Basketball · France Nationale 1 · 23/10, 20:00

Prediction: Besancon Avenir Comtois vs SCABB

Team pages: Besancon Avenir Comtois · SCABB

Prediction summary
Estimated points
159.2Total
Besancon Avenir Comtois80.6
SCABB78.5
1X2 Even — no clear favourite
56% 44%
Besancon Avenir Comtois SCABB

The bar shows the win probability, but the expected points are almost even: the model does not lean clearly on either side.

Recent form · 10 last
Besancon Avenir Comtois 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
LWWLLLLLWL
SCABB 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
WLWLWWLLWW
Head-to-head
Besancon Avenir Comtois 1–5 SCABB (6 last)
  • SCABB71-66Besancon Avenir Comtois
  • Besancon Avenir Comtois72-78SCABB
  • Besancon Avenir Comtois66-87SCABB
  • SCABB78-64Besancon Avenir Comtois
  • SCABB89-65Besancon Avenir Comtois
  • Besancon Avenir Comtois102-91SCABB
Model analysis
Estimated points159.2Besancon Avenir Comtois 80.6 · SCABB 78.5

Match keys

  • H2H favours SCABB: 5-1.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Besancon Avenir ComtoisSCABB
Points F|A (Last 10)78 / 8083.9 / 79.1
Points F|A (Last 5)79 / 85.279 / 74.8
Est. result8179
Est. total159.2
Line O/U155
Diff.4.2

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Besancon Avenir Comtois 1–0–5 SCABB

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
12/12/25
France Nationale 1
SCABB71-66Besancon Avenir Comtois
26/09/25
France Nationale 1
Besancon Avenir Comtois72-78SCABB
07/01/25
France Nationale 1
Besancon Avenir Comtois66-87SCABB
08/10/24
France Nationale 1
SCABB78-64Besancon Avenir Comtois
23/01/24
France Nationale 1
SCABB89-65Besancon Avenir Comtois
31/10/23
France Nationale 1
Besancon Avenir Comtois102-91SCABB

Standings · France Nationale 1 · Nationale 1 26/27, Group A

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Loon Plage 761 57154113
2 Mulhouse 651 48544411
3 SCABB 642 49845810
4 Orchies 633 4714339
5 Val de Seine 633 4645109
6 Boulogne Sur Mer 532 3993648
7 Berck/Rang du Fliers 532 3823488
8 Saint-Vallier 624 4514608
9 Charleville-Mézières 624 4825098
10 Pays Salonais 523 3723687
11 Besancon Avenir Comtois 615 4594997
12 LYONSO 615 3864867
13 Fos-sur-Mer 000 000

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentBesancon Avenir ComtoisSCABB
Mulhouse 67-89 L 83-71 W
Saint-Vallier 92-86 W 87-68 W
Loon Plage 77-82 L 73-81 L
Charleville-Mézières 79-87 L 86-71 W
Val de Seine 80-82 L 93-94 L
Union Rennes Basket 35 98-84 W 91-72 W
Record vs common 2 W 0 D 4 L 4 W 0 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: SCABB (5 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Besancon Avenir Comtois

LWWLLLLLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
20/10 Mulhouse
France Nationale 1
67-89 L
16/10 Saint-Vallier
France Nationale 1
92-86 W
09/10 Loon Plage
France Nationale 1
77-82 L
02/10 Charleville-Mézières
France Nationale 1
79-87 L
25/09 Val de Seine
France Nationale 1
80-82 L
18/09 LYONSO
France Nationale 1
64-73 L
08/05 Vitre Aurore
France Nationale 1
59-82 L
05/05 Union Rennes Basket 35
France Nationale 1
98-84 W
30/04 Val de Seine
France Nationale 1
85-47 W
26/04 C’Chartres Basket M
France Nationale 1
79-88 L

SCABB

WLWLWWLLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
20/10 Boulogne Sur Mer
France Nationale 1
76-73 W
09/10 Charleville-Mézières
France Nationale 1
86-71 W
03/10 Loon Plage
France Nationale 1
73-81 L
03/10 Loon Plage
France Nationale 1
73-81 L
29/09 Saint-Vallier
France Nationale 1
87-68 W
26/09 Mulhouse
France Nationale 1
83-71 W
18/09 Val de Seine
France Nationale 1
93-94 L
08/05 Union Rennes Basket 35
France Nationale 1
91-72 W
05/05 Val de Seine
France Nationale 1
76-93 L
01/05 Poissy Basket
France Nationale 1
101-87 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Besancon Avenir Comtois vs SCABB?

Our model does not see a clear favourite: the match is very even (Besancon Avenir Comtois 56% · SCABB 44%).

How many points are expected in Besancon Avenir Comtois vs SCABB?

The model estimates 159.2 total points (Besancon Avenir Comtois 80.6 · SCABB 78.5).