Prediction: NSI Runavik vs 07 Vestur

Team pages: NSI Runavik · 07 Vestur

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.37Total
NSI Runavik2.43
07 Vestur0.95
1X2
70% 18% 12%
NSI Runavik Draw 07 Vestur
Markets
Under 3.5 goals 53% Both teams to score 54%
Most likely score
2-0 10%
Recent form · 10 last
NSI Runavik 5-4-1 (W-D-L)
WWDDLDWDWW
07 Vestur 3-3-4 (W-D-L)
LWWLLDDLDW
Head-to-head
NSI Runavik 6–0 07 Vestur (6 last)
  • 07 Vestur1-6NSI Runavik
  • 07 Vestur0-4NSI Runavik
  • NSI Runavik2-007 Vestur
  • 07 Vestur1-5NSI Runavik
  • NSI Runavik1-007 Vestur
  • NSI Runavik4-107 Vestur
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · NSI Runavik 1571 · 07 Vestur 1453
NSI RunavikDraw07 Vestur
Our model69%19%12%
Market70%17%13%
Estimated total (ours) 3.37 goals · Bet365 line 3.5

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 70%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours NSI Runavik (rating 1571 vs 1453).
  • H2H favours NSI Runavik: 6-0-0.
  • Cards-heavy: 7.2 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

NSI Runavik07 Vestur
Goals for / against (FT)1.8 / 1.21.4 / 1.4
Goals for / against (HT)0.8 / 0.60.7 / 0.8
Half-time result (W/D/L)40/40/20%40/30/30%
Corners (HT / FT)2.8 / 5.31.8 / 4.5
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.9 / 0.43.3 / 0.1

Head-to-head (H2H) · NSI Runavik 6–0–0 07 Vestur

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
17/05/26
Faroe Islands Premier League
07 Vestur1-6
HT 1-3
NSI Runavik
30/04/26
Faroe Islands Cup
07 Vestur0-4
HT 0-2
NSI Runavik
12/04/26
Faroe Islands Premier League
NSI Runavik2-0
HT 0-0
07 Vestur
28/09/25
Faroe Islands Premier League
07 Vestur1-5
HT 1-3
NSI Runavik
10/08/25
Faroe Islands Premier League
NSI Runavik1-0
HT 1-0
07 Vestur
03/04/25
Faroe Islands Premier League
NSI Runavik4-1
HT 2-1
07 Vestur

Standings · Faroe Islands Premier League

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 NSI Runavik 241563 492751
2 KI Klaksvik 241392 482148
3 HB Torshavn 241257 443141
4 Vikingur Gota 249114 362838
5 B36 Torshavn 241086 352938
6 EB/Streymur 247512 304126
7 AB Argir 247314 324424
8 Skala IF 245811 263923
9 07 Vestur 246414 244122
10 B68 Toftir 244515 254817

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentNSI Runavik07 Vestur
Skala IF 2-1 W 1-1 D
Vikingur Gota 1-1 D 3-3 D
AB Argir 3-1 W 2-0 W
KI Klaksvik 2-2 D 0-1 L
HB Torshavn 1-3 L 0-0 D
B68 Toftir 1-0 W 1-2 L
Record vs common 3 W 2 D 1 L 1 W 3 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: NSI Runavik (3 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

NSI Runavik

WWDDLDWDWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
11/10 Skala IF
Faroe Islands Premier League
2-1 2-1 22 W
18/09 B36 Torshavn
Faroe Islands Premier League
1-0 2-1 76 W
13/09 Vikingur Gota
Faroe Islands Premier League
1-1 1-1 85 D
30/08 AB Argir
Faroe Islands Premier League
0-1 3-1 45 W
23/08 KI Klaksvik
Faroe Islands Premier League
0-0 2-2 16 D
03/08 HB Torshavn
Faroe Islands Premier League
0-0 1-3 93 L
03/07 KI Klaksvik
Faroe Islands Premier League
0-0 0-0 24 D
29/06 Vikingur Gota
Faroe Islands Premier League
1-3 3-3 23 D
20/06 B68 Toftir
Faroe Islands Premier League
1-0 1-0 123 W
13/06 B36 Torshavn
Faroe Islands Premier League
2-0 3-0 66 W

07 Vestur

LWWLLDDLDW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
10/10 EB/Streymur
Faroe Islands Premier League
1-0 3-0 53 W
19/09 Vikingur Gota
Faroe Islands Premier League
2-3 3-3 34 D
13/09 KI Klaksvik
Faroe Islands Premier League
0-1 0-1 23 L
30/08 Skala IF
Faroe Islands Premier League
1-1 1-1 35 D
23/08 HB Torshavn
Faroe Islands Premier League
0-0 0-0 23 D
02/08 B68 Toftir
Faroe Islands Premier League
1-0 1-2 74 L
05/07 HB Torshavn
Faroe Islands Premier League
0-3 1-4 73 L
28/06 KI Klaksvik
Faroe Islands Premier League
0-0 1-0 64 W
21/06 AB Argir
Faroe Islands Premier League
1-0 2-0 64 W
13/06 Vikingur Gota
Faroe Islands Premier League
1-0 2-3 41 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in NSI Runavik vs 07 Vestur?

According to our model, the most likely result is a NSI Runavik win (70%). Probabilities: NSI Runavik 70%, draw 18%, 07 Vestur 12%.

How many goals are expected in NSI Runavik vs 07 Vestur?

The model expects 3.37 goals (NSI Runavik 2.43 · 07 Vestur 0.95), with a 53% chance of under 3.5 goals.

Will both teams score in NSI Runavik vs 07 Vestur?

The model gives a 54% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 2-0.