Football · Georgia Liga 3 · 23/10, 13:00

Prediction: FC Didube 2014 vs FC Gonio

Team pages: FC Didube 2014 · FC Gonio

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.23Total
FC Didube 20141.62
FC Gonio1.61
1X2
38% 26% 37%
FC Didube 2014 Draw FC Gonio
Markets
Under 3.5 goals 60% Both teams to score 58%
Most likely score
1-1 11%
Recent form · 10 last
FC Didube 2014 3-3-4 (W-D-L)
LLWLDWWDLD
FC Gonio 6-2-2 (W-D-L)
WWWWDLDWLW
Head-to-head
FC Didube 2014 1–0 FC Gonio (1 last)
  • FC Gonio1-2FC Didube 2014
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · FC Didube 2014 1491 · FC Gonio 1535
FC Didube 2014DrawFC Gonio
Our model38%25%37%
Market38%26%37%
Estimated total (ours) 3.23 goals · Bet365 line 3 · +0.2

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 57%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours FC Gonio (rating 1491 vs 1535).
  • Cards-heavy: 10 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

FC Didube 2014FC Gonio
Goals for / against (FT)2 / 2.12 / 0.9
Goals for / against (HT)0.9 / 0.70.6 / 0.3
Half-time result (W/D/L)20/60/20%50/30/20%
Corners (HT / FT)1.9 / 4.42.6 / 5.1
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)5.9 / 0.44.1 / 0.1

Head-to-head (H2H) · FC Didube 2014 1–0–0 FC Gonio

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
07/05/26
Georgia Liga 3
FC Gonio1-2
HT 1-0
FC Didube 2014

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentFC Didube 2014FC Gonio
FC Iberia 1999 II 4-4 D 2-2 D
Lokomotiv Tbilisi 1-3 L 0-4 L
Gardabani 2-1 W 6-0 W
Betlemi 5-0 W 3-0 W
FC Orbi 3-1 W 1-0 W
FC Tbilisi 2025 0-5 L 1-0 W
Record vs common 3 W 1 D 2 L 4 W 1 D 1 L

Better against common opponents: FC Didube 2014 (3 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

FC Didube 2014

LLWLDWWDLD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
16/10 FC Iberia 1999 II
Georgia Liga 3
1-1 4-4 46 D
09/10 Lokomotiv Tbilisi
Georgia Liga 3
0-2 1-3 102 L
03/09 Kolkheti
Georgia Liga 3
1-1 1-1 103 D
20/08 Gardabani
Georgia Liga 3
1-1 2-1 38 W
13/08 Betlemi
Georgia Liga 3
4-0 5-0 –– W
06/08 FC Merani Tbilisi
Georgia Liga 3
1-1 2-2 27 D
21/06 Guria Lanchkhuti
Georgia Liga 3
0-0 1-2 28 L
15/06 FC Orbi
Georgia Liga 3
1-0 3-1 25 W
21/05 FC Tbilisi 2025
Georgia Liga 3
0-0 0-5 110 L
14/05 Dinamo Tbilisi II
Georgia Liga 3
0-1 1-2 68 L

FC Gonio

WWWWDLDWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
16/10 FC Orbi
Georgia Liga 3
0-0 1-0 34 W
08/10 Wit Georgia
Georgia Liga 3
0-0 0-2 66 L
17/09 FC Tbilisi 2025
Georgia Liga 3
1-0 1-0 26 W
28/08 FC Iberia 1999 II
Georgia Liga 3
0-0 2-2 75 D
20/08 Lokomotiv Tbilisi
Georgia Liga 3
0-2 0-4 60 L
13/08 Iveria Khashuri
Georgia Liga 3
0-1 1-1 136 D
06/08 FC Iberia 2010
Georgia Liga 3
1-0 2-0 34 W
15/06 FC Margveti 2006
Georgia Liga 3
2-0 4-0 22 W
28/05 Gardabani
Georgia Liga 3
1-0 6-0 –– W
21/05 Betlemi
Georgia Liga 3
1-0 3-0 45 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in FC Didube 2014 vs FC Gonio?

According to our model, the most likely result is a FC Didube 2014 win (38%). Probabilities: FC Didube 2014 38%, draw 26%, FC Gonio 37%.

How many goals are expected in FC Didube 2014 vs FC Gonio?

The model expects 3.23 goals (FC Didube 2014 1.62 · FC Gonio 1.61), with a 51% chance of under 3 goals.

Will both teams score in FC Didube 2014 vs FC Gonio?

The model gives a 58% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.