Tennis · W15 Bielsko Biala · 29/07, 10:00
Prediction: Laura Svatikova vs Veronika Kulhava
Team pages: Laura Svatikova · Veronika Kulhava
Prediction summary
Winner
Laura Svatikova
Veronika Kulhava
Estimated games
22
Recent form · 10 last
Laura Svatikova
3-7 (W-L)
Veronika Kulhava
3-7 (W-L)
Our model (Elo) vs Market
Rating Elo · Laura Svatikova 1454 · Veronika Kulhava 1475
| Laura Svatikova | Veronika Kulhava | |
|---|---|---|
| Our model | 47% | 53% |
| Market | 69% | 31% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Note: Laura Svatikova makes many double faults (4.4/match).
Statistics
| Laura Svatikova | Veronika Kulhava | |
|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 40% |
| Win % · Clay | 17% (6) | 40% (5) |
| Sets (G-P) | 0.8-1.5 | 0.8-1.3 |
| Games (G-P) | 11.7-12.3 | 8-9.6 |
| Aces | 1 | 0.2 |
| Double faults | 4.4 | 3.8 |
| 1st serve % | 63% | 55% |
| Break % | 71.8% | 49.3% |
Estimated total games (ours)
22
Last 10 matches played
Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Laura Svatikova
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/07 | Jana Otzipka W100 Amstetten |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
| 20/07 | Ivana Sebestova W100 Amstetten |
2-1 | 18-18 | W |
| 19/07 | Theresa Stabauer W100 Amstetten |
2-0 | 13-5 | W |
| 13/07 | Nicole Gadient W75 Olomouc |
1-2 | 16-19 | L |
| 11/07 | Kaja Najzer UTR Pro Winston-Salem · Clay |
0-2 | 8-12 | L |
| 10/07 | Emily Welker UTR Pro Winston-Salem · Clay |
0-2 | 11-14 | L |
| 08/07 | Alice Soulie UTR Pro Winston-Salem · Clay |
1-2 | 16-15 | L |
| 07/07 | Andrea Nova UTR Pro Winston-Salem · Clay |
0-2 | 8-13 | L |
| 06/07 | Ece Gencer UTR Pro Winston-Salem · Clay |
2-0 | 12-2 | W |
| 01/07 | Anna Mihalka W15 Mogyorod · ~Clay |
0-2 | 9-13 | L |
Veronika Kulhava
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28/07 | Martyna Srutwa W15 Bielsko Biala |
2-0 | 12-3 | W |
| 22/07 | Simona Ogescu W15 Cluj Napoca |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
| 21/07 | Sofia Kryvoruchko W15 Cluj Napoca |
2-1 | 10-7 | W |
| 14/07 | Maileen Nuudi W15 Krsko |
0-2 | 9-13 | L |
| 08/06 | Aneta Kucmova W75 Ceska Lipa · ~Clay |
0-2 | 2-12 | L |
| 13/01 | Ingrid Vojcinakova W15 Hurghada · ~Clay |
0-1 | 4-6 | L |
| 08/01 | Lidia Encheva W15 Hurghada · ~Clay |
1-2 | 12-17 | L |
| 07/01 | Sarafina Olivia Hansen W15 Hurghada · ~Clay |
2-1 | 12-10 | W |
| 06/01 | Valentine Coussens W15 Hurghada · ~Clay |
1-0 | 6-4 | W |
| 07/12 | Sevil Yuldasheva UTR Pro Dubai Women · Hard |
0-2 | 7-12 | L |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Laura Svatikova vs Veronika Kulhava?
Our model gives 59% to Laura Svatikova, using surface Elo on clay.
What is the prediction based on?
On an Elo model by surface (clay) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.

