Prediction: FC Langenthal vs Delemont
Team pages: FC Langenthal
- FC Langenthal5-2Delemont
- Delemont1-2FC Langenthal
| FC Langenthal | Draw | Delemont | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Our model | 54% | 21% | 24% |
| Market | 54% | 22% | 24% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours FC Langenthal (rating 1559 vs 1517).
- H2H favours FC Langenthal: 2-0-0.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time
| FC Langenthal | Delemont | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals for / against (FT) | 2.7 / 1.8 | 1.7 / 1 |
| Goals for / against (HT) | 2 / 0 | – / – |
| Half-time result (W/D/L) | 100/0/0% | //% |
| Corners (HT / FT) | 4 / 5 | – / – |
| Cards (🟨 / 🟥) | 5 / 2 | – / – |
Head-to-head (H2H) · FC Langenthal 2–0–0 Delemont
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/02/26 Switzerland 1.Liga Classic | FC Langenthal | 5-2 | Delemont |
| 09/08/25 Switzerland 1.Liga Classic | Delemont | 1-2 | FC Langenthal |
Standings · Switzerland 1.Liga Classic · 1. Liga Classic 26/27, Group B
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Langenthal | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 18 | 23 |
| 2 | FC Schötz | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 17 | 20 |
| 3 | SV Muttenz | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 20 |
| 4 | FC Courtetelle | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 19 |
| 5 | FC Solothurn | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 21 | 19 |
| 6 | Delemont | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 17 |
| 7 | Concordia Basel | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 15 | 17 |
| 8 | SC Buochs | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 16 |
| 9 | FC Muri Gumligen | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 16 |
| 10 | Grasshoppers II | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 15 |
| 11 | Zug 94 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 13 |
| 12 | Wohlen FC | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 12 |
| 13 | FC Thun II | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 12 |
| 14 | FC Bassecourt | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 10 |
| 15 | FC Black Stars | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 9 |
| 16 | Munsingen | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 27 | 2 |
Common opponents 9 opponents
How each team fared against the same recent opponents
| Opponent | FC Langenthal | Delemont |
|---|---|---|
| SC Buochs | 2-1 W | 4-0 W |
| Grasshoppers II | 2-3 L | 0-2 L |
| FC Muri Gumligen | 4-3 W | 3-0 W |
| Zug 94 | 6-2 W | 0-1 L |
| FC Solothurn | 3-2 W | 5-3 W |
| SV Muttenz | 2-1 W | 0-0 D |
| FC Schötz | 3-2 W | 0-1 L |
| FC Bassecourt | 1-0 W | 2-1 W |
| FC Thun II | 2-2 D | 2-1 W |
| Record vs common | 7 W 1 D 1 L | 5 W 1 D 3 L |
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
FC Langenthal
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10 | Wohlen FC Switzerland 1.Liga Classic |
– | 2-2 | – | – | D |
| 03/10 | SC Buochs Switzerland 1.Liga Classic |
– | 2-1 | – | – | W |
| 27/09 | Grasshoppers II Switzerland 1.Liga Classic |
– | 2-3 | – | – | L |
| 19/09 | FC Muri Gumligen Switzerland 1.Liga Classic |
– | 4-3 | – | – | W |
| 13/09 | Zug 94 Switzerland 1.Liga Classic |
– | 6-2 | – | – | W |
| 05/09 | FC Solothurn Switzerland 1.Liga Classic |
– | 3-2 | – | – | W |
| 30/08 | SV Muttenz Switzerland 1.Liga Classic |
– | 2-1 | – | – | W |
| 26/08 | FC Schötz Switzerland 1.Liga Classic |
2-0 | 3-2 | 5 | 7 | W |
| 23/08 | FC Bassecourt Switzerland 1.Liga Classic |
– | 1-0 | – | – | W |
| 08/08 | FC Thun II Switzerland 1.Liga Classic |
– | 2-2 | – | – | D |
Delemont
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10 | SC Buochs Switzerland 1.Liga Classic |
– | 4-0 | – | – | W |
| 04/10 | Grasshoppers II Switzerland 1.Liga Classic |
– | 0-2 | – | – | L |
| 27/09 | FC Muri Gumligen Switzerland 1.Liga Classic |
– | 3-0 | – | – | W |
| 19/09 | Zug 94 Switzerland 1.Liga Classic |
– | 0-1 | – | – | L |
| 13/09 | FC Solothurn Switzerland 1.Liga Classic |
– | 5-3 | – | – | W |
| 05/09 | SV Muttenz Switzerland 1.Liga Classic |
– | 0-0 | – | – | D |
| 28/08 | FC Bassecourt Switzerland 1.Liga Classic |
– | 2-1 | – | – | W |
| 22/08 | FC Schötz Switzerland 1.Liga Classic |
– | 0-1 | – | – | L |
| 14/08 | FC Thun II Switzerland 1.Liga Classic |
– | 2-1 | – | – | W |
| 08/08 | FC Black Stars Switzerland 1.Liga Classic |
– | 1-1 | – | – | D |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in FC Langenthal vs Delemont?
According to our model, the most likely result is a FC Langenthal win (54%). Probabilities: FC Langenthal 54%, draw 22%, Delemont 24%.
How many goals are expected in FC Langenthal vs Delemont?
The model expects 3.83 goals (FC Langenthal 2.31 · Delemont 1.52), with a 58% chance of over 3 goals.
Will both teams score in FC Langenthal vs Delemont?
The model gives a 60% chance that both teams score.
What is the most likely score?
The most likely score according to our model is 2-1.

