Basketball · Israel Super League · 24/10, 18:25

Prediction: Maccabi Rishon vs Maccabi Tel Aviv

Team pages: Maccabi Tel Aviv

Prediction summary
Estimated points
174.3Total
Maccabi Rishon80.2
Maccabi Tel Aviv94.1
1X2
16% 84%
Maccabi Rishon Maccabi Tel Aviv
Recent form · 10 last
Maccabi Rishon 4-0-6 (W-D-L)
WLWLWWLLLL
Maccabi Tel Aviv 9-0-1 (W-D-L)
WWWWWWLWWW
Head-to-head
Maccabi Rishon 0–6 Maccabi Tel Aviv (6 last)
  • Maccabi Rishon83-94Maccabi Tel Aviv
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv104-73Maccabi Rishon
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv109-83Maccabi Rishon
  • Maccabi Rishon56-86Maccabi Tel Aviv
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv87-68Maccabi Rishon
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv86-69Maccabi Rishon
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Maccabi Rishon 1402 · Maccabi Tel Aviv 1593
Maccabi RishonMaccabi Tel Aviv
Our model36%64%
Market11%89%
Estimated total (ours) 174.3 points · Bet365 line 175.5 · -1.2

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points174.3Maccabi Rishon 80.2 · Maccabi Tel Aviv 94.1

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Maccabi Tel Aviv (rating 1402 vs 1593).
  • Maccabi Tel Aviv is a clear favourite (84% market).
  • H2H favours Maccabi Tel Aviv: 6-0.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Maccabi RishonMaccabi Tel Aviv
Points F|A (Last 10)79.9 / 86.397.9 / 82.5
Points F|A (Last 5)74.8 / 86.899 / 87.8
Est. result8094
Est. total174.3
Line O/U175.5
Diff.1.2

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Maccabi Rishon 0–0–6 Maccabi Tel Aviv

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
23/04/26
Israel Super League
Maccabi Rishon83-94Maccabi Tel Aviv
07/12/25
Israel Super League
Maccabi Tel Aviv104-73Maccabi Rishon
06/03/22
Israel Super League
Maccabi Tel Aviv109-83Maccabi Rishon
21/11/21
Israel Super League
Maccabi Rishon56-86Maccabi Tel Aviv
22/09/21
Israel Winner Basket Cup
Maccabi Tel Aviv87-68Maccabi Rishon
27/05/21
Israel Cup
Maccabi Tel Aviv86-69Maccabi Rishon

Standings · Israel Super League

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Hapoel Jerusalem 220 1801434
2 Hapoel Eilat 220 1671494
3 Hapoel Holon 312 2292454
4 Maccabi Tel Aviv 220 2361824
5 Hapoel Tel Aviv 220 1761494
6 Ironi Ramat Gan 211 1901833
7 Hapoel Galil Elyon 211 1972213
8 Elitzur Kiryat Ata 211 1752013
9 Hapoel Haemek 211 1651463
10 Bnei Herzliya 211 1821853
11 Maccabi Ashdod 211 1431433
12 Hapoel Beer Sheva 303 2312743
13 Ironi Nes Ziona 202 1581792
14 Maccabi Rishon 202 1401692

Common opponents 2 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentMaccabi RishonMaccabi Tel Aviv
Hapoel Tel Aviv 83-96 L 83-79 W
Hapoel Galil Elyon 79-75 W 120-93 W
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 1 L 2 W 0 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: Maccabi Tel Aviv (2 of 2 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Maccabi Rishon

WLWLWWLLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
19/10 Hapoel Haemek
Israel Super League
60-80 L
12/10 Hapoel Eilat
Israel Super League
80-89 L
04/06 Hapoel Tel Aviv
Israel Super League
83-96 L
02/06 Hapoel Tel Aviv
Israel Super League
69-95 L
31/05 Hapoel Tel Aviv
Israel Super League
82-74 W
23/05 Maccabi Raanana
Israel Super League
93-78 W
20/05 Hapoel Tel Aviv
Israel Super League
76-91 L
13/05 Hapoel Galil Elyon
Israel Super League
79-75 W
10/05 Hapoel Jerusalem
Israel Super League
74-87 L
06/05 Hapoel Haemek
Israel Super League
103-98 W

Maccabi Tel Aviv

WWWWWWLWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
18/10 Elitzur Kiryat Ata
Israel Super League
116-89 W
10/10 Hapoel Galil Elyon
Israel Super League
120-93 W
23/06 Hapoel Tel Aviv
Israel Super League
83-79 W
21/06 Hapoel Tel Aviv
Israel Super League
74-80 L
18/06 Hapoel Tel Aviv
Israel Super League
102-98 W
16/06 Hapoel Tel Aviv
Israel Super League
96-75 W
12/06 Hapoel Holon
Israel Super League
89-61 W
10/06 Hapoel Holon
Israel Super League
84-74 W
08/06 Hapoel Holon
Israel Super League
107-93 W
03/06 Hapoel Beer Sheva
Israel Super League
108-83 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Maccabi Rishon vs Maccabi Tel Aviv?

Our model gives 84% to Maccabi Tel Aviv.

How many points are expected in Maccabi Rishon vs Maccabi Tel Aviv?

The model estimates 174.3 total points (Maccabi Rishon 80.2 · Maccabi Tel Aviv 94.1).