Basketball · Mexico Liga ABE · 30/10, 22:00

Prediction: Anahuac Queretaro vs Tec Mty Monterrey

Team pages: Anahuac Queretaro · Tec Mty Monterrey

Prediction summary
Estimated points
148.9Total
Anahuac Queretaro75.7
Tec Mty Monterrey73.2
1X2 Even — no clear favourite
57% 43%
Anahuac Queretaro Tec Mty Monterrey

The bar shows the win probability, but the expected points are almost even: the model does not lean clearly on either side.

Recent form · 10 last
Anahuac Queretaro 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
WLWWWWLLWW
Tec Mty Monterrey 9-0-1 (W-D-L)
WWLWWWWWWW
Head-to-head
Anahuac Queretaro 3–3 Tec Mty Monterrey (6 last)
  • Anahuac Queretaro86-64Tec Mty Monterrey
  • Tec Mty Monterrey58-53Anahuac Queretaro
  • Tec Mty Monterrey69-57Anahuac Queretaro
  • Anahuac Queretaro63-61Tec Mty Monterrey
  • Tec Mty Monterrey58-84Anahuac Queretaro
  • Tec Mty Monterrey70-51Anahuac Queretaro
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Anahuac Queretaro 1560 · Tec Mty Monterrey 1573
Anahuac QueretaroTec Mty Monterrey
Our model61%39%
Market56%44%
Estimated total (ours) 148.9 points · Bet365 line 149.5 · -0.6

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points148.9Anahuac Queretaro 75.7 · Tec Mty Monterrey 73.2

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Anahuac QueretaroTec Mty Monterrey
Points F|A (Last 10)87.4 / 82.568.9 / 55.8
Points F|A (Last 5)84 / 79.269.6 / 50.4
Est. result7673
Est. total148.9
Line O/U149.5
Diff.0.6

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Anahuac Queretaro 3–0–3 Tec Mty Monterrey

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
08/02/26
Mexico Liga ABE
Anahuac Queretaro86-64Tec Mty Monterrey
20/09/25
Mexico Liga ABE
Tec Mty Monterrey58-53Anahuac Queretaro
22/03/25
Mexico Liga ABE
Tec Mty Monterrey69-57Anahuac Queretaro
03/11/24
Mexico Liga ABE
Anahuac Queretaro63-61Tec Mty Monterrey
24/02/24
Mexico Liga ABE
Tec Mty Monterrey58-84Anahuac Queretaro
01/04/23
Mexico Liga ABE
Tec Mty Monterrey70-51Anahuac Queretaro

Common opponents 4 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentAnahuac QueretaroTec Mty Monterrey
CEU 77-82 L 68-66 W
Tec Mty Santa Fe 96-90 W 58-70 L
Tec Mty Toluca 115-93 W 78-56 W
UPAEP 77-95 L 76-60 W
Record vs common 2 W 0 D 2 L 3 W 0 D 1 L

Better against common opponents: Tec Mty Monterrey (2 of 4 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Anahuac Queretaro

WLWWWWLLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
18/10 Tec Mty Puebla
Mexico Liga ABE
101-82 W
16/10 UMAD
Mexico Liga ABE
82-69 W
10/10 CEU
Mexico Liga ABE
77-82 L
04/10 Tec Mty Guadalajara
Mexico Liga ABE
77-89 L
02/10 CETYS Mexicali
Mexico Liga ABE
83-74 W
27/09 Tec Mty Santa Fe
Mexico Liga ABE
96-90 W
26/09 Tec Mty Toluca
Mexico Liga ABE
115-93 W
02/05 Tec Mty Santa Fe
Mexico Liga ABE
82-78 W
01/05 UPAEP
Mexico Liga ABE
77-95 L
29/04 Tec Mty Puebla
Mexico Liga ABE
84-73 W

Tec Mty Monterrey

WWLWWWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
24/10 UACJ
Mexico Liga ABE
62-37 W
17/10 UP Mexico
Mexico Liga ABE
78-41 W
17/10 UDLAP
Mexico Liga ABE
67-52 W
03/10 Universidad Veracruzana
Mexico Liga ABE
70-56 W
01/10 Anahuac Xalapa
Mexico Liga ABE
71-66 W
27/09 Universidad Interamericana
Mexico Liga ABE
61-54 W
26/09 UPAEP
Mexico Liga ABE
76-60 W
20/09 Tec Mty Santa Fe
Mexico Liga ABE
58-70 L
19/09 Tec Mty Toluca
Mexico Liga ABE
78-56 W
16/04 CEU
Mexico Liga ABE
68-66 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Anahuac Queretaro vs Tec Mty Monterrey?

Our model does not see a clear favourite: the match is very even (Anahuac Queretaro 57% · Tec Mty Monterrey 43%).

How many points are expected in Anahuac Queretaro vs Tec Mty Monterrey?

The model estimates 148.9 total points (Anahuac Queretaro 75.7 · Tec Mty Monterrey 73.2).