Basketball · China CBA · 25/10, 12:35

Prediction: Qingdao Eagles vs Nanjing Monkey King

Team pages: Qingdao Eagles · Nanjing Monkey King

Prediction summary
Estimated points
186.5Total
Qingdao Eagles97.5
Nanjing Monkey King88.9
1X2
73% 27%
Qingdao Eagles Nanjing Monkey King
Recent form · 10 last
Qingdao Eagles 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
WLWLWLLLLL
Nanjing Monkey King 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
WLWLLLLWLL
Head-to-head
Qingdao Eagles 4–2 Nanjing Monkey King (6 last)
  • Nanjing Monkey King88-95Qingdao Eagles
  • Qingdao Eagles99-88Nanjing Monkey King
  • Qingdao Eagles118-88Nanjing Monkey King
  • Nanjing Monkey King80-89Qingdao Eagles
  • Nanjing Monkey King89-83Qingdao Eagles
  • Qingdao Eagles81-89Nanjing Monkey King
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Qingdao Eagles 1522 · Nanjing Monkey King 1410
Qingdao EaglesNanjing Monkey King
Our model76%24%
Market73%27%
Estimated total (ours) 186.5 points · Bet365 line 183.5 · +3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points186.5Qingdao Eagles 97.5 · Nanjing Monkey King 88.9

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Qingdao Eagles (rating 1522 vs 1410).
  • Qingdao Eagles is a clear favourite (73% market).
  • H2H favours Qingdao Eagles: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Qingdao EaglesNanjing Monkey King
Points F|A (Last 10)87.1 / 89.490.2 / 100.2
Points F|A (Last 5)86.6 / 90.889 / 108
Est. result9889
Est. total186.5
Line O/U183.5
Diff.3

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Qingdao Eagles 4–0–2 Nanjing Monkey King

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
21/03/26
China CBA
Nanjing Monkey King88-95Qingdao Eagles
18/12/25
China CBA
Qingdao Eagles99-88Nanjing Monkey King
16/12/24
China CBA
Qingdao Eagles118-88Nanjing Monkey King
13/11/24
China CBA Club Cup
Nanjing Monkey King80-89Qingdao Eagles
02/11/24
China CBA
Nanjing Monkey King89-83Qingdao Eagles
20/09/24
Basketball Matches
Qingdao Eagles81-89Nanjing Monkey King

Standings · China CBA

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Beijing Ducks 330 3002220
2 Liaoning Flying Leopards 330 2962700
3 Zhejiang Lions 321 2922990
4 Shanxi Loongs 321 3152800
5 Shanghai Sharks 321 2992630
6 Guangzhou Long-Lions 321 2902620
7 Fujian Sturgeons 321 2782600
8 Zhejiang Golden Bulls 321 2562450
9 Beijing Royal Fighters 321 2802580
10 Xinjiang Flying Tigers 321 2722610
11 Sichuan Blue Whales 321 2812770
12 Nanjing Monkey King 312 2743150
13 Shandong Hi-Speed 312 2652810
14 Guangdong Southern Tigers 312 2692700
15 Jilin Northeast Tigers 312 2592580
16 Tianjin Pioneers 312 2792900
17 Shenzhen Leopards 312 2193030
18 Qingdao Eagles 303 2532670
19 Jiangsu Dragons 303 2482710
20 Ningbo Rockets 303 2202930

Common opponents 3 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentQingdao EaglesNanjing Monkey King
Liaoning Flying Leopards 93-97 L 95-103 L
Xinjiang Flying Tigers 80-82 L 75-109 L
Shanxi Loongs 94-97 L 96-116 L
Record vs common 0 W 0 D 3 L 0 W 0 D 3 L

Better against common opponents: Qingdao Eagles (3 of 3 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Qingdao Eagles

WLWLWLLLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
23/10 Zhejiang Golden Bulls
China CBA
80-88 L
21/10 Liaoning Flying Leopards
China CBA
93-97 L
17/10 Xinjiang Flying Tigers
China CBA
80-82 L
02/05 Shanxi Loongs
China CBA
94-97 L
29/04 Shanxi Loongs
China CBA
86-90 L
24/04 Xinjiang Flying Tigers
China CBA
94-84 W
19/04 Beijing Ducks
China CBA
90-95 L
17/04 Tianjin Pioneers
China CBA
106-97 W
14/04 Beijing Ducks
China CBA
70-87 L
12/04 Ningbo Rockets
China CBA
78-77 W

Nanjing Monkey King

WLWLLLLWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
23/10 Shandong Hi-Speed
China CBA
97-106 L
20/10 Guangzhou Long-Lions
China CBA
81-114 L
18/10 Guangdong Southern Tigers
China CBA
96-95 W
24/04 Shanxi Loongs
China CBA
96-116 L
19/04 Xinjiang Flying Tigers
China CBA
75-109 L
17/04 Zhejiang Lions
China CBA
82-91 L
15/04 Liaoning Flying Leopards
China CBA
95-103 L
13/04 Jilin Northeast Tigers
China CBA
98-81 W
11/04 Guangzhou Long-Lions
China CBA
81-95 L
08/04 Beijing Royal Fighters
China CBA
101-92 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Qingdao Eagles vs Nanjing Monkey King?

Our model gives 73% to Qingdao Eagles.

How many points are expected in Qingdao Eagles vs Nanjing Monkey King?

The model estimates 186.5 total points (Qingdao Eagles 97.5 · Nanjing Monkey King 88.9).