Basketball · Spain Liga Women · 25/10, 12:00

Prediction: Ensino Lugo (W) vs Valencia (W)

Team pages: Ensino Lugo (W) · Valencia (W)

Prediction summary
Estimated points
149Total
Ensino Lugo (W)72.7
Valencia (W)76.3
1X2
40% 60%
Ensino Lugo (W) Valencia (W)
Recent form · 10 last
Ensino Lugo (W) 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
LLWWLLLLWL
Valencia (W) 8-1-1 (W-D-L)
WWWDWWLWWW
Head-to-head
Ensino Lugo (W) 1–5 Valencia (W) (6 last)
  • Valencia (W)73-70Ensino Lugo (W)
  • Ensino Lugo (W)72-85Valencia (W)
  • Valencia (W)62-70Ensino Lugo (W)
  • Valencia (W)83-72Ensino Lugo (W)
  • Ensino Lugo (W)75-78Valencia (W)
  • Valencia (W)86-69Ensino Lugo (W)
Model analysis
Estimated points149Ensino Lugo (W) 72.7 · Valencia (W) 76.3

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Valencia (W) (rating 1405 vs 1567).
  • H2H favours Valencia (W): 5-1.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Ensino Lugo (W)Valencia (W)
Points F|A (Last 10)69.5 / 77.778.6 / 68.6
Points F|A (Last 5)63.6 / 7781.4 / 66.4
Est. result7376
Est. total149
Line O/U146.5
Diff.2.5

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Ensino Lugo (W) 1–0–5 Valencia (W)

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
03/05/26
Spain Liga Women
Valencia (W)73-70Ensino Lugo (W)
30/04/26
Spain Liga Women
Ensino Lugo (W)72-85Valencia (W)
19/04/26
Spain Liga Women
Valencia (W)62-70Ensino Lugo (W)
26/03/26
Spain Copa de la Reina Women
Valencia (W)83-72Ensino Lugo (W)
07/01/26
Spain Liga Women
Ensino Lugo (W)75-78Valencia (W)
12/01/25
Spain Liga Women
Valencia (W)86-69Ensino Lugo (W)

Standings · Spain Liga Women

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Zaragoza (W) 440 3542298
2 Mallorca (W) 440 3202638
3 Valencia (W) 431 3392657
4 Club Jairis (W) 431 2782327
5 IDK Guipuzcoa (W) 431 2762387
6 Perfumerias Avenida (W) 422 2832786
7 CAB Estepona (W) 422 2762746
8 AE Sedis (W) 422 2412586
9 Uni Ferrol (W) 422 2773106
10 Estudiantes (W) 422 2812876
11 Gernika Bizkaia (W) 422 2973536
12 Girona (W) 413 2772925
13 Leganes (W) 413 2542865
14 Ensino Lugo (W) 413 2483125
15 Araski (W) 404 2423014
16 RC Celta (W) 404 2543194

Common opponents 3 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentEnsino Lugo (W)Valencia (W)
Zaragoza (W) 64-95 L 68-67 W
Estudiantes (W) 84-79 W 99-70 W
Girona (W) 90-95 L 73-73 D
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 2 L 2 W 1 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: Valencia (W) (3 of 3 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Ensino Lugo (W)

LLWWLLLLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 Zaragoza (W)
Spain Liga Women
64-95 L
11/10 Araski (W)
Spain Liga Women
76-63 W
08/10 CAB Estepona (W)
Spain Liga Women
55-82 L
04/10 IDK Guipuzcoa (W)
Spain Liga Women
53-72 L
03/05 Valencia (W)
Spain Liga Women
70-73 L
30/04 Valencia (W)
Spain Liga Women
72-85 L
25/04 Estudiantes (W)
Spain Liga Women
84-79 W
19/04 Valencia (W)
Spain Liga Women
70-62 W
12/04 Girona (W)
Spain Liga Women
90-95 L
08/04 AE Sedis (W)
Spain Liga Women
61-71 L

Valencia (W)

WWWDWWLWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
18/10 Uni Ferrol (W)
Spain Liga Women
87-50 W
11/10 Estudiantes (W)
Spain Liga Women
99-70 W
07/10 Perfumerias Avenida (W)
Spain Liga Women
82-57 W
03/10 Mallorca (W)
Spain Liga Women
71-88 L
17/05 Zaragoza (W)
Spain Liga Women
68-67 W
14/05 Zaragoza (W)
Spain Liga Women
81-73 W
10/05 Girona (W)
Spain Liga Women
73-73 D
07/05 Girona (W)
Spain Liga Women
67-66 W
03/05 Ensino Lugo (W)
Spain Liga Women
73-70 W
30/04 Ensino Lugo (W)
Spain Liga Women
85-72 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Ensino Lugo (W) vs Valencia (W)?

Our model gives 60% to Valencia (W).

How many points are expected in Ensino Lugo (W) vs Valencia (W)?

The model estimates 149 total points (Ensino Lugo (W) 72.7 · Valencia (W) 76.3).