Handball · Portugal 2a Divisao · 31/10, 19:30

Prediction: GM 1 Dezembro vs Samora Correia

Team pages: GM 1 Dezembro · Samora Correia

Prediction summary
Estimated points
56.9Total
GM 1 Dezembro27.8
Samora Correia29.2
1X2
37% 63%
GM 1 Dezembro Samora Correia
Recent form · 10 last
GM 1 Dezembro 8-0-2 (W-D-L)
WWWLLWWWWW
Samora Correia 7-2-1 (W-D-L)
WDWDWWLWWW
Head-to-head
GM 1 Dezembro 0–3 Samora Correia (3 last)
  • Samora Correia38-32GM 1 Dezembro
  • GM 1 Dezembro28-33Samora Correia
  • GM 1 Dezembro7-9Samora Correia
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · GM 1 Dezembro 1537 · Samora Correia 1583
GM 1 DezembroSamora Correia
Our model53%47%
Market24%66%
Estimated total (ours) 56.9 points · Bet365 line 55.5 · +1.4

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points56.9GM 1 Dezembro 27.8 · Samora Correia 29.2

Match keys

  • H2H favours Samora Correia: 3-0.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

GM 1 DezembroSamora Correia
Points F|A (Last 10)31.4 / 28.731.7 / 26.1
Points F|A (Last 5)32.6 / 26.230.4 / 23.4
Est. result2829
Est. total56.9
Line O/U55.5
Diff.1.4

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · GM 1 Dezembro 0–0–3 Samora Correia

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
30/05/26
Portugal 2a Divisao
Samora Correia38-32GM 1 Dezembro
11/02/26
Portugal 2a Divisao
GM 1 Dezembro28-33Samora Correia
22/01/26
Portugal 2a Divisao
GM 1 Dezembro7-9Samora Correia

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentGM 1 DezembroSamora Correia
Alto Moinho 36-26 W 32-26 W
CDE Camoes 34-27 W 25-23 W
C. Oriental Lisboa 35-27 W 30-25 W
CA Rangers Telheiras 24-31 L 27-28 L
UJ Alverca 27-26 W 38-15 W
CSS Pinhal Frades 37-32 W 31-31 D
Record vs common 5 W 0 D 1 L 4 W 1 D 1 L

Better against common opponents: GM 1 Dezembro (4 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

GM 1 Dezembro

WWWLLWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
10/10 Alto Moinho
Portugal 2a Divisao
36-26 W
05/10 CDE Camoes
Portugal 2a Divisao
34-27 W
26/09 Estrela Amadora
Portugal 2a Divisao
28-24 W
09/06 C. Oriental Lisboa
Portugal 2a Divisao
35-27 W
06/06 Alto Moinho
Portugal 2a Divisao
30-27 W
30/05 Samora Correia
Portugal 2a Divisao
32-38 L
27/05 CA Rangers Telheiras
Portugal 2a Divisao
24-31 L
23/05 UJ Alverca
Portugal 2a Divisao
27-26 W
09/05 CSS Pinhal Frades
Portugal 2a Divisao
37-32 W
03/05 Club Naval Setubalense
Portugal 2a Divisao
31-29 W

Samora Correia

WDWDWWLWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
26/09 CDE Camoes
Portugal 2a Divisao
25-23 W
19/09 C. Oriental Lisboa
Portugal 2a Divisao
30-25 W
10/06 Alto Moinho
Portugal 2a Divisao
32-26 W
06/06 CA Rangers Telheiras
Portugal 2a Divisao
27-28 L
04/06 UJ Alverca
Portugal 2a Divisao
38-15 W
30/05 GM 1 Dezembro
Portugal 2a Divisao
38-32 W
23/05 CSS Pinhal Frades
Portugal 2a Divisao
31-31 D
06/05 Alto Moinho
Portugal 2a Divisao
40-28 W
18/04 UJ Alverca
Portugal 2a Divisao
23-23 D
30/03 CSS Pinhal Frades
Portugal 2a Divisao
33-30 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in GM 1 Dezembro vs Samora Correia?

Our model gives 63% to Samora Correia.

How many points are expected in GM 1 Dezembro vs Samora Correia?

The model estimates 56.9 total points (GM 1 Dezembro 27.8 · Samora Correia 29.2).