Prediction: Philippine Army vs Stallion Laguna FC
Team pages: Stallion Laguna FC
- Philippine Army1-5Stallion Laguna FC
- Stallion Laguna FC7-0Philippine Army
- Stallion Laguna FC6-0Philippine Army
- Stallion Laguna FC6-1Philippine Army
| Philippine Army | Draw | Stallion Laguna FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Our model | 12% | 14% | 75% |
| Market | 2% | 5% | 93% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Stallion Laguna FC (rating 1346 vs 1522).
- H2H favours Stallion Laguna FC: 4-0-0.
- Cards-heavy: 5.8 🟨 combined avg.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time
| Philippine Army | Stallion Laguna FC | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals for / against (FT) | 0.9 / 5.7 | 1.6 / 1.9 |
| Goals for / against (HT) | 0.2 / 3.2 | 0.7 / 1.4 |
| Half-time result (W/D/L) | 0/10/90% | 20/20/60% |
| Corners (HT / FT) | – / 1.9 | 1.8 / 4.5 |
| Cards (🟨 / 🟥) | 2.9 / 0.4 | 2.9 / 0.5 |
Head-to-head (H2H) · Philippine Army 0–0–4 Stallion Laguna FC
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/02/26 Philippines PFL | Philippine Army | 1-5 HT 0-2 | Stallion Laguna FC |
| 25/10/25 Philippines PFL | Stallion Laguna FC | 7-0 HT 2-0 | Philippine Army |
| 28/04/24 Philippines PFL | Stallion Laguna FC | 6-0 HT 3-0 | Philippine Army |
| 13/08/23 Philippines PFL Cup | Stallion Laguna FC | 6-1 HT 3-0 | Philippine Army |
Standings · Philippines PFL
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maharlika Taguig FC | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 14 |
| 2 | Manila Digger FC | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12 |
| 3 | Kaya FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 10 |
| 4 | Aguilas–UMak | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 7 |
| 5 | Stallion Laguna FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 7 |
| 6 | Azkals Development Team | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 4 |
| 7 | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| 8 | Tuloy FC | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 3 |
| 9 | Mendiola FC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| 10 | Philippine Army | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 0 |
Common opponents 4 opponents
How each team fared against the same recent opponents
| Opponent | Philippine Army | Stallion Laguna FC |
|---|---|---|
| Maharlika Taguig FC | 0-5 L | 0-2 L |
| Kaya FC | 0-5 L | 1-1 D |
| Tuloy FC | 3-4 L | 5-4 W |
| Manila Digger FC | 0-10 L | 0-3 L |
| Record vs common | 0 W 0 D 4 L | 1 W 1 D 2 L |
Better against common opponents: Stallion Laguna FC (4 of 4 head-to-heads won)
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Philippine Army
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10 | Maharlika Taguig FC Philippines PFL |
0-4 | 0-5 | 0 | 3 | L |
| 27/09 | Kaya FC Philippines PFL |
0-3 | 0-5 | 2 | 2 | L |
| 20/09 | Tuloy FC Philippines PFL |
1-3 | 3-4 | 4 | 4 | L |
| 20/05 | Don Bosco Garelli United Philippines PFL |
0-4 | 1-8 | 5 | 1 | L |
| 10/05 | Mendiola FC Philippines PFL |
0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 7 | L |
| 06/05 | Maharlika Taguig FC Philippines PFL |
1-2 | 2-5 | 0 | 2 | L |
| 02/05 | Tuloy FC Philippines PFL |
0-3 | 1-5 | 1 | 4 | L |
| 25/04 | Don Bosco Garelli United Philippines PFL |
0-7 | 1-9 | 2 | 2 | L |
| 08/04 | Kaya FC Philippines PFL |
0-3 | 0-4 | 1 | 5 | L |
| 29/03 | Manila Digger FC Philippines PFL |
0-3 | 0-10 | – | – | L |
Stallion Laguna FC
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/10 | Kaya FC Philippines PFL |
0-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 6 | D |
| 11/10 | Tuloy FC Philippines PFL |
2-1 | 5-4 | 4 | 3 | W |
| 27/09 | Maharlika Taguig FC Philippines PFL |
0-1 | 0-2 | 10 | 2 | L |
| 20/09 | Manila Digger FC Philippines PFL |
0-3 | 0-3 | 6 | 3 | L |
| 12/09 | Azkals Development Team Philippines PFL |
1-0 | 4-0 | 8 | 4 | W |
| 30/05 | Aguilas–UMak Philippines PFL |
2-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | D |
| 27/05 | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC Philippines PFL |
0-1 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | D |
| 23/05 | Manila Digger FC Philippines PFL |
1-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 3 | D |
| 16/05 | One Taguig FC Philippines PFL |
0-2 | 0-3 | 3 | 5 | L |
| 09/05 | Kaya FC Philippines PFL |
1-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | D |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Philippine Army vs Stallion Laguna FC?
According to our model, the most likely result is an Stallion Laguna FC win (85%). Probabilities: Philippine Army 7%, draw 9%, Stallion Laguna FC 85%.
How many goals are expected in Philippine Army vs Stallion Laguna FC?
The model expects 4.86 goals (Philippine Army 1.43 · Stallion Laguna FC 3.43), with a 55% chance of under 5.25 goals.
Will both teams score in Philippine Army vs Stallion Laguna FC?
The model gives a 61% chance that both teams score.
What is the most likely score?
The most likely score according to our model is 1-3.

