Prediction: B68 Toftir vs NSI Runavik

Team pages: B68 Toftir · NSI Runavik

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.91Total
B68 Toftir0.8
NSI Runavik2.11
1X2
13% 19% 68%
B68 Toftir Draw NSI Runavik
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 56% Both teams to score 51%
Most likely score
0-2 12%
Recent form · 10 last
B68 Toftir 2-2-6 (W-D-L)
LWLLDDLLWL
NSI Runavik 4-5-1 (W-D-L)
DDLDWDWWWD
Head-to-head
B68 Toftir 1–5 NSI Runavik (6 last)
  • NSI Runavik1-0B68 Toftir
  • B68 Toftir1-2NSI Runavik
  • B68 Toftir1-3NSI Runavik
  • B68 Toftir1-3NSI Runavik
  • NSI Runavik11-0B68 Toftir
  • NSI Runavik1-4B68 Toftir
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · B68 Toftir 1446 · NSI Runavik 1549
B68 ToftirDrawNSI Runavik
Our model12%21%67%
Market14%18%68%
Estimated total (ours) 2.91 goals · Bet365 line 3.25 · -0.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 56%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours NSI Runavik (rating 1446 vs 1549).
  • H2H favours NSI Runavik: 5-0-1.
  • Cards-heavy: 7.4 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

B68 ToftirNSI Runavik
Goals for / against (FT)1 / 1.51.6 / 1.3
Goals for / against (HT)0.3 / 0.90.5 / 0.6
Half-time result (W/D/L)10/40/50%20/60/20%
Corners (HT / FT)1.4 / 3.82.9 / 5.1
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.6 / 0.23.8 / 0.4

Head-to-head (H2H) · B68 Toftir 1–0–5 NSI Runavik

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
20/06/26
Faroe Islands Premier League
NSI Runavik1-0
HT 1-0
B68 Toftir
04/04/26
Faroe Islands Premier League
B68 Toftir1-2
HT 0-1
NSI Runavik
19/09/25
Faroe Islands Premier League
B68 Toftir1-3
HT 1-2
NSI Runavik
03/08/25
Faroe Islands Premier League
B68 Toftir1-3
HT 0-3
NSI Runavik
30/03/25
Faroe Islands Premier League
NSI Runavik11-0
HT 4-0
B68 Toftir
26/10/24
Faroe Islands Premier League
NSI Runavik1-4
HT 0-2
B68 Toftir

Standings · Faroe Islands Premier League

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 NSI Runavik 261673 512855
2 KI Klaksvik 261493 512251
3 HB Torshavn 261367 463245
4 Vikingur Gota 2610124 382842
5 B36 Torshavn 261097 383539
6 EB/Streymur 267613 304227
7 Skala IF 2651011 304325
8 AB Argir 267415 334725
9 07 Vestur 267415 264325
10 B68 Toftir 265516 275020

Common opponents 7 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentB68 ToftirNSI Runavik
07 Vestur 1-2 L 1-0 W
KI Klaksvik 1-0 W 2-2 D
Vikingur Gota 1-2 L 1-1 D
AB Argir 1-1 D 3-1 W
B36 Torshavn 1-1 D 2-1 W
HB Torshavn 0-2 L 1-1 D
Skala IF 0-1 L 2-1 W
Record vs common 1 W 2 D 4 L 4 W 3 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: NSI Runavik (6 of 7 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

B68 Toftir

LWLLDDLLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
25/10 07 Vestur
Faroe Islands Premier League
1-1 1-2 37 L
18/10 KI Klaksvik
Faroe Islands Premier League
1-0 1-0 25 W
11/10 Vikingur Gota
Faroe Islands Premier League
0-1 1-2 50 L
19/09 EB/Streymur
Faroe Islands Premier League
0-2 2-3 68 L
13/09 AB Argir
Faroe Islands Premier League
0-0 1-1 13 D
30/08 B36 Torshavn
Faroe Islands Premier League
0-0 1-1 84 D
16/08 HB Torshavn
Faroe Islands Premier League
0-2 0-2 11 L
09/08 Vikingur Gota
Faroe Islands Premier League
1-2 1-2 11 L
02/08 07 Vestur
Faroe Islands Premier League
0-1 2-1 44 W
04/07 Skala IF
Faroe Islands Premier League
0-0 0-1 75 L

NSI Runavik

DDLDWDWWWD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
25/10 HB Torshavn
Faroe Islands Premier League
0-0 1-1 106 D
18/10 07 Vestur
Faroe Islands Premier League
0-0 1-0 62 W
11/10 Skala IF
Faroe Islands Premier League
2-1 2-1 22 W
18/09 B36 Torshavn
Faroe Islands Premier League
1-0 2-1 76 W
13/09 Vikingur Gota
Faroe Islands Premier League
1-1 1-1 85 D
30/08 AB Argir
Faroe Islands Premier League
0-1 3-1 45 W
23/08 KI Klaksvik
Faroe Islands Premier League
0-0 2-2 16 D
03/08 HB Torshavn
Faroe Islands Premier League
0-0 1-3 93 L
03/07 KI Klaksvik
Faroe Islands Premier League
0-0 0-0 24 D
29/06 Vikingur Gota
Faroe Islands Premier League
1-3 3-3 23 D

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in B68 Toftir vs NSI Runavik?

According to our model, the most likely result is an NSI Runavik win (68%). Probabilities: B68 Toftir 13%, draw 19%, NSI Runavik 68%.

How many goals are expected in B68 Toftir vs NSI Runavik?

The model expects 2.91 goals (B68 Toftir 0.8 · NSI Runavik 2.11), with a 55% chance of under 3.25 goals.

Will both teams score in B68 Toftir vs NSI Runavik?

The model gives a 51% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 0-2.