Basketball · Adriatic League · 02/11, 13:00

Prediction: Partizan vs U - Banca Transilvania Cluj

Team pages: Partizan · U - Banca Transilvania Cluj

Prediction summary
Estimated points
170.9Total
Partizan90.9
U - Banca Transilvania Cluj80.1
1X2
78% 22%
Partizan U - Banca Transilvania Cluj
Recent form · 10 last
Partizan 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
WWLLWLWWWW
U - Banca Transilvania Cluj 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
LLLLWLWLLW
Head-to-head
Partizan 3–0 U - Banca Transilvania Cluj (3 last)
  • Partizan90-79U - Banca Transilvania Cluj
  • U - Banca Transilvania Cluj85-92Partizan
  • Partizan82-78U - Banca Transilvania Cluj
Model analysis
Estimated points170.9Partizan 90.9 · U - Banca Transilvania Cluj 80.1

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Partizan (rating 1579 vs 1454).
  • Partizan is a clear favourite (78% market).
  • H2H favours Partizan: 3-0.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

PartizanU - Banca Transilvania Cluj
Points F|A (Last 10)88.1 / 81.184.1 / 92.5
Points F|A (Last 5)86.8 / 76.887.2 / 91
Est. result9180
Est. total170.9
Line O/U175
Diff.4.1

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Partizan 3–0–0 U - Banca Transilvania Cluj

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
31/01/26
Adriatic League
Partizan90-79U - Banca Transilvania Cluj
07/12/25
Adriatic League
U - Banca Transilvania Cluj85-92Partizan
08/09/20
Club Friendlies
Partizan82-78U - Banca Transilvania Cluj

Standings · Adriatic League · ABA Liga 26/27, Group B

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Partizan 440 3533018
2 BC Dubai 440 3783288
3 Zadar 422 3193016
4 U - Banca Transilvania Cluj 422 3553436
5 Bosna 422 3623526
6 Spartak 422 3303286
7 Mega Leks 422 3033496
8 Ilirija 413 3123245
9 BC GGMT Vienna 413 3283515
10 Studentski Centar 404 3243874

Common opponents 5 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentPartizanU - Banca Transilvania Cluj
Spartak 82-80 W 75-89 L
Bosna 89-84 W 90-98 L
BC GGMT Vienna 99-78 W 95-84 W
BC Dubai 81-83 L 85-92 L
Crvena Zvezda 89-78 W 76-86 L
Record vs common 4 W 0 D 1 L 1 W 0 D 4 L

Better against common opponents: Partizan (5 of 5 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Partizan

WWLLWLWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
24/10 Spartak
Adriatic League
82-80 W
18/10 Bosna
Adriatic League
89-84 W
11/10 BC GGMT Vienna
Adriatic League
99-78 W
05/10 Mega Leks
Adriatic League
83-59 W
12/06 BC Dubai
Adriatic League
81-83 L
10/06 BC Dubai
Adriatic League
84-70 W
06/06 BC Dubai
Adriatic League
81-86 L
04/06 BC Dubai
Adriatic League
93-99 L
21/05 Crvena Zvezda
Adriatic League
89-78 W
18/05 Crvena Zvezda
Adriatic League
100-94 W

U - Banca Transilvania Cluj

LLLLWLWLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
23/10 Studentski Centar
Adriatic League
100-78 W
18/10 Spartak
Adriatic League
75-89 L
11/10 BC Dubai
Adriatic League
85-92 L
03/10 BC GGMT Vienna
Adriatic League
95-84 W
12/05 Buducnost
Adriatic League
81-112 L
08/05 Buducnost
Adriatic League
94-90 W
05/05 Buducnost
Adriatic League
73-86 L
19/04 Buducnost
Adriatic League
72-110 L
13/04 Crvena Zvezda
Adriatic League
76-86 L
05/04 Bosna
Adriatic League
90-98 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Partizan vs U - Banca Transilvania Cluj?

Our model gives 78% to Partizan.

How many points are expected in Partizan vs U - Banca Transilvania Cluj?

The model estimates 170.9 total points (Partizan 90.9 · U - Banca Transilvania Cluj 80.1).