Prediction: AD Camacha vs Cinfaes

Team pages: AD Camacha · Cinfaes

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.56Total
AD Camacha1.65
Cinfaes0.91
1X2
54% 27% 20%
AD Camacha Draw Cinfaes
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 53% Both teams to score 52%
Most likely score
1-1 13%
Recent form · 10 last
AD Camacha 5-3-2 (W-D-L)
LWLDWWDWWD
Cinfaes 4-3-3 (W-D-L)
WWWWDLDDLL
Head-to-head
AD Camacha 1–1–2 Cinfaes (4 last)
  • Cinfaes1-1AD Camacha
  • AD Camacha1-3Cinfaes
  • AD Camacha2-0Cinfaes
  • Cinfaes2-1AD Camacha
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · AD Camacha 1536 · Cinfaes 1485
AD CamachaDrawCinfaes
Our model54%27%20%
Market54%26%20%
Estimated total (ours) 2.56 goals · Bet365 line 2.25 · +0.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 56%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours AD Camacha (rating 1536 vs 1485).
  • H2H favours Cinfaes: 2-1-1.
  • Cards-heavy: 9.1 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

AD CamachaCinfaes
Goals for / against (FT)1.6 / 11.4 / 1
Goals for / against (HT)0.9 / 0.40.9 / 0.6
Half-time result (W/D/L)44/33/22%33/44/22%
Corners (HT / FT)2.6 / 43 / 6
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.4 / 0.24.6 / 0.8

Head-to-head (H2H) · AD Camacha 1–1–2 Cinfaes

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
09/03/25
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
Cinfaes1-1
HT 1-1
AD Camacha
10/11/24
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
AD Camacha1-3
HT 1-0
Cinfaes
24/03/18
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
AD Camacha2-0
HT 1-0
Cinfaes
26/11/17
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
Cinfaes2-1AD Camacha

Standings · Portugal Campeonato Nacional · Campeonato de Portugal 26/27, Group B

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 AD Ovarense 7610 14319
2 AD Machico 7430 10215
3 AD Camacha 7430 11515
4 Florgrade FC 7322 7711
5 AD Sanjoanense 7322 9811
6 AD Castro Daire 7241 8610
7 Salgueiros 7151 568
8 Uniao de Lamas 7223 8118
9 Cinfaes 7133 686
10 Beira Mar 7061 8106
11 Estrela da Calheta FC 7133 7126
12 FC Alpendorada 7124 7115
13 Guarda Desportiva 7115 374
14 UD Sousense 7034 6133

Common opponents 4 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentAD CamachaCinfaes
Guarda Desportiva 2-2 D 0-1 L
Florgrade FC 1-0 W 0-2 L
FC Alpendorada 2-1 W 0-0 D
Salgueiros 1-1 D 0-1 L
Record vs common 2 W 2 D 0 L 0 W 1 D 3 L

Better against common opponents: AD Camacha (4 of 4 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

AD Camacha

LWLDWWDWWD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
01/11 AD Machico
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
0-0 0-0 28 D
25/10 AD Sanjoanense
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
1-0 2-1 24 W
11/10 Uniao de Lamas
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
2-0 3-0 17 W
13/09 Guarda Desportiva
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
2-0 2-2 73 D
06/09 Florgrade FC
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
0-0 1-0 76 W
23/08 FC Alpendorada
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
1-1 2-1 45 W
16/08 Salgueiros
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
– 1-1 –– D
18/04 CD Celoricense
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
0-1 1-2 26 L
12/04 Vilaverdense
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
2-0 3-0 60 W
29/03 Braganca
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
0-2 1-3 53 L

Cinfaes

WWWWDLDDLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
01/11 Guarda Desportiva
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
0-0 0-1 156 L
25/10 Florgrade FC
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
0-1 0-2 88 L
11/10 FC Alpendorada
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
0-0 0-0 67 D
27/09 Estrela da Calheta FC
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
1-1 2-2 48 D
13/09 Salgueiros
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
0-1 0-1 75 L
06/09 Beira Mar
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
2-2 2-2 –– D
16/08 UD Sousense
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
– 2-0 –– W
18/04 Aparecida FC
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
3-0 5-2 32 W
12/04 GD Resende
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
1-0 2-0 26 W
04/04 Salgueiros
Portugal Campeonato Nacional
1-0 1-0 31 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in AD Camacha vs Cinfaes?

According to our model, the most likely result is a AD Camacha win (54%). Probabilities: AD Camacha 54%, draw 27%, Cinfaes 20%.

How many goals are expected in AD Camacha vs Cinfaes?

The model expects 2.56 goals (AD Camacha 1.65 · Cinfaes 0.91), with a 51% chance of over 2.25 goals.

Will both teams score in AD Camacha vs Cinfaes?

The model gives a 52% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.