Basketball · Slovenia SKL · 28/10, 18:00

Prediction: Ilirija vs Helios Domzale

Team pages: Ilirija · Helios Domzale

Prediction summary
Estimated points
158.7Total
Ilirija85.7
Helios Domzale72.9
1X2
82% 18%
Ilirija Helios Domzale
Recent form · 10 last
Ilirija 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
WWLWLWWLWW
Helios Domzale 0-0-10 (W-D-L)
LLLLLLLLLL
Head-to-head
Ilirija 5–1 Helios Domzale (6 last)
  • Helios Domzale72-74Ilirija
  • Ilirija87-64Helios Domzale
  • Ilirija94-83Helios Domzale
  • Helios Domzale77-64Ilirija
  • Helios Domzale77-83Ilirija
  • Ilirija82-65Helios Domzale
Model analysis
Estimated points158.7Ilirija 85.7 · Helios Domzale 72.9

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Ilirija (rating 1531 vs 1355).
  • Ilirija is a clear favourite (82% market).
  • H2H favours Ilirija: 5-1.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

IlirijaHelios Domzale
Points F|A (Last 10)84.5 / 76.769.8 / 82.3
Points F|A (Last 5)85.6 / 70.465.8 / 81.6
Est. result8673
Est. total158.7
Line O/U160
Diff.1.3

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Ilirija 5–0–1 Helios Domzale

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
29/08/26
Club Friendlies
Helios Domzale72-74Ilirija
16/04/26
Slovenia SKL
Ilirija87-64Helios Domzale
07/01/26
Slovenia SKL
Ilirija94-83Helios Domzale
15/10/25
Slovenia SKL
Helios Domzale77-64Ilirija
05/04/25
Slovenia SKL
Helios Domzale77-83Ilirija
18/01/25
Slovenia SKL
Ilirija82-65Helios Domzale

Standings · Slovenia SKL

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Krka 550 43632810
2 Ilirija 541 4283529
3 Hopsi Polzela 541 4003389
4 KK Sencur 440 3633008
5 Zlatorog Lasko 532 3633858
6 Nova Gorica Mladi 523 3643727
7 Rogaska 514 3274286
8 Triglav 413 2992955
9 Helios Domzale 505 3294085
10 Tajfun Sentjur 505 3314345

Common opponents 4 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentIlirijaHelios Domzale
Tajfun Sentjur 78-62 W 80-85 L
Zlatorog Lasko 93-69 W 73-75 L
Krka 82-83 L 68-92 L
Triglav 89-79 W 60-79 L
Record vs common 3 W 0 D 1 L 0 W 0 D 4 L

Better against common opponents: Ilirija (4 of 4 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Ilirija

WWLWLWWLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
21/10 Tajfun Sentjur
Slovenia SKL
78-62 W
14/10 Zlatorog Lasko
Slovenia SKL
93-69 W
07/10 Krka
Slovenia SKL
82-83 L
30/09 Triglav
Slovenia SKL
89-79 W
23/09 Nova Gorica
Slovenia SKL
86-59 W
23/05 Krka
Slovenia SKL
74-97 L
21/05 Krka
Slovenia SKL
105-89 W
18/05 Krka
Slovenia SKL
80-94 L
13/05 Triglav
Slovenia SKL
72-65 W
11/05 Triglav
Slovenia SKL
86-70 W

Helios Domzale

LLLLLLLLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
24/10 Zlatorog Lasko
Slovenia SKL
73-75 L
14/10 Krka
Slovenia SKL
68-92 L
09/10 Triglav
Slovenia SKL
60-79 L
03/10 Nova Gorica Mladi
Slovenia SKL
69-88 L
26/09 Hopsi Polzela
Slovenia SKL
59-74 L
12/05 KK Sencur
Slovenia SKL
75-82 L
09/05 KK Sencur
Slovenia SKL
65-75 L
04/05 KK Sencur
Slovenia SKL
70-76 L
30/04 Rogaska
Slovenia SKL
79-97 L
23/04 Tajfun Sentjur
Slovenia SKL
80-85 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Ilirija vs Helios Domzale?

Our model gives 82% to Ilirija.

How many points are expected in Ilirija vs Helios Domzale?

The model estimates 158.7 total points (Ilirija 85.7 · Helios Domzale 72.9).