Basketball · Slovakia Extraliga · 17/10, 18:00

Prediction: BC Slovan Bratislava vs MBK Handlova

Team pages: BC Slovan Bratislava · MBK Handlova

See it on the live radar ↗
Prediction summary
Estimated points
154.2Total
BC Slovan Bratislava85.3
MBK Handlova68.9
1X2
88% 12%
BC Slovan Bratislava MBK Handlova
Recent form · 10 last
BC Slovan Bratislava 4-0-6 (W-D-L)
LWLWLLLWWL
MBK Handlova 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
WLLLLWLLLW
Head-to-head
BC Slovan Bratislava 4–2 MBK Handlova (6 last)
  • BC Slovan Bratislava62-63MBK Handlova
  • BC Slovan Bratislava81-70MBK Handlova
  • MBK Handlova70-91BC Slovan Bratislava
  • BC Slovan Bratislava72-83MBK Handlova
  • MBK Handlova77-91BC Slovan Bratislava
  • MBK Handlova83-96BC Slovan Bratislava
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · BC Slovan Bratislava 1588 · MBK Handlova 1441
BC Slovan BratislavaMBK Handlova
Our model80%20%
Market90%10%
Estimated total (ours) 154.2 points · Bet365 line 154.5 · -0.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points154.2BC Slovan Bratislava 85.3 · MBK Handlova 68.9

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours BC Slovan Bratislava (rating 1588 vs 1441).
  • BC Slovan Bratislava is a clear favourite (88% market).
  • H2H favours BC Slovan Bratislava: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

BC Slovan BratislavaMBK Handlova
Points F|A (Last 10)74.7 / 77.575 / 81.5
Points F|A (Last 5)75.4 / 7773.8 / 82.8
Est. result8569
Est. total154.2
Line O/U154.5
Diff.0.3

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · BC Slovan Bratislava 4–0–2 MBK Handlova

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
14/10/26
Slovakia Extraliga
BC Slovan Bratislava62-63MBK Handlova
25/03/26
Slovakia Extraliga
BC Slovan Bratislava81-70MBK Handlova
31/01/26
Slovakia Extraliga
MBK Handlova70-91BC Slovan Bratislava
27/12/25
Slovakia Extraliga
BC Slovan Bratislava72-83MBK Handlova
25/10/25
Slovakia Extraliga
MBK Handlova77-91BC Slovan Bratislava
14/03/25
Slovakia Extraliga
MBK Handlova83-96BC Slovan Bratislava

Standings · Slovakia Extraliga

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Patrioti Levice 440 3683048
2 Prievidza 330 3012066
3 Spissky Rytieri 330 2031576
4 Inter Bratislava 422 2743376
5 Nitra Blue Wings 321 2762405
6 Komarno 413 3213305
7 MBK Handlova 413 2943405
8 Kosice Wolves 413 3013725
9 BKM Lucenec 312 2412644
10 BC Slovan Bratislava 422 2362104
11 Iskra Svit 404 2943494

Common opponents 3 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentBC Slovan BratislavaMBK Handlova
BKM Lucenec 80-68 W 75-74 W
Patrioti Levice 76-126 L 75-91 L
Nitra Blue Wings 79-65 W 81-98 L
Record vs common 2 W 0 D 1 L 1 W 0 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: BC Slovan Bratislava (2 of 3 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

BC Slovan Bratislava

LWLWLLLWWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
14/10 MBK Handlova
Slovakia Extraliga
62-63 L
30/09 BKM Lucenec
Slovakia Extraliga
80-68 W
24/09 Kosice Wolves
Slovakia Extraliga
94-59 W
29/05 Patrioti Levice
Slovakia Extraliga
76-126 L
24/05 Patrioti Levice
Slovakia Extraliga
65-69 L
21/05 Patrioti Levice
Slovakia Extraliga
72-93 L
19/05 Patrioti Levice
Slovakia Extraliga
73-66 W
17/05 Patrioti Levice
Slovakia Extraliga
72-85 L
11/05 Nitra Blue Wings
Slovakia Extraliga
79-65 W
08/05 Nitra Blue Wings
Slovakia Extraliga
74-81 L

MBK Handlova

WLLLLWLLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
14/10 BC Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia Extraliga
63-62 W
10/10 Komarno
Slovakia Extraliga
75-89 L
30/09 Nitra Blue Wings
Slovakia Extraliga
81-98 L
26/09 Patrioti Levice
Slovakia Extraliga
75-91 L
04/04 BKM Lucenec
Slovakia Extraliga
75-74 W
01/04 Komarno
Slovakia Extraliga
65-81 L
28/03 Prievidza
Slovakia Extraliga
87-93 L
25/03 BC Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia Extraliga
70-81 L
21/03 Patrioti Levice
Slovakia Extraliga
72-80 L
18/03 Iskra Svit
Slovakia Extraliga
87-66 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in BC Slovan Bratislava vs MBK Handlova?

Our model gives 88% to BC Slovan Bratislava.

How many points are expected in BC Slovan Bratislava vs MBK Handlova?

The model estimates 154.2 total points (BC Slovan Bratislava 85.3 · MBK Handlova 68.9).