Basketball · China CBA · 01/11, 12:35

Prediction: Beijing Ducks vs Zhejiang Lions

Team pages: Beijing Ducks · Zhejiang Lions

Prediction summary
Estimated points
179.4Total
Beijing Ducks96.9
Zhejiang Lions82.4
1X2
85% 15%
Beijing Ducks Zhejiang Lions
Recent form · 10 last
Beijing Ducks 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
LWLLWWWWWW
Zhejiang Lions 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
LLWLWWLLWW
Head-to-head
Beijing Ducks 1–5 Zhejiang Lions (6 last)
  • Zhejiang Lions77-74Beijing Ducks
  • Beijing Ducks85-91Zhejiang Lions
  • Zhejiang Lions92-89Beijing Ducks
  • Beijing Ducks118-125Zhejiang Lions
  • Zhejiang Lions92-94Beijing Ducks
  • Beijing Ducks73-106Zhejiang Lions
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Beijing Ducks 1606 · Zhejiang Lions 1547
Beijing DucksZhejiang Lions
Our model70%30%
Market89%11%
Estimated total (ours) 179.4 points · Bet365 line 183.5 · -4.1

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points179.4Beijing Ducks 96.9 · Zhejiang Lions 82.4

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Beijing Ducks (rating 1606 vs 1547).
  • Beijing Ducks is a clear favourite (85% market).
  • H2H favours Zhejiang Lions: 5-1.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Beijing DucksZhejiang Lions
Points F|A (Last 10)95.7 / 82.890.6 / 95.4
Points F|A (Last 5)108.2 / 78.288.6 / 89.6
Est. result9782
Est. total179.4
Line O/U183.5
Diff.4.1

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Beijing Ducks 1–0–5 Zhejiang Lions

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
03/01/26
China CBA
Zhejiang Lions77-74Beijing Ducks
30/12/25
China CBA
Beijing Ducks85-91Zhejiang Lions
08/12/25
China CBA Club Cup
Zhejiang Lions92-89Beijing Ducks
20/05/25
China CBA
Beijing Ducks118-125Zhejiang Lions
17/05/25
China CBA
Zhejiang Lions92-94Beijing Ducks
14/05/25
China CBA
Beijing Ducks73-106Zhejiang Lions

Standings · China CBA

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Beijing Ducks 660 6254730
2 Beijing Royal Fighters 752 6945670
3 Shanghai Sharks 651 5805200
4 Fujian Sturgeons 743 6426180
5 Liaoning Flying Leopards 651 5855380
6 Zhejiang Golden Bulls 642 5094570
7 Guangdong Southern Tigers 734 6006110
8 Shandong Hi-Speed 734 6376550
9 Zhejiang Lions 642 5585570
10 Shanxi Loongs 642 6125470
11 Xinjiang Flying Tigers 734 6026290
12 Shenzhen Leopards 633 4665700
13 Jilin Northeast Tigers 633 5074970
14 Guangzhou Long-Lions 633 5475820
15 Qingdao Eagles 725 6206370
16 Nanjing Monkey King 624 5285810
17 Sichuan Blue Whales 624 4755740
18 Tianjin Pioneers 615 5545840
19 Jiangsu Dragons 615 4955320
20 Ningbo Rockets 606 4645710

Common opponents 3 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentBeijing DucksZhejiang Lions
Guangdong Southern Tigers 96-78 W 78-96 L
Jilin Northeast Tigers 84-82 W 81-82 L
Shanghai Sharks 85-99 L 82-103 L
Record vs common 2 W 0 D 1 L 0 W 0 D 3 L

Better against common opponents: Beijing Ducks (3 of 3 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Beijing Ducks

LWLLWWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
29/10 Qingdao Eagles
China CBA
105-86 W
27/10 Shandong Hi-Speed
China CBA
103-92 W
25/10 Guangzhou Long-Lions
China CBA
117-73 W
22/10 Shenzhen Leopards
China CBA
120-62 W
20/10 Guangdong Southern Tigers
China CBA
96-78 W
18/10 Jilin Northeast Tigers
China CBA
84-82 W
22/05 Shanghai Sharks
China CBA
85-99 L
20/05 Shanghai Sharks
China CBA
66-81 L
17/05 Shanghai Sharks
China CBA
99-88 W
15/05 Shanghai Sharks
China CBA
82-87 L

Zhejiang Lions

LLWLWWLLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
30/10 Tianjin Pioneers
China CBA
95-92 W
27/10 Liaoning Flying Leopards
China CBA
90-84 W
24/10 Jilin Northeast Tigers
China CBA
81-82 L
22/10 Guangdong Southern Tigers
China CBA
78-96 L
20/10 Fujian Sturgeons
China CBA
99-94 W
17/10 Shanxi Loongs
China CBA
115-109 W
05/06 Shanghai Sharks
China CBA
82-103 L
02/06 Shanghai Sharks
China CBA
101-93 W
31/05 Shanghai Sharks
China CBA
77-110 L
28/05 Shanghai Sharks
China CBA
88-91 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Beijing Ducks vs Zhejiang Lions?

Our model gives 85% to Beijing Ducks.

How many points are expected in Beijing Ducks vs Zhejiang Lions?

The model estimates 179.4 total points (Beijing Ducks 96.9 · Zhejiang Lions 82.4).