Prediction: Isaac Becroft vs Corban Crowther
Team pages: Isaac Becroft · Corban Crowther
Prediction summary
Winner
Isaac Becroft
Corban Crowther
Estimated games
20.3
Recent form · 10 last
Isaac Becroft
5-5 (W-L)
Corban Crowther
6-4 (W-L)
Head-to-head
Isaac Becroft
2–1
Corban Crowther
(3 last)
- 11 Dec2-0 12-5W
- 02 Sept2-0 12-3W
- 13 Dec1-2 16-17L
Our model (Elo) vs Market
Rating Elo · Isaac Becroft 1554 · Corban Crowther 1537
| Isaac Becroft | Corban Crowther | |
|---|---|---|
| Our model | 52% | 48% |
| Market | 79% | 21% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Corban Crowther dominates on serve: 6 aces and 80% break avg.
- Head-to-head: Isaac Becroft 2–1 Corban Crowther (3).
Statistics
| Isaac Becroft | Corban Crowther | |
|---|---|---|
| Win % | 60% | 70% |
| Win % · Hard | 50% (2) | 60% (5) |
| Sets (G-P) | 1.4-1 | 1.6-0.8 |
| Games (G-P) | 11.8-9.2 | 11.8-8.8 |
| Aces | 4 | 6 |
| Double faults | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 1st serve % | 70.9% | 72.8% |
| Break % | 52.4% | 80% |
Estimated total games (ours)
20.3
H2H · Isaac Becroft 2 – 1 Corban Crowther (3)
Head-to-head (H2H) · Isaac Becroft 2–1 Corban Crowther
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/25 ITF M15 Hamilton | 2-0 | 12-5 | W |
| 02/09/25 M25 Nakhon Pathom | 2-0 | 12-3 | W |
| 13/12/23 ITF M15 Wellington | 1-2 | 16-17 | L |
Last 10 matches played
Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Isaac Becroft
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29/07 | Yuta Tomida M15 Bali |
2-1 | 15-10 | W |
| 24/07 | Ryotaro Taguchi M15 Bali |
1-2 | 12-16 | L |
| 23/07 | Hikaru Shiraishi M15 Bali |
2-1 | 15-12 | W |
| 21/07 | Eito Komada M15 Bali |
2-0 | 12-2 | W |
| 09/07 | Dan Added M25 Roda de Bara |
0-2 | 7-13 | L |
| 08/07 | Lucas Poullain M25 Roda de Bara |
2-0 | 13-8 | W |
| 06/07 | Carles Rojas M25 Roda de Bara |
2-0 | 12-3 | W |
| 28/06 | Yanis Ghazouani Durand Challenger Troyes · Clay |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
| 25/06 | Mathys Picard M15 Monastir · ~Hard |
1-2 | 14-13 | L |
| 23/06 | Louis Allen M15 Monastir · ~Hard |
2-0 | 12-3 | W |
Corban Crowther
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28/07 | Mukund Sasikumar M15 Bali |
2-0 | 12-8 | W |
| 27/07 | Ren Nakamura M15 Bali |
2-0 | 14-11 | W |
| 26/07 | Eric Matthew Gunawan M15 Bali Qual |
2-0 | 12-1 | W |
| 20/07 | Ren Nakamura M15 Bali |
1-2 | 9-9 | L |
| 19/07 | Diordan Macababbad M15 Bali |
2-1 | 9-10 | W |
| 09/07 | Imran Daniel Abdul Hazli UTR Pro Phan Thiet · Hard |
1-2 | 14-15 | L |
| 08/07 | Jack Bruce-Smith UTR Pro Phan Thiet · Hard |
2-1 | 16-15 | W |
| 07/07 | Minh Phat Nguyen UTR Pro Phan Thiet · Hard |
2-0 | 12-1 | W |
| 06/07 | Thanh Minh Truong UTR Pro Phan Thiet · Hard |
0-2 | 8-13 | L |
| 05/07 | Taichi Wakamatsu UTR Pro Phan Thiet · Hard |
2-0 | 12-5 | W |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Isaac Becroft vs Corban Crowther?
Our model gives 67% to Isaac Becroft, using surface Elo on hard.
What is the prediction based on?
On an Elo model by surface (hard) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.

