasov · Clay |
1-2 | 16-17 | L |
| 29/06 | David Poljak Challenger Brasov · Clay |
2-1 | 15-12 | W |
| 28/06 | Luca Castelnuovo Challenger Brasov · Clay |
2-0 | 12-6 | W |
| 22/06 | Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg Challenger Targu Mures · Clay |
0-2 | 6-13 | L |
| 16/06 | Anas Mazdrashki M15 Constanta · ~Clay |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
| 04/06 | Robert Guna M25 Bistrita · ~Clay |
1-2 | 16-19 | L |
| 19/04 | Alec Deckers M15 Heraklion · ~Hard |
2-0 | 13-10 | W |
| 18/04 | Cyril Vandermeersch M15 Heraklion · ~Hard |
2-0 | 13-7 | W |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Tudor Batin vs Gabriel Ghetu?
Our model gives 61% to Gabriel Ghetu, using surface Elo on clay.
What is the prediction based on?
On an Elo model by surface (clay) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.

