Basketball · Paraguay Primera · 28/10, 00:00

Prediction: Colonias Gold vs Olimpia Kings

Team pages: Colonias Gold · Olimpia Kings

Prediction summary
Estimated points
153.2Total
Colonias Gold74.1
Olimpia Kings79.1
1X2
36% 64%
Colonias Gold Olimpia Kings
Recent form · 10 last
Colonias Gold 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
WLLWWLWLWL
Olimpia Kings 8-0-2 (W-D-L)
WWWWLWWWLW
Head-to-head
Colonias Gold 2–4 Olimpia Kings (6 last)
  • Olimpia Kings78-70Colonias Gold
  • Colonias Gold82-77Olimpia Kings
  • Olimpia Kings82-62Colonias Gold
  • Olimpia Kings70-67Colonias Gold
  • Colonias Gold71-60Olimpia Kings
  • Olimpia Kings91-62Colonias Gold
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Colonias Gold 1496 · Olimpia Kings 1579
Colonias GoldOlimpia Kings
Our model51%49%
Market32%68%
Estimated total (ours) 153.2 points · Bet365 line 151.5 · +1.7

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points153.2Colonias Gold 74.1 · Olimpia Kings 79.1

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Olimpia Kings (rating 1496 vs 1579).
  • H2H favours Olimpia Kings: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Colonias GoldOlimpia Kings
Points F|A (Last 10)80.4 / 74.887.4 / 65.7
Points F|A (Last 5)73.6 / 7787.8 / 64.2
Est. result7479
Est. total153.2
Line O/U151.5
Diff.1.7

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Colonias Gold 2–0–4 Olimpia Kings

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
23/10/26
Paraguay Primera
Olimpia Kings78-70Colonias Gold
14/10/26
Paraguay Primera
Colonias Gold82-77Olimpia Kings
10/10/26
Paraguay Primera
Olimpia Kings82-62Colonias Gold
08/09/26
Paraguay Primera
Olimpia Kings70-67Colonias Gold
11/08/26
Paraguay Primera
Colonias Gold71-60Olimpia Kings
19/06/26
Paraguay Primera
Olimpia Kings91-62Colonias Gold

Standings · Paraguay Primera · Clausura

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Deportivo San Jose 14140 1295103628
2 Olimpia Kings 14113 127598225
3 Colonias Gold 14104 117797824
4 Amambay 1385 109091521
5 Deportivo Campoalto 1459 1121128419
6 Felix Perez Cardozo 1358 979112218
7 San Alfonzo 14212 1055127916
8 Capiata Bulls 14014 941133714

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentColonias GoldOlimpia Kings
San Alfonzo 84-63 W 125-75 W
Amambay 70-85 L 79-76 W
Deportivo Campoalto 107-71 W 109-63 W
Capiata Bulls 84-62 W 93-44 W
Deportivo San Jose 87-98 L 65-67 L
Felix Perez Cardozo 91-62 W 96-51 W
Record vs common 4 W 0 D 2 L 5 W 0 D 1 L

Better against common opponents: Olimpia Kings (6 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Colonias Gold

WLLWWLWLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
23/10 Olimpia Kings
Paraguay Primera
70-78 L
14/10 Olimpia Kings
Paraguay Primera
82-77 W
10/10 Olimpia Kings
Paraguay Primera
62-82 L
29/09 San Alfonzo
Paraguay Primera
84-63 W
22/09 Amambay
Paraguay Primera
70-85 L
19/09 Deportivo Campoalto
Paraguay Primera
107-71 W
16/09 Capiata Bulls
Paraguay Primera
84-62 W
12/09 Deportivo San Jose
Paraguay Primera
87-98 L
08/09 Olimpia Kings
Paraguay Primera
67-70 L
05/09 Felix Perez Cardozo
Paraguay Primera
91-62 W

Olimpia Kings

WWWWLWWWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
23/10 Colonias Gold
Paraguay Primera
78-70 W
14/10 Colonias Gold
Paraguay Primera
77-82 L
10/10 Colonias Gold
Paraguay Primera
82-62 W
26/09 Deportivo Campoalto
Paraguay Primera
109-63 W
23/09 Capiata Bulls
Paraguay Primera
93-44 W
19/09 Deportivo San Jose
Paraguay Primera
65-67 L
15/09 San Alfonzo
Paraguay Primera
125-75 W
11/09 Felix Perez Cardozo
Paraguay Primera
96-51 W
08/09 Colonias Gold
Paraguay Primera
70-67 W
04/09 Amambay
Paraguay Primera
79-76 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Colonias Gold vs Olimpia Kings?

Our model gives 64% to Olimpia Kings.

How many points are expected in Colonias Gold vs Olimpia Kings?

The model estimates 153.2 total points (Colonias Gold 74.1 · Olimpia Kings 79.1).