Basketball · France Ligue B · 30/10, 20:30

Prediction: Antibes vs Caen Basket Calvados

Team pages: Antibes · Caen Basket Calvados

Prediction summary
Estimated points
170.3Total
Antibes87.9
Caen Basket Calvados82.5
1X2
65% 35%
Antibes Caen Basket Calvados
Recent form · 10 last
Antibes 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
LWLLWLWLWW
Caen Basket Calvados 4-0-6 (W-D-L)
LLLWWWWLLL
Head-to-head
Antibes 2–2 Caen Basket Calvados (4 last)
  • Antibes86-93Caen Basket Calvados
  • Caen Basket Calvados94-89Antibes
  • Antibes94-80Caen Basket Calvados
  • Caen Basket Calvados73-79Antibes
Model analysis
Estimated points170.3Antibes 87.9 · Caen Basket Calvados 82.5

Match keys

  • Antibes is a clear favourite (65% market).

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

AntibesCaen Basket Calvados
Points F|A (Last 10)82.7 / 8683.1 / 85.8
Points F|A (Last 5)85 / 84.485.4 / 85.6
Est. result8883
Est. total170.3
Line O/U165.5
Diff.4.8

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Antibes 2–0–2 Caen Basket Calvados

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
15/05/26
France Ligue B
Antibes86-93Caen Basket Calvados
05/12/25
France Ligue B
Caen Basket Calvados94-89Antibes
04/04/25
France Ligue B
Antibes94-80Caen Basket Calvados
18/10/24
France Ligue B
Caen Basket Calvados73-79Antibes

Standings · France Ligue B

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Denain 651 5254630
2 Poitiers 642 5134820
3 Nantes 642 5014830
4 Antibes 642 5064950
5 Evreux 642 5275030
6 UJAP Quimper 642 4764330
7 Chalons-Reims 642 4794750
8 Caen Basket Calvados 633 5225190
9 Vichy Clermont 633 5235280
10 Orleans 633 5125000
11 Blois 633 5565300
12 Aix Maurienne 633 5015260
13 Levallois Basketball 633 4864970
14 Saint-Chamond 633 5245290
15 Hyeres Toulon 633 4935160
16 Le Havre 624 5345360
17 Rouen 624 4965170
18 La Rochelle 615 5165380
19 Fos-sur-Mer 615 4274990
20 Gries-Souffel 615 4845320

Common opponents 2 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentAntibesCaen Basket Calvados
Gries-Souffel 74-85 L 70-79 L
Vichy Clermont 83-72 W 76-80 L
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 1 L 0 W 0 D 2 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Antibes

LWLLWLWLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
25/10 Blois
France Ligue B
97-92 W
20/10 Denain
France Ligue B
89-82 W
16/10 Fos-sur-Mer
France Ligue B
76-78 L
09/10 Orleans
France Ligue B
89-85 W
02/10 Gries-Souffel
France Ligue B
74-85 L
26/09 Nantes
France Ligue B
81-73 W
15/05 Caen Basket Calvados
France Ligue B
86-93 L
08/05 Nantes
France Ligue B
81-108 L
30/04 Vichy Clermont
France Ligue B
83-72 W
25/04 Pau-Orthez
France Ligue B
71-92 L

Caen Basket Calvados

LLLWWWWLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
23/10 Poitiers
France Ligue B
74-79 L
20/10 UJAP Quimper
France Ligue B
72-81 L
16/10 Vichy Clermont
France Ligue B
76-80 L
09/10 Hyeres Toulon
France Ligue B
90-77 W
02/10 Saint-Chamond
France Ligue B
115-111 W
25/09 Aix Maurienne
France Ligue B
95-91 W
15/05 Antibes
France Ligue B
93-86 W
08/05 Chalons-Reims
France Ligue B
75-99 L
01/05 Roanne
France Ligue B
71-75 L
24/04 Gries-Souffel
France Ligue B
70-79 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Antibes vs Caen Basket Calvados?

Our model gives 65% to Antibes.

How many points are expected in Antibes vs Caen Basket Calvados?

The model estimates 170.3 total points (Antibes 87.9 · Caen Basket Calvados 82.5).