Basketball · France Nationale 1 · 23/10, 20:00

Prediction: Pays Salonais vs Loon Plage

Team pages: Pays Salonais · Loon Plage

Prediction summary
Estimated points
157.9Total
Pays Salonais80.5
Loon Plage77.3
1X2
59% 41%
Pays Salonais Loon Plage
Recent form · 10 last
Pays Salonais 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
WWWWWLLLWW
Loon Plage 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
LLWLWWWWWW
Head-to-head
Pays Salonais 0–2 Loon Plage (2 last)
  • Loon Plage70-63Pays Salonais
  • Pays Salonais75-87Loon Plage
Model analysis
Estimated points157.9Pays Salonais 80.5 · Loon Plage 77.3

Match keys

  • H2H favours Loon Plage: 2-0.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Pays SalonaisLoon Plage
Points F|A (Last 10)80.2 / 73.581.8 / 79.8
Points F|A (Last 5)74.4 / 73.680.6 / 74
Est. result8177
Est. total157.9
Line O/U154
Diff.3.9

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Pays Salonais 0–0–2 Loon Plage

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
19/12/25
France Nationale 1
Loon Plage70-63Pays Salonais
03/10/25
France Nationale 1
Pays Salonais75-87Loon Plage

Standings · France Nationale 1 · Nationale 1 26/27, Group A

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Loon Plage 761 57154113
2 Mulhouse 651 48544411
3 SCABB 642 49845810
4 Orchies 633 4714339
5 Val de Seine 633 4645109
6 Boulogne Sur Mer 532 3993648
7 Berck/Rang du Fliers 532 3823488
8 Saint-Vallier 624 4514608
9 Charleville-Mézières 624 4825098
10 Pays Salonais 523 3723687
11 Besancon Avenir Comtois 615 4594997
12 LYONSO 615 3864867
13 Fos-sur-Mer 000 000

Common opponents 3 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentPays SalonaisLoon Plage
Orchies 79-85 L 80-70 W
Berck/Rang du Fliers 64-84 L 79-77 W
Boulogne Sur Mer 72-74 L 77-72 W
Record vs common 0 W 0 D 3 L 3 W 0 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: Loon Plage (3 of 3 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Pays Salonais

WWWWWLLLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
16/10 Val de Seine
France Nationale 1
79-63 W
09/10 LYONSO
France Nationale 1
78-62 W
02/10 Orchies
France Nationale 1
79-85 L
25/09 Berck/Rang du Fliers
France Nationale 1
64-84 L
18/09 Boulogne Sur Mer
France Nationale 1
72-74 L
08/05 Pole France
France Nationale 1
91-76 W
05/05 Vitre Aurore
France Nationale 1
85-74 W
30/04 Union Rennes Basket 35
France Nationale 1
87-80 W
26/04 Poissy Basket
France Nationale 1
92-65 W
21/04 Angers BC
France Nationale 1
75-72 W

Loon Plage

LLWLWWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
20/10 Orchies
France Nationale 1
80-70 W
16/10 Berck/Rang du Fliers
France Nationale 1
79-77 W
09/10 Besancon Avenir Comtois
France Nationale 1
82-77 W
03/10 SCABB
France Nationale 1
81-73 W
03/10 SCABB
France Nationale 1
81-73 W
29/09 Boulogne Sur Mer
France Nationale 1
77-72 W
22/09 Mulhouse
France Nationale 1
70-72 L
18/09 Charleville-Mézières
France Nationale 1
102-100 W
08/05 Levallois Basketball
France Nationale 1
84-90 L
05/05 Pays de Fougères Basket
France Nationale 1
82-94 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Pays Salonais vs Loon Plage?

Our model gives 59% to Pays Salonais.

How many points are expected in Pays Salonais vs Loon Plage?

The model estimates 157.9 total points (Pays Salonais 80.5 · Loon Plage 77.3).