Basketball · Korea KBL · 18/10, 09:30

Prediction: Anyang Red Boosters vs KCC Egis

Team pages: Anyang Red Boosters · KCC Egis

Prediction summary
Estimated points
161.1Total
Anyang Red Boosters84.4
KCC Egis76.7
1X2
71% 29%
Anyang Red Boosters KCC Egis
Recent form · 10 last
Anyang Red Boosters 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
LWLLWWLWWW
KCC Egis 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
WWWLWLWWLL
Head-to-head
Anyang Red Boosters 3–3 KCC Egis (6 last)
  • KCC Egis84-67Anyang Red Boosters
  • KCC Egis83-79Anyang Red Boosters
  • Anyang Red Boosters91-83KCC Egis
  • Anyang Red Boosters75-91KCC Egis
  • KCC Egis86-91Anyang Red Boosters
  • Anyang Red Boosters91-79KCC Egis
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Anyang Red Boosters 1574 · KCC Egis 1492
Anyang Red BoostersKCC Egis
Our model73%27%
Market70%30%
Estimated total (ours) 161.1 points · Bet365 line 170.5 · -9.4

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points161.1Anyang Red Boosters 84.4 · KCC Egis 76.7

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Anyang Red Boosters (rating 1574 vs 1492).
  • Anyang Red Boosters is a clear favourite (71% market).

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Anyang Red BoostersKCC Egis
Points F|A (Last 10)80.6 / 78.784.3 / 84.1
Points F|A (Last 5)81.2 / 72.285.6 / 92
Est. result8477
Est. total161.1
Line O/U170.5
Diff.9.4

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Anyang Red Boosters 3–0–3 KCC Egis

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
30/04/26
Korea KBL
KCC Egis84-67Anyang Red Boosters
28/04/26
Korea KBL
KCC Egis83-79Anyang Red Boosters
26/04/26
Korea KBL
Anyang Red Boosters91-83KCC Egis
24/04/26
Korea KBL
Anyang Red Boosters75-91KCC Egis
14/03/26
Korea KBL
KCC Egis86-91Anyang Red Boosters
07/02/26
Korea KBL
Anyang Red Boosters91-79KCC Egis

Standings · Korea KBL

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Seoul Thunders 550 4173930
2 Anyang Red Boosters 651 4944460
3 Korea Gas Corporation 633 4994900
3 Suwon Sonicboom 633 4864840
5 KCC Egis 523 4284600
5 Wonju Promy 523 4534550
7 Goyang Sky Gunners 624 5045050
7 Changwon Sakers 624 4975230
9 Mobis Phoebus 514 4284500
10 Seoul Knights 000 000

Common opponents 5 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentAnyang Red BoostersKCC Egis
Suwon Sonicboom 89-69 W 81-87 L
Goyang Sky Gunners 85-81 W 76-68 W
Changwon Sakers 88-65 W 68-103 L
Korea Gas Corporation 86-80 W 103-98 W
Mobis Phoebus 88-85 W 97-87 W
Record vs common 5 W 0 D 0 L 3 W 0 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: Anyang Red Boosters (3 of 5 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Anyang Red Boosters

LWLLWWLWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 Suwon Sonicboom
Korea KBL
89-69 W
13/10 Goyang Sky Gunners
Korea KBL
85-81 W
11/10 Changwon Sakers
Korea KBL
88-65 W
09/10 Seoul Thunders
Korea KBL
58-66 L
05/10 Korea Gas Corporation
Korea KBL
86-80 W
03/10 Mobis Phoebus
Korea KBL
88-85 W
30/04 KCC Egis
Korea KBL
67-84 L
28/04 KCC Egis
Korea KBL
79-83 L
26/04 KCC Egis
Korea KBL
91-83 W
24/04 KCC Egis
Korea KBL
75-91 L

KCC Egis

WWWLWLWWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
11/10 Suwon Sonicboom
Korea KBL
81-87 L
10/10 Wonju Promy
Korea KBL
79-85 L
07/10 Korea Gas Corporation
Korea KBL
103-98 W
05/10 Mobis Phoebus
Korea KBL
97-87 W
03/10 Changwon Sakers
Korea KBL
68-103 L
13/05 Goyang Sky Gunners
Korea KBL
76-68 W
10/05 Goyang Sky Gunners
Korea KBL
80-81 L
09/05 Goyang Sky Gunners
Korea KBL
88-87 W
07/05 Goyang Sky Gunners
Korea KBL
96-78 W
05/05 Goyang Sky Gunners
Korea KBL
75-67 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Anyang Red Boosters vs KCC Egis?

Our model gives 71% to Anyang Red Boosters.

How many points are expected in Anyang Red Boosters vs KCC Egis?

The model estimates 161.1 total points (Anyang Red Boosters 84.4 · KCC Egis 76.7).