Prediction: Bhantal FC vs Wusum Stars
- Wusum Stars2-1Bhantal FC
- Wusum Stars0-1Bhantal FC
- Bhantal FC0-2Wusum Stars
| Bhantal FC | Draw | Wusum Stars | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Our model | 46% | 34% | 20% |
| Market | 47% | 31% | 21% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- H2H favours Wusum Stars: 2-0-1.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time
| Bhantal FC | Wusum Stars | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals for / against (FT) | 0.3 / 1 | 0.9 / 1.2 |
| Goals for / against (HT) | 0.2 / 0.7 | 0.5 / 0.5 |
| Half-time result (W/D/L) | 0/56/44% | 30/40/30% |
| Corners (HT / FT) | 2.2 / 4.5 | 2.4 / 5.3 |
| Cards (🟨 / 🟥) | 2.8 / 0 | 1.5 / 0 |
Head-to-head (H2H) · Bhantal FC 1–0–2 Wusum Stars
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27/05/26 Sierra Leone Premier League | Wusum Stars | 2-1 HT 2-1 | Bhantal FC |
| 09/08/25 Sierra Leone Premier League | Wusum Stars | 0-1 HT 0-1 | Bhantal FC |
| 15/04/24 Sierra Leone Premier League | Bhantal FC | 0-2 HT 0-1 | Wusum Stars |
Common opponents 4 opponents
How each team fared against the same recent opponents
| Opponent | Bhantal FC | Wusum Stars |
|---|---|---|
| BAI Bureh Warriors | 0-0 D | 0-0 D |
| Mighty Blackpool | 0-0 D | 1-1 D |
| Abacha City | 1-2 L | 0-1 L |
| Old Edwardians | 0-0 D | 2-1 W |
| Record vs common | 0 W 3 D 1 L | 1 W 2 D 1 L |
Better against common opponents: Wusum Stars (1 of 4 head-to-heads won)
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Bhantal FC
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/10 | BAI Bureh Warriors Sierra Leone Premier League |
– | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | D |
| 06/07 | Mighty Blackpool Sierra Leone Premier League |
0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | D |
| 27/06 | Abacha City Sierra Leone Premier League |
1-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | L |
| 18/06 | Freetonians SLIFA Sierra Leone Premier League |
0-0 | 0-2 | 6 | 1 | L |
| 13/06 | Diamond Stars FC Sierra Leone Premier League |
0-1 | 0-1 | 3 | 7 | L |
| 27/05 | Wusum Stars Sierra Leone Premier League |
1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | L |
| 24/05 | Luawa FC Sierra Leone Premier League |
0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 2 | L |
| 19/05 | Ports Authority FC Sierra Leone Premier League |
0-1 | 1-2 | 7 | 2 | L |
| 09/05 | Wilberforce Strikers Sierra Leone Premier League |
0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | D |
| 05/05 | Old Edwardians Sierra Leone Premier League |
0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 3 | D |
Wusum Stars
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/10 | Mighty Blackpool Sierra Leone Premier League |
0-1 | 1-1 | 9 | 1 | D |
| 06/07 | Old Edwardians Sierra Leone Premier League |
2-0 | 2-1 | 3 | 0 | W |
| 27/06 | BAI Bureh Warriors Sierra Leone Premier League |
0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | D |
| 13/06 | FC Kallon Sierra Leone Premier League |
0-0 | 0-1 | 10 | 2 | L |
| 27/05 | Bhantal FC Sierra Leone Premier League |
2-1 | 2-1 | 3 | 1 | W |
| 24/05 | East End Lions Sierra Leone Premier League |
0-0 | 2-3 | 4 | 2 | L |
| 22/05 | Bullom Stars Sierra Leone Premier League |
0-1 | 0-1 | 4 | 0 | L |
| 10/05 | Kamboi Eagles FC Sierra Leone Premier League |
0-2 | 1-2 | 10 | 1 | L |
| 25/04 | Mighty Blackpool Sierra Leone Premier League |
1-0 | 1-1 | 3 | 4 | D |
| 14/04 | Abacha City Sierra Leone Premier League |
0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 2 | L |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Bhantal FC vs Wusum Stars?
According to our model, the most likely result is a Bhantal FC win (47%). Probabilities: Bhantal FC 47%, draw 33%, Wusum Stars 21%.
How many goals are expected in Bhantal FC vs Wusum Stars?
The model expects 1.79 goals (Bhantal FC 1.13 · Wusum Stars 0.66), with a 51% chance of under 1.75 goals.
Will both teams score in Bhantal FC vs Wusum Stars?
The model gives a 55% chance that not both teams score.
What is the most likely score?
The most likely score according to our model is 0-0.

