Basketball · Adriatic League · 01/11, 17:00

Prediction: Studentski Centar vs Ilirija

Team pages: Studentski Centar · Ilirija

Prediction summary
Estimated points
162.2Total
Studentski Centar82.5
Ilirija79.7
1X2
58% 42%
Studentski Centar Ilirija
Recent form · 10 last
Studentski Centar 4-0-6 (W-D-L)
LLWWWWLLLL
Ilirija 4-0-6 (W-D-L)
WLWLLWLLWL
Head-to-head
Studentski Centar 2–0 Ilirija (2 last)
  • Ilirija74-75Studentski Centar
  • Studentski Centar76-73Ilirija
Model analysis
Estimated points162.2Studentski Centar 82.5 · Ilirija 79.7

Match keys

  • H2H favours Studentski Centar: 2-0.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Studentski CentarIlirija
Points F|A (Last 10)77.7 / 82.382.9 / 82.9
Points F|A (Last 5)79.4 / 89.280 / 81.2
Est. result8380
Est. total162.2
Line O/U169
Diff.6.8

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Studentski Centar 2–0–0 Ilirija

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
19/04/26
Adriatic League
Ilirija74-75Studentski Centar
19/03/26
Adriatic League
Studentski Centar76-73Ilirija

Standings · Adriatic League · ABA Liga 26/27, Group B

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Partizan 440 3533018
2 BC Dubai 440 3783288
3 Zadar 422 3193016
4 U - Banca Transilvania Cluj 422 3553436
5 Bosna 422 3623526
6 Spartak 422 3303286
7 Mega Leks 422 3033496
8 Ilirija 413 3123245
9 BC GGMT Vienna 413 3283515
10 Studentski Centar 404 3243874

Common opponents 4 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentStudentski CentarIlirija
BC Dubai 90-108 L 70-85 L
Zadar 65-79 L 70-95 L
Mega Leks 89-85 W 96-62 W
Spartak 71-77 L 76-82 L
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 3 L 1 W 0 D 3 L

Better against common opponents: Ilirija (2 of 4 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Studentski Centar

LLWWWWLLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
23/10 U - Banca Transilvania Cluj
Adriatic League
78-100 L
19/10 BC Dubai
Adriatic League
90-108 L
10/10 Bosna
Adriatic League
91-100 L
05/10 Zadar
Adriatic League
65-79 L
27/04 Zadar
Adriatic League
73-59 W
19/04 Ilirija
Adriatic League
75-74 W
13/04 Mega Leks
Adriatic League
89-85 W
04/04 BC GGMT Vienna
Adriatic League
83-72 W
30/03 Spartak
Adriatic League
71-77 L
23/03 Zadar
Adriatic League
62-69 L

Ilirija

WLWLLWLLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
25/10 Zadar
Adriatic League
70-95 L
18/10 Mega Leks
Adriatic League
96-62 W
10/10 Spartak
Adriatic League
76-82 L
04/10 BC Dubai
Adriatic League
70-85 L
25/04 FMP
Adriatic League
88-82 W
19/04 Studentski Centar
Adriatic League
74-75 L
13/04 Borac Cacak
Adriatic League
89-94 L
01/04 Split
Adriatic League
98-84 W
29/03 Krka
Adriatic League
77-83 L
21/03 Borac Cacak
Adriatic League
91-87 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Studentski Centar vs Ilirija?

Our model gives 58% to Studentski Centar.

How many points are expected in Studentski Centar vs Ilirija?

The model estimates 162.2 total points (Studentski Centar 82.5 · Ilirija 79.7).