Basketball · France Ligue B · 30/10, 20:30
Prediction: Antibes vs Caen Basket Calvados
Team pages: Antibes · Caen Basket Calvados
Prediction summary
Estimated points
170.3Total
Antibes87.9
Caen Basket Calvados82.5
1X2
Antibes
Caen Basket Calvados
Recent form · 10 last
Antibes
5-0-5 (W-D-L)
Caen Basket Calvados
4-0-6 (W-D-L)
Head-to-head
Antibes
2–2
Caen Basket Calvados
(4 last)
- Antibes86-93Caen Basket Calvados
- Caen Basket Calvados94-89Antibes
- Antibes94-80Caen Basket Calvados
- Caen Basket Calvados73-79Antibes
Model analysis
Estimated points170.3Antibes 87.9 · Caen Basket Calvados 82.5
Match keys
- Antibes is a clear favourite (65% market).
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
| Antibes | Caen Basket Calvados | |
|---|---|---|
| Points F|A (Last 10) | 82.7 / 86 | 83.1 / 85.8 |
| Points F|A (Last 5) | 85 / 84.4 | 85.4 / 85.6 |
| Est. result | 88 | 83 |
Est. total170.3
Line O/U165.5
Diff.4.8
The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.
Head-to-head (H2H) · Antibes 2–0–2 Caen Basket Calvados
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15/05/26 France Ligue B | Antibes | 86-93 | Caen Basket Calvados |
| 05/12/25 France Ligue B | Caen Basket Calvados | 94-89 | Antibes |
| 04/04/25 France Ligue B | Antibes | 94-80 | Caen Basket Calvados |
| 18/10/24 France Ligue B | Caen Basket Calvados | 73-79 | Antibes |
Standings · France Ligue B
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Denain | 6 | 5 | 1 | 525 | 463 | 0 |
| 2 | Poitiers | 6 | 4 | 2 | 513 | 482 | 0 |
| 3 | Nantes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 501 | 483 | 0 |
| 4 | Antibes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 506 | 495 | 0 |
| 5 | Evreux | 6 | 4 | 2 | 527 | 503 | 0 |
| 6 | UJAP Quimper | 6 | 4 | 2 | 476 | 433 | 0 |
| 7 | Chalons-Reims | 6 | 4 | 2 | 479 | 475 | 0 |
| 8 | Caen Basket Calvados | 6 | 3 | 3 | 522 | 519 | 0 |
| 9 | Vichy Clermont | 6 | 3 | 3 | 523 | 528 | 0 |
| 10 | Orleans | 6 | 3 | 3 | 512 | 500 | 0 |
| 11 | Blois | 6 | 3 | 3 | 556 | 530 | 0 |
| 12 | Aix Maurienne | 6 | 3 | 3 | 501 | 526 | 0 |
| 13 | Levallois Basketball | 6 | 3 | 3 | 486 | 497 | 0 |
| 14 | Saint-Chamond | 6 | 3 | 3 | 524 | 529 | 0 |
| 15 | Hyeres Toulon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 493 | 516 | 0 |
| 16 | Le Havre | 6 | 2 | 4 | 534 | 536 | 0 |
| 17 | Rouen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 496 | 517 | 0 |
| 18 | La Rochelle | 6 | 1 | 5 | 516 | 538 | 0 |
| 19 | Fos-sur-Mer | 6 | 1 | 5 | 427 | 499 | 0 |
| 20 | Gries-Souffel | 6 | 1 | 5 | 484 | 532 | 0 |
Common opponents 2 opponents
How each team fared against the same recent opponents
| Opponent | Antibes | Caen Basket Calvados |
|---|---|---|
| Gries-Souffel | 74-85 L | 70-79 L |
| Vichy Clermont | 83-72 W | 76-80 L |
| Record vs common | 1 W 0 D 1 L | 0 W 0 D 2 L |
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Antibes
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25/10 | Blois France Ligue B |
97-92 | W |
| 20/10 | Denain France Ligue B |
89-82 | W |
| 16/10 | Fos-sur-Mer France Ligue B |
76-78 | L |
| 09/10 | Orleans France Ligue B |
89-85 | W |
| 02/10 | Gries-Souffel France Ligue B |
74-85 | L |
| 26/09 | Nantes France Ligue B |
81-73 | W |
| 15/05 | Caen Basket Calvados France Ligue B |
86-93 | L |
| 08/05 | Nantes France Ligue B |
81-108 | L |
| 30/04 | Vichy Clermont France Ligue B |
83-72 | W |
| 25/04 | Pau-Orthez France Ligue B |
71-92 | L |
Caen Basket Calvados
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23/10 | Poitiers France Ligue B |
74-79 | L |
| 20/10 | UJAP Quimper France Ligue B |
72-81 | L |
| 16/10 | Vichy Clermont France Ligue B |
76-80 | L |
| 09/10 | Hyeres Toulon France Ligue B |
90-77 | W |
| 02/10 | Saint-Chamond France Ligue B |
115-111 | W |
| 25/09 | Aix Maurienne France Ligue B |
95-91 | W |
| 15/05 | Antibes France Ligue B |
93-86 | W |
| 08/05 | Chalons-Reims France Ligue B |
75-99 | L |
| 01/05 | Roanne France Ligue B |
71-75 | L |
| 24/04 | Gries-Souffel France Ligue B |
70-79 | L |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Antibes vs Caen Basket Calvados?
Our model gives 65% to Antibes.
How many points are expected in Antibes vs Caen Basket Calvados?
The model estimates 170.3 total points (Antibes 87.9 · Caen Basket Calvados 82.5).

