Basketball · British SLB · 18/10, 16:00

Prediction: Manchester vs Caledonia Gladiators

Team pages: Manchester · Caledonia Gladiators

Prediction summary
Estimated points
176.1Total
Manchester91.9
Caledonia Gladiators84.2
1X2
71% 29%
Manchester Caledonia Gladiators
Recent form · 10 last
Manchester 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
WLWWWLLWLL
Caledonia Gladiators 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
LLLWLLWLLW
Head-to-head
Manchester 4–2 Caledonia Gladiators (6 last)
  • Manchester101-78Caledonia Gladiators
  • Manchester83-84Caledonia Gladiators
  • Caledonia Gladiators75-88Manchester
  • Caledonia Gladiators74-62Manchester
  • Manchester93-91Caledonia Gladiators
  • Manchester90-89Caledonia Gladiators
Model analysis
Estimated points176.1Manchester 91.9 · Caledonia Gladiators 84.2

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Manchester (rating 1496 vs 1430).
  • Manchester is a clear favourite (71% market).
  • H2H favours Manchester: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

ManchesterCaledonia Gladiators
Points F|A (Last 10)88 / 9284.6 / 96.4
Points F|A (Last 5)84.6 / 95.478 / 86.4
Est. result9284
Est. total176.1
Line O/U169
Diff.7.1

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Manchester 4–0–2 Caledonia Gladiators

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
06/03/26
British SLB
Manchester101-78Caledonia Gladiators
08/02/26
British SLB
Manchester83-84Caledonia Gladiators
30/12/25
British SLB
Caledonia Gladiators75-88Manchester
02/11/25
British SLB
Caledonia Gladiators74-62Manchester
30/03/25
British SLB
Manchester93-91Caledonia Gladiators
14/03/25
British SLB
Manchester90-89Caledonia Gladiators

Standings · British SLB

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 London Lions 550 40435010
2 Bristol Flyers 532 4013976
3 Sheffield Sharks 321 2622384
4 Caledonia Gladiators 422 3083414
4 Cheshire Phoenix 422 3863774
4 Liverpool Basketball 422 2802944
4 Newcastle Eagles 422 3393004
8 Manchester 523 3733994
9 Leicester Riders 404 3083420
9 Surrey 89ers 202 1411640

Common opponents 5 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentManchesterCaledonia Gladiators
Cheshire Phoenix 91-105 L 101-111 L
Bristol Flyers 58-76 L 82-91 L
Surrey 89ers 79-67 W 120-117 W
Sheffield Sharks 82-74 W 87-79 W
Leicester Riders 101-98 W 93-95 L
Record vs common 3 W 0 D 2 L 2 W 0 D 3 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Manchester

WLWWWLLWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
09/10 Cheshire Phoenix
British SLB
91-105 L
02/10 Bristol Flyers
British SLB
58-76 L
27/09 Surrey 89ers
British SLB
79-67 W
10/05 Cheshire Phoenix
British SLB
117-123 L
08/05 Cheshire Phoenix
British SLB
78-106 L
03/05 Bristol Flyers
British SLB
90-85 W
30/04 Bristol Flyers
British SLB
98-95 W
26/04 Sheffield Sharks
British SLB
82-74 W
19/04 London Lions
British SLB
86-91 L
17/04 Leicester Riders
British SLB
101-98 W

Caledonia Gladiators

LLLWLLWLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
16/10 Sheffield Sharks
British SLB
87-79 W
02/10 Newcastle Eagles
British SLB
67-91 L
27/09 Sheffield Sharks
British SLB
76-98 L
20/09 Liverpool Basketball
British SLB
78-73 W
24/04 Bristol Flyers
British SLB
82-91 L
19/04 Cheshire Phoenix
British SLB
101-111 L
17/04 Surrey 89ers
British SLB
120-117 W
12/04 Leicester Riders
British SLB
93-95 L
10/04 Sheffield Sharks
British SLB
75-113 L
05/04 Newcastle Eagles
British SLB
67-96 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Manchester vs Caledonia Gladiators?

Our model gives 71% to Manchester.

How many points are expected in Manchester vs Caledonia Gladiators?

The model estimates 176.1 total points (Manchester 91.9 · Caledonia Gladiators 84.2).